ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals Books
Military Uniforms & Medals
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals x
Results 1 - 20 of 323
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
American Copper & Brass
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1989. Later Printing (1st Bonanza Reprint ed.). Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Copper and Brass
|
|
|
Hardcover. Onwer name label.Near fine in near fine dust cover., Beige.brown 265 illustrations Copper-brass guide/USA Bonanza NY 1979 1st Bonanza Beige/blk/red Small quarto, 288 pp., In mylar.Survey of craftsmen ane the metal objects they made in 18thC-19C USA. Useful ID guide. ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
American Copper & Brass
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1988. 288pp 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Burnt-orange cloth cover with tan cloth spine. Contains photos, drawings, illustrations; lists of coppersmiths, brass founders; bibliography, index Dust jacket is price clipped and has faint creasing along edges Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. First Thus. Cloth Hardback. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
American Copper & Brass
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good price clipped dust jacket. 288pp Antiques Bonanza Books NY: [1979] Reprint Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Page tops are browned ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
Arlington House, New Rochelle, N.Y, 1970. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, red cloth. Vg condition. Exterior faintly rubbed/smudged, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 263 p., illus. (part color). ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
All in Color for a Dime
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Arlington House Publishers, 1970. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good a Dj Tear. 24 Cm. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
Arlington House. Very Good/Very Good-. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87000-062-4 Nice and solid. Dj a bit soiled, and edge wear and some small tears on spine (biggest is a 1" tear on back top spine corner), but still very attractive. Book has some very minor foxing on top edge, but has a nice clean interior. Very small cut/dink on top back edge of back board, and a light fade to top 1/32" of boards. Still a nice overall copy of this tough to find hardcover... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
Arlington House. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87000-062-4 No dj, but book is nice and solid and square. Spine is a bit faded, and corners are a tiny bit rounded, but interior is nice and clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.65
|
|
| 9) |
Double Eagle
|
|
|
Norton, 2006 As new copy in like jacket."The Story of the World's Most Valuable Coin 1933 Double Eagle." Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Coins of Canada : 1998 Edition
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Unitrade Press, The, 1997. This book has lots of black & white illustrations. It is 254 pages long and includes all Canadian circulation coinages and collectors' issues, investors' buillion coins, coins of the French regime, Dominion of Canada notes 1867-1935, and more.. 16th. Spiral. As New. 6.5 x 9 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fallschirmjager in Action
|
|
|
Warren, MI: Squadron/Signal Pubns, 1973. 50pp/illus (b&w/color). A study of the operations, equipment, and uniforms of the Waffen-SS of the German Armed Forces. Illustrations by Ron Volstad. Edges of cover foxed. Weapons No 1. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket - Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong). ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Golden Book of Coin Collecting
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Whitman Publishing LLC, 1999. 245pp including index Photos. First Edition. Glossy Softcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
GUNS
|
|
|
London: Spring Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1969. Second Edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Clean blue cloth with gilt lettering. Tight, clean & intact copy. Pictorial endpapers. Numerous color & B/W painting, drawing & photo illustrations. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. The guns of land, sea and air. Military, Weapons; Color & B/W; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 14) |
Holy Bible
|
|
|
H. C. Publishing Co., 1986. This is a King James, red letter edition. Binding is white, with picture of Jesus on cover. Page edges are gold.. Gift Inscription. Leather-like Synthetic. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eichenlaubtrager 1940 - 1945 1: Abraham - Huppertz
|
|
|
Germany: Pour le Merite, 2003. 160pp/illus. Large color pictures of winners of the Knight's Cross. German text. Clean. First Edition. Glossy Hard Cover/Boards. As New/No Jacket - Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 16) |
The International Encyclopaedic Dictionary of
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1996,. hbk 4to 444pp ISBN:0-87341-443-8 excellent as new. ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Antique Iron
|
|
|
Collector Books, 1993 Cover curling a little, light scuffing and other shelfwear on cover. Clean, tight and unmarked.. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Latvian Legions
|
|
|
San Jose, CA, U.S.A.: R. James Bender Publishing, 1986. 256pp/numerous illus and maps. Detailed history of the Nazi Latvian Legion. Clean. First Edition. Decorative Boards. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 19) |
Catalogue, Israel Coins and Medals
|
|
|
Jerusalem: The Israel Government Coins and Medals Corporation, Ltd., 1982 Near Fine. Condition would be Fine but for a few tiny marks on the front pastedown endpaper. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. 17cm wide by 25 cm tall. Illustrated with hundreds of photos, a number in full color. From the foreword: "The new catalogue of Israeli coins and medals encompasses all the commemorative coins that were issued by the Bank... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Brevet Medal
|
|
|
Springfield, Virginia, U.S.A.: Quest Pub Co, 1988. 175pp/illus. History and winners of the Marine Corps Brevet Medal. New copy still in shrinkwrap.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket - Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (240)Fine or New (110)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (129)
Signed (8)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Canada (30)
United Kingdom (11)
Germany (7)
Australia (4)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







