Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals Books
Military Uniforms & Medals
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals (x) remove
Results 201 - 220 of 297
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 15 Next
| 201) |
U.S. Army Special Forces Insignia Booklet No 2
|
|
|
Self-published. 28pp/illus Details of Special Forces patches and beret flashes. Clean. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket - Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 202) |
2006 U.S. Coin Digest: A Guide To Average Retail Prices From The Market Experts (Us Coin Digest)
|
|
|
kp books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 203) |
2003 U.S. Coin Digest: A Guide to Average Retail Prices from the Market Experts
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 2002-04. Spiral-bound. Like New. SPIRAL Bound, as shown. Almost NEW!!! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 204) |
USMC Uniforms & Equipment 1941-1945
|
|
|
Paris: Historie & Collections, 2007. 176pp/illus. Excellent reference book on World War II era USMC uniforms and insignia. Clean. First Edition. Glossy Hard Cover/Boards. New/No Jacket Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 205) |
Medal of Honor : Portraits of Valor Beyond the Call of Duty
|
|
|
Peter Collier profiles over 100 American soldiers whose extraordinary actions on the field of battle earned them the nation's... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Artisan, 2003. 253pp/illus. Sponsored and endorsed by the Congressional Medal of Honor Foundation, this title recounts stories of courage and heroism by 114 medal recipients accompanied by contemporary photographs and photographs taking during their service. Clean. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 206) |
ANTIQUE BRASS & COPPER - IDENTIFICATION AND VALUE GUIDE - VALUES UPDATED
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. very good+, wraps (softcover). (1994). PB. 208pp. ISBN 0891454780 . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 207) |
The Insider's Guide to U.S. Coin Values 2000
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 208) |
American Copper & Brass [Hardcover] by Kauffman, Henry J.; Rh Value Publishing
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy, stamps, stickers, and cards torn out, pages good, cover has some general wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 209) |
Guide to U.S. Coins, Prices & Value Trends: 1999
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1998. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 210) |
Antique Iron: Identification and Values
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1989. Crease to corner, Some writing inside, Spotting to pages, Rubbings and shelf wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 211) |
Antique Brass & Copper - Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. 1992. ISBN: 0891454780. VG+, small faded area top rear cover; Color plates of brass and copper items of all varieties, price guide at rear; Revised; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 212) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins 1981 Fully Illustrated Catalog and Valuation List - 1616 to Date (The Official Red Book of United States Coins)
|
|
|
Racine WI: Western Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. Thirty-Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0307119815 . Thirty-fourth edition, printing not stated (1980). 256 p. : illustrated. Personal inscription inscribed on front free endpaper else Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall 256 . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 213) |
Unitrade Specialized Catalogue of Canadian Stamps,1992 Edition: New Brunswick,Nova Scotia,Prince Edward Island,British Columbia and Vancouver Island
|
|
|
Ontario, U.S.A.: Unitrade Pr, 1992. light edgewear o/w clean copy, trade paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 214) |
For Valour: The Air VC's
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Caxton Editions, 2002. 548 pages including 96 pages of photographs. The standard and invaluable reference to the 51 Victoria Crosses won by airmen, profusely illustrated with photographs old and new, including some rare. DJ has wrinkle at top of spine.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 215) |
Bowers & Ruddy auction catalog: Earl Victor Tuttle Collection
|
|
|
Trade paper in fair condition with a major chip on cover. The catalog of a three-session auction of US coins. To accumulate a collection with this many uncirculated coins, a collector must be neticulous and wealthy. The catalogue includes four pages of color illustrations, about half of which are of gold. Included are pictures of 6 rare Civil War Tokens, 29 colonial coins and a small selection of rare medals, for all of which pictures are most desirable to the collector.... more information
Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 216) |
The Decorations and Medals of the Republic of Vietnam and Her Allies, 1950-1975
|
|
|
Fountain Inn, SC, U.S.A.: M O A Press, 1995. 92 pages, illustrated. This is the finest, most complete, beautiful color guide to all Republic of Vietnam Military and Civilian decorations, medals, ribbons and unit awards. It covers RVN awards from the beginning of the State to the fall of the Republic. Includes all llustrated. Vietnamese civilian awards and their different classes. Also pictures and descriptions of all the medals of the Vietnamese Allies: The Commonwealth, the Philippines, Thailand, Korea, an... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 217) |
Africa Proconsularis: Regional Studies in the Segermes Valley of Northern Tunisia, Vols. 1-2 With Charts
|
|
|
Aarhus Universitetsforlag. Used - Like New. Aarhus Universitetsforlag. Aarhus, 1996. Cloth. 4to. Book is As New. D-j is Very Good. 799 pp. Also: folder containing 11 folding charts, 8 plates and 3 types. Slight wear to the jackets of both volumes, including a slight tear at the fore-edge. Charts are all bright and clear. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 218) |
On the Field of Honor : A History of the Knight's Cross Bearers (Vol. 1)
|
|
|
San Jose, Ca: R. James Bender, 1979. 287pp/illus. Inscribed by the author. The book lists the recipents of the Grand Cross of the Iron Cross, The Golden Oakleaves with Swords and Diamonds of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, and the Oakleaves with Swords and Diamonds of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross. Each entry provides biographical details, together with photographs of the recipients and their decoration Clean. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket - Issued. 8vo - over 7&... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $169.50
|
|
| 219) |
On the Field of Honor : A History of the Knight's Cross Bearers (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
San Jose, Ca: R. James Bender, 1980. 368pp/illus. Inscribed by the author (#206 of 500). The book lists the recipents of the Grand Cross of the Iron Cross, The Oakleaves of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross. Each entry provides biographical details, together with photographs of the recipients and their decoration. Clean. Inscribed by the Author. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket - Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.50
|
|
| 220) |
Forman's Price Guide to Third Reich Documents (Vol 1)
|
|
|
San Jose, California, U.S.A.: R James Bender Pub, 1995. 336pp/illus. Illus documents for various medals and badges. Clean. 1st Edition. Glossy Hard Cover/Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (213)Fine or New (89)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (128)
Signed (9)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (253)Canada (25)
Germany (10)
Australia (6)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!










