ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Care & Restoration Books
Antiques-Care & Repair
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Care & Restoration (x) remove
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Care & Restoration (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 100
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6
| 81) |
THE HISTORY OF THE DECLINE AND FALL OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE: VOLUME III THE REVIVAL AND COLLAPSE OF PAGANISM
|
|
|
London, England: The Folio Society, 1998 pp367, illus +ep maps, frontis, contents, index. May have light smudges on covers, otherwise G-VG. Edited and with an introduction by Betty Radice.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.79
|
|
| 82) |
THE HISTORY OF THE DECLINE AND FALL OF THE ROMAN EMPIRE: VOLUME III THE REVIVAL AND COLLAPSE OF PAGANISM
|
|
|
London, England: The Folio Society, 1998 pp367, illus +ep maps, frontis, contents, index. May have light smudges on covers, corners bumped otherwise G. Edited and with an introduction by Betty Radice.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.29
|
|
| 83) |
EMPIRES OF THE ANCIENT NEAR EAST: 4 VOLUMES: THE EGYPTIANS, THE HITTITES, THE PERSIANS, THE BABYLONIANS
|
|
|
London, England: The Folio Society, 1998 The Egyptians, An Introduction by Sir Alan Gardiner: pp479, illus, ep maps, contents, index, light bumps otherwise As New. The Hittites by O.R. Gurney: pp240, illus, ep maps, contents, index, small bumps otherwise As New. The Persians by J.M. Cook: pp374, illus, ep maps, contents, indes, As New. The Babylonians, A Survey Of The Ancient Civilisation Of The Tigris-Euphrates Valley: pp444, ullus, ep maps, contents, index, As New. Will require additional shipping charge... more information
Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 84) |
Complicated Watches and Their Repair
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Book, 1977. Very good condition HB with foxing on fep and page edges. DW is good with soil, edgewear. Step-by-step instructions with over 200 illustrations. Details on Automatic Watches, Chronographs, Timers, 24-Hour Dials, Alarm Watches, Calendar Watches, Repeaters and Clock Watches, Independent and Jumping Seconds Watches. 174 pages with index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Poe House Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 85) |
The Complete Guide to Wood Finishes (2nd Edition) (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Fireside, 2006. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 10.50 x 7.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. A revised and updated edition of a best-selling guide features a new design and one hundred new illustrations, sharing step-by-step information on every stage of wood finishing, from preparing surfaces and applying basic stains to using specific tools and working with a range of decorative styles. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 86) |
RULERS OF THE ANCIENT WORLD: HANNIBAL, CLEOPATRA, NERO, JULIUS CAESAR, ALEXANDER THE GREAT (5 Vol)
|
|
|
London, England: The Folio Society, 1998 HANNIBAL: pp254, illus, index, by Ernle Bradford, VG/NF. CLEOPATRA: pp392, illus, index,by Jack Lindsay, G/VG, back board slightly warped otherwise VG. NERO: pp222, illus, indexl, by Michael Grant, G/VG, boards slightly warped otherwise VG. JULIUS CAESAR: pp507, illus, index, by Christian Meier, G/VG, boards slightly warped, cover lightly scuffed. ALEXANDER THE GREAT: pp588, illus, index, by Robin Lane Fox, G/VG boards slightly warped, light scuffs. No slip case, oth... more information
Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 87) |
World's Greatest Auto Show
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1998. Softcover. Very good condition,. 8 1/2" x 11. light edge wear to covers. History of the Chicago Auto Show. 1,000 photographs. ... more information
Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 88) |
World's Greatest Auto Show: Celebrating a Century in Chicago
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1999. fine trade paperback, no markings, AU505416. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 89) |
Kovels' Guide To Selling Your Antiques And Collectibles -updated (Kovel's Guide to Selling, Buying, and Fixing Your Antiques and Collectibles)
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1990-09-05. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 90) |
Kovels' Guide to Selling, Buying, and Fixing Your Antiques and Collectibles
|
|
|
Hard-to-find information, sources, and addresses for collectors needing to repair and care for their antiques and collectible... read more
Crown, 1995. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. 324 pages with index.. ISBN: 0517883139. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ANTIQUES CONSERVATION RESTORATION ART OBJECTS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 91) |
Kovels' Guide to Selling Your Antiques and Collectibles
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1987. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 92) |
Kovels' Guide to Selling Your Antiques and Collectibles - Updated Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. There are no creases.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 93) |
Kovels' Guide to Selling, Buying, and Fixing Your Antiques and Collectibles
|
|
|
Hard-to-find information, sources, and addresses for collectors needing to repair and care for their antiques and collectible... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1995. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has very slight edge wear. . HARD COVER. FINE BOOK/Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 94) |
Kovel's Guide to Selling Your Antiques & Collectibles
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publ.. #48492 . F/--. 1987. 1st. AL . trade paper. 216p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 95) |
Guide To Selling Your Antiques & Collectibles
|
|
|
NEW YORK, NY: Crown, 1990. Soft Cover. Fine. Revised Edition. TRADE PAPERBACK. 5 1/4" x 8 ". ISBN:0-517-56696-6. Handy guide that tells you how to sell your antiques for the best possible price. Slight edgewear.. Keywords: COLLECTIBLES/ANTIQUES, 0-517-56696-6. ... more information
Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 96) |
Kovels' Guide To Selling Your Antiques And Collectibles -updated (Kovel's Guide
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1990-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean and tight. SHIPS QUICKLY! (tpb, non-f) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 97) |
Miller's Complete A-Z Of Collectables
|
|
|
London, UK: Miller's/Octopus, 2004. 224 pgs including index with numerous full color photographs; Contains nearly 60 Subject Categories;. ISBN: 1840003855. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MILLER'S COMPLETE A-Z COLLECTABLES. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.52)
|
|
| 98) |
A-Z Guide to Cleaning, Conserving and Repairing Antiques
|
|
|
Good. Great condition, former library book with barcode on front cover and stamps on top edge, minimal other wear. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 99) |
A-Z Guide to Cleaning, Conserving and Repairing Antiques
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Constable & Co Ltd, 1998. Usual ex-library problems, plus some cover creases and a little soiling to covers. . Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 100) |
A - Z Guide to Cleaning, Conserving and Repairing Antiques
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Constable & Co Ltd, 1995. Usual library marks. 192 pages. . Revised. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.33)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (19)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (54)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Canada (29)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






