Buy $27.00


Also available:

The Napoleonic wars (Arms and uniforms)

by Liliane and Fred Funcken

ISBN 13: 9780706314069

ISBN 10: 0706314069

Hardcover

London: Ward Lock, 1973


Results: 1 - 8 of 8

You searched for:
ISBN (13): 9780706314069 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

1.
no image
Funcken, L.; Funcken, F

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0706314069 Two Volumes.Part 1 () Part 2 (0706314077) . Very Good. 1975.

Bookseller: Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $27.00
Shipping (US):$6.00


2.
no image
FUNCKEN, LILIANE and Fred

Edition: 1st English Translation
Book condition: Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

London: Ward Lock, 1973. Pale blue boards with dw, 156pp. Illustrated endpapers and colour illustrations throughout. Dw bumped at edges with wear and tiny loss to top and bottom of spine and a couple of small closed tears at edge. Book itself v slightly faded at edge of boards but inside bright clean and unmarked. Good tight copy.. 1st English Translation. Hardback with Dustwrapper. Good/Good.

Bookseller: Ripping Yarns (United Kingdom)

Price: £17.50($26.13)
Shipping (US):£5.95

3.
no image
Funcken, Liliane and Funcken, Fred

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Ward Lock. Used - Very Good. This copy published by Ward Lock. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJs vg with edgewear and chipping/nicking/short-tears at spine head. No priceclip. "Napoleonic 20120415" In sealed plastic protection. 1975. Hardcover w / dustjacket.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$3.90

4.
no image
Funcken, Lilianne & Fred

Book condition: Fine
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Ward Lock, 1975., 1975. 156p. Color Illustratrions. Fine/Near Fine copy. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Book.

Bookseller: Military Books (District of Columbia, United States)

Price: $77.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

5.
no image
Funcken, Lilianne & Fred

Edition: First Edition
Book condition: As New
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Ward Lock, 1973., 1973. 156p. Color Illustratrions. As New/As New copy. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New.

Bookseller: Military Books (District of Columbia, United States)

Price: $88.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

6.
no image
L. Funcken; F. Funcken

Book condition: Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $94.10
Shipping (US):$3.99

7.
no image
Funcken, L.; Funcken, F

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0706314069 . Very Good.

Bookseller: S N Books Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)

Price: £81.06($121.01)
Shipping (US):£4.50

8.
no image
Funcken, Liliane;Funcken, Fred

Edition: 1st Edition
Book condition: Very Good
ISBN: 0706314069 / 9780706314069

Ward Lock, 1973 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In-4, relié, jaquette, Très Bon Etat, 1e édition ISBN Part 2: 0706314077.

Bookseller: Bidonlivre (Quebec, Canada)

Price: CAD $140.00($133.56)
Shipping (US):CAD $8.50

Page: 1