ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals Books
Military Uniforms & Medals
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Coins, Currency & Medals x
Results 101 - 120 of 323
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 16 Next
| 101) |
The Coin Collector's Survival Manual
|
|
|
Bonus Books. Used - Very Good. Paperback. 4th. 2000, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. ... more information
Offered by 29th Street Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 102) |
The Coin Collector's Survival Manual
|
|
|
Arco Publishing, 1984. LIGHT SHELFWEAR . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 103) |
British Military Swords; From 1800 to the Present Day
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1967. 91pp/illus. A survey and identification of swords since 1800 of over 100 different patterns. Previous owner bookplate inside front cover. Clean. 1st American Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 104) |
The Patti Playpal*t Family A Guide to Companion Dolls of the 1960s
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Patti Playpal*t life-sized companion dolls were an enormous hit in the 1960s. These gorgeous dolls could actually wear the clothing of the children they belonged to! Patti Playpal dolls are in demand on today's collectors' market, although surprisingly little information has been available about them. This wonderful reference not only chronicles the Playpal Family with their original outfits and play sets, but also all of the other life-sized dolls of the era that have been a ... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 105) |
Highlights from the Teyler Museum : History, Collections and Buildings
|
|
|
Haarlem, The Netherlands: The Teyler Museum, 1996 A new copy. Flawless condition. Sharp corners. NO creases. NO rubbing. First Edition in English. 21 cm wide by 28 cm tall. Illustrated with over 200 beautiful full-color photos of objects from the collections. This is a gem of a museum and library, located a few minutes west of Amsterdam. It has major collections of early scientific instruments, fossils, paleontology, mineralogy, and numismatics. Among its paintings and drawings are Michelangelo sk... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.50
|
|
| 106) |
Borodino-The Moskova: The Battle for the Redoubts
|
|
|
France: Histoire & Collections, 2000. 120pp/illus/maps. Excellent history of the Battle for Borodino. Clean. 1st Printing. Glossy Hard Cover/Boards. As New/As New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 107) |
Military Intelligence (The Army Lineage Series)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: U S Government Printing Office, 1998. 467pp/illus. Includes color illustrations of unit patches, crests and flag shields. Presents an organizational history of Military Intelligence in the United States Army from its beginnings to the present. Includes the lineages and heraldic items of military intelligence brigades, groups, and battalions organized under tables of organization and equipment. Still shrink wrapped.. First Edition. Buckram. New/No Jacket - Issued. 4to - over 9¾"... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 108) |
Coins (The Collector's corner)
|
|
|
Todtri Book Publ. / Quantum Publ., 2001 New hardcover. F/F.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 109) |
Flags and Standards of the Third Reich
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Pub, 1975. 160pp/illus. Detailed color illustrations of German military standards from WWII. Excellent reference. Small portion at top of spine loose. Text clean.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.75
|
|
| 110) |
For Fuhrer and Fatherland : Military Awards of the Third Reich
|
|
|
San Jose, CA, U.S.A.: R. James Bender Publishing, 1976. 448 p., photos, illus, Signed by author. Numerous illus. Detailed descriptions and history of all Nazi military awards. Clean. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $197.50
|
|
| 111) |
Orders, Decorations, Medals and Badges of the Third Reich (Including the Free City of Danzig)
|
|
|
Mountain View, CA: R. James Bender, 1973. 231pp/illus. A first edition copy of a great reference on the subject. Reich-level awards, non-Reich awards, racial community awards, collaborationist awards, Croatia and Slovakia awards. Boards soiled.. 6th. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.50
|
|
| 112) |
Elite of the Third Reich: The Recipients of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross 1939-45
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Helion & Co Ltd, 2004. 402pp/illus. Provides basic data (name, rank, unit, date of award) for all recipients of the Knight's Cross (over 7,000). Clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.50
|
|
| 113) |
ORDERS, DECORATIONS AND CAMPAIGN MEDALS. THURSDAY 14 MARCH 1985
|
|
|
Christie, Manson & Woods, London, 1985.. 29 pp + 10 b&w plates at rear + prices realized list laid in, large 8vo, soft cover (stapled in wraps). Auction catalgue with items grouped as follows: Single Campaign Medals; From the Collection of Group Captain F.L. Newall; Groups and Pairs Incl. uding Orders and Decorations for Gallantry or Distinguished Service; Campaign Groups and Pairs; British Orders; Single Decorations, Long Service and Miscellaneous Awards; Foreign Orders, Decorations and Badge... more information
Offered by Capricorn Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 114) |
Handbook on German Military Forces. Technical Manual. 15 March 1945. TM-E 30-451
|
|
|
Gaithersburg, MD: The Military Press, 1971. Approx 640pp/illus. Has detail on the organisation, recruitment, training, weapons, equipment and uniforms of the German Army (and the Luftwaffe) that it stands on its own as source material. Part I has the material on organisation (including the Reich itself, OKW, OKH and all superior formations plus units down to section level), recruitment and tactics. Part II contains weapons and equipment, artillery and tanks plus uniforms (and 24 colour plates of uniforms) ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 115) |
TOKENS OF LOVE
|
|
|
Abbeville Press. 1990. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper.1st ed edition. A vast array of charming trinkets that lovers have bestowed upon one another. Square format. Colour illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 116) |
Tokens of Love
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book has a light shelf lean with some rubbing at edges. Some scuffs at corners of dust jacket with a two-inch tear towards foot of jacket spine, some faint crinkling at this area. ISBN: 1-55859-100-1.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 117) |
Tokens of Love
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1990. 132 pages. A beautifully illustrated collection of expressions of love from many sources in history and literature.. ISBN: 1558591001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. LOVE VERSE SENTIMENT SEMTIMENTS PROSE. ... more information
Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 118) |
Tokens of Love
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1990. This delightful volume presents a vast array of charming trinkets that lovers have bestowed upon one another through the ages. Gloves, jewelry, pincusions, trinket boxes, carved spoons, flowers fraught with symbolic meanings have all played a part in the rites of courtship. Lovely color photographs. Decorative gift book. In like-new condition book and cover. No marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾&qu... more information
Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 119) |
Fun with Toy Trains
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1999. As new oversized softcover, 224 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour and black-and-white. "The Essential Guide to O and S Gauge Model Railroading". Search our books under Keyword Trains.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 120) |
How to Make Money in Coins Right Now (House of Collectibles) by Travers, Scott
|
|
|
House of Collectibles, 1996-09-17. Paperback. Like New. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (110)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (128)
Signed (9)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Canada (30)
United Kingdom (11)
Germany (7)
Australia (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











