Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics Books

Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 87
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
41) Scrye Collectible Card Game Checklist & Price Guide, 2001
Miller, John Jackson; Greenholdt, Joyce; Mishler, James

Scrye Collectible Card Game Checklist & Price Guide, 2001
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2001 Complete information with pricing for Magic, Pikemon, Star Wars and more than 100 games. With descriptions and analysis for more than 400 CCG releases.. New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
42) Scrye Collectible Card Game Checklist & Price Guide
John Jackson Miller

Scrye Collectible Card Game Checklist & Price Guide
Stock photo.
Krause Publications. Like New. Fast Shipping! 2001 Krause Publications Edition; Paperback; Pristine; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
43) The Standard Catalog of Comic Books (Standard Catalog of Comic Books) (Quantity available: 4)
Miller, John Jackson; Thompson, Maggie; Bickford, Peter; Frankenhoff, Brent

The Standard Catalog of Comic Books (Standard Catalog of Comic Books)
Stock photo.
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0873497198 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
44) The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
Miller, John Jackson; Frankenhoff, Brent; Thompson, Maggie

The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
Stock photo.
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0873419162 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
45) The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
John Jackson Miller, Maggie Thompson, Peter Bickford, Brent Frankenhoff

The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
Stock photo.
Krause Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
46) The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
John Jackson Miller

The Standard Catalog of Comic Books
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 3rd edition. bent pages. creased covers. red mark on book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
47) Astro Boy Fold and Mail Stationery (Quantity available: 3)
Chronicle Books

Astro Boy Fold and Mail Stationery
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. appears new. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
48) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Ellinport, Jeffrey M

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Stock photo.
Dubuque, Iowa:: Antique Trader Books. Near Fine; Oversize. A bright clean copy with a few tiny crimp marks to glossy pictorial cover. 1999. 1st Edition. Softcover. 135 p.; Includes brief history and overview of comic strip scene, with price guides by artist and by strip. B&W illus. . ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
49) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Ellinport, Jeffrey M

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Stock photo.
Norfolk, Virginia: Antique Trader Books, 1999. Very good oversized trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
50) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art!
Ellinport, Jeffrey M

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art!
Stock photo.
Norfolk, Virginia: Antique Trader Books, 1999. Very good oversized trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
51) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Ellinport, Jeff

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Stock photo.
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Antique Trader Books, 1999. A thorough study of the hobby of collecting rare comic strip art. collectibles. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
52) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art!
Ellinport, Jeffrey M

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art!
Stock photo.
Norfolk, Virginia: Antique Trader Books, 1999. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. General wear. ISBN: 1-58221-010-1.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
53) Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Ellinport, Jerrfry M

Collecting Original Comic Strip Art
Stock photo.
Virginia: Antique Trader Books, 1999 134 pgs illustrated. Details of comic strip production and artists. How to acquire, care for, and sell original comic strip art.. Soft Cover. As New. 9 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
54) American Comic Strip Collections, 1884-1939: The Evolutionary Era
Gifford, Denis

G.K. Hall & Co., 1990 Ex-library with markings/stickers; bumped corners; rear free endpaper has been removed; text is clean.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by S.C. Sumner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.95
55) COLLECTING ORIGINAL COMIC STRIP ART
Ellinport, Jeffrey M

COLLECTING ORIGINAL COMIC STRIP ART
Stock photo.
Norfolk, VA Antique Trader Books 1999 1st Edition (?). Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Softcover 4to 136 pages Remainder New, unused book. Red remainder mark to foot of textblock and upc label on back cover. Very slight rubbing to covers. Glossy color pictorial wraps. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. B&W Illustrations Here's a must read for collectors and historians interested in comic strips. . ... more information

Offered by Foundling Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
56) Comic Book Survival and Price Guide
Purba, Sanjiv; Sicilia, Sandy

Comic Book Survival and Price Guide
Stock photo.
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 2003 Issue #1. Takes you into the world of comic book memorabilia collecting and how to maximize your dollars to realize the greatest value and fun. Pricing information is included for selected titles. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
57) The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 34th Edition (Official
Robert M Overstreet

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 34th Edition (Official
House of Collectibles, 2004-05-11. Paperback. Very Good. collectible 34th Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Ex. Library copy. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $68.59
58) The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide 25th Edition
Robert M. Overstreet

New York: Avon Books, 1995 Corners worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Comic Book Price Guide. Shelf G-1. Twenty-fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
59) The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 27th Edition
Overstreet Robert M

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 27th Edition
Avon Books (P), 1997-05. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used Book. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $41.79
60) Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide (28th ed)
Overstreet Robert M

Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide (28th ed)
Avon Books, 1998-06. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 41 - 60 of 87
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: