ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Baby Boomer Comics
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2003 Subtitle: 'The Wild, Wacky, Wonderful Comic Books of the 1960s!'. Paperback. VG.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Between 10 and 11 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Comic-Book Book
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1998. Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 368 pp. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . Reprint. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The DC Comics Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Dk Publishing, 2004 Glossy binding, clean and tight, 351 pages, illustrations on every page; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (1,2,3...). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 12" by 10". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Dc Comics Encyclopedia
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Pubublishing, Inc., 2004. Wrinkling to front, Rubbings. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Collector's Guide to Comic Books
|
|
|
Krause Pubns Inc, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 256 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. A few pages show wear near the corners. The cover is worn and creased. The corners are also creased. The spine is not creased, but it has a crinkle, and there are chips at the edges of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.65
|
|
| 6) |
HAKE'S GUIDE TO COMIC CHARACTER COLLECTIBLES
|
|
|
VG; corners bent, near new condition. Illus. with photos Collectibles Wallace-Homestead Radnor, PA 1993 Paperback 187 PP., Illustrated price guide to 100 years of comic strip character collectible items. From "Alphonse and Gaston," to "Yogi Bear," alphabetically this book covers such characters as Batman, Blondie & Dagwood, Dick Tracy, Disney characters, Kewpies, Tarzan, many cowboy comic characters, even "The Yellow Kid." Much information for the collector. ... more information
Offered by Robert Lutz (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
COMIC BOOKS AND COMIC ART (June 17, 2000)
|
|
|
NY: Sotheby's, 2000 Publisher's glossy wraps. 4to. 152 pp. Profusely illustrated in color and B&W (including a fold-out reproduction of Frank Frazetta's original pencil illustration for Tarzan of the Apes). 410 lots. This is the catalog for Sotheby's Sale No. 7497 held in New York on June 17, 2000. This is a new, unopened, unmarked catalog in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalog. ... more information
Offered by A. J. Frank & Co. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 8) |
Overstreet Comic Book Grading Guide
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1992. Details the "New 100 Point Grading System" with photos throughout. 303 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Reus (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Overstreet Comic Book Grading Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992 grading card included. soft cover, creases to spine and cover. shelf N-1. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide: No. 21 1991-1992
|
|
|
New York: House of Collectibles, 1991 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Trade Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 9". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Comic Book Price Guide 1984-1985
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1984. No. 14, 436 pages, mostly black & white reproductions and some color. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE OVERSTREET COMIC BOOK PRICE GUIDE
|
|
|
Gemstone Publishing. 1999. Nearly fine condition. Card wraps. B/w photos. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.59)
|
|
| 13) |
The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide: Books From 1897-Present Included Catalogue & Evaluation Guide-Illustrated
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: AVON BOOKS, 1997 Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A TRACE OF EDGE WEAR.. 27TH EDITION. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Comic Book Price Guide #16
|
|
|
Overstreet 1986. Trade paper, 464p., Overall G plus, thumbed, edge wear, some cover wrinkling and tiny edge rips. tight., no loose pages. . ... more information
Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 15) |
2002 Comic Book Checklist and Price Guide: 1961 To Present
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2001 Small mar on front cover where someone pressed in with a pen, otherwise in excellent condition. Not Indicated. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
2000 Comic Book Checklist and Price Guide
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1999 Not Indicated. Paperback. Near Fine +. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Information Group, 1991. 21st Edition. Slightly bumped @ spine & corners. Clean & tight copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Comic Book Checklist and Price Guide
|
|
|
F&W Publications Inc, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.23)
|
|
| 19) |
Comic Book Checkist and Price Guide 2007
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from 29 December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.23)
|
|
| 20) |
2008 Comic Book Checklist and Price Guide
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, 2007 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.23)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (42)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (81)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













