ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Comics (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 81
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 61) |
The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide: Books from 1897-Present Included Catalogue & Evaluation Guide-Illustrated: 27 th Edition
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 62) |
THE COMIC BOOK PRICE GUIDE 29TH ED
|
|
|
Avon, 1999. First trade paperback ed. Good condition, over all wear.. First Ed.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 63) |
Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 29th Edition
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1999. Fine. Missing DJ As New. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The confident collector series. 987 pps. AO203248.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.23
|
|
| 64) |
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 34th Edition (Official
|
|
|
House of Collectibles, 2004-05-11. Paperback. Very Good. collectible 34th Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Ex. Library copy. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.59
|
|
| 65) |
The Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide {TWENTY-THIRD EDITION}
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. The twenty-third edition of the standard reference work on comic book values. This book has 542 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-380-77220-5. Twenty-Third Edition {First Printing}. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES COMICS. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 66) |
North American Coins and Prices : A Guide to U. S., Canadian and Mexican Coins, 2001 (North American Coins and Prices Ser.)
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 2000. Ex-library with usual library markings. Clean text. . ISBN: 0873419286. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. COINS PRICES ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES CURRENCY MEDALS. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 67) |
New and Used Blab!
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Chronicle Books. San Francisco, California, 2003. Printed Wraps. Square 8vo. Book is Near Fine. Illustrated throughout, color. Slight wear to the wraps. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 68) |
New and Used Blab!
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2003. Trade paperback, illustrated French wraps. Remainder mark on bottom edge. 2 x 96 pages. Colour and b/w comic strips.. ISBN: 0811840263. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall,. PERIODICALS LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES PUBLISHING. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria's Library (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.82
|
|
| 69) |
Comics Values Annual 2000: The Comic Books Price Guide
|
|
|
Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.: Antique Trader Books. Very Good +. 2000. Soft Cover. 1582210209 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, very minor edgewear, no creases or tears. 724 Pgs.. Keywords: COMIC, BOOKS, STRIPS, ETC, COLLECTORS. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 70) |
Comics Collectibles and Their Values
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Wallace- Homestead Book Company., 1996 360pp, index, num bw ills. As new copy. Organized by type of collectible ( action figures, model kits, games, vehicles, toys, games, books etc) and then alphabetically by character. More than 600 photos, collecting tips and Prices. Though the emphasis is on comic book characters, the most popular comic strip chaacters are also included (ie Dick Tracy, Flash Gordon, Popeye etc).. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&q... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 71) |
Comics Values Annual 2001
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2001 Not Indicated. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 72) |
Comics Values Annual 2003: The Comic Book Price Guide (Comics Values Annual) (Quantity available: 15)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 087349573X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 73) |
Comics Values Annual 2006: The Comic Book Price Guide (Comics Values Annual)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 74) |
Comics Values Annual 2006: The Comic Book Price Guide (Comics Values Annual)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 75) |
Vampirella Comic Magazine September 1970 #7 Vampi
|
|
|
New York: Warren Publishing, 1970. A nice 66 page black and white comic magazine. A very nice clean unmarked book with just a little wear and looks great. Has some browning of pages started, still nice. Picture showing is scan of our magazine. I have many more issues of Vampirella available. I may have more than one copy listed at different prices. Some are in better condition.. First Edition. Stapled Paper Product. Very Good +. Illus. by Various. 11 1/2 h x 10 1/2w. Comic Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 76) |
Vampirella Comic Magazine May 1971 #11 Vampi
|
|
|
New York: Warren Publishing, 1971. Warren Publishing, 1971. May 1971, 66 page black and white comic magazine. A very nice clean unmarked book with just a little wear and looks great. Picture showing is a scan of our magazine. I have many more issues of Vampirella available and listed.. First Edition. Stapled Paper Product. Fine. 11 1/2 h x 10 1/2w. Comic Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 77) |
BATMAN IN DETECTIVE COMICS: VOLUME TWO
|
|
|
1994 . BATMAN IN DETECTIVE COMICS: VOLUME TWO. A Tiny Folio. NY: Abbeville Press, c1994. Unpaginated, color illus. 16mo. New softcover copy with d/j flaps $7.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 78) |
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Grading Guide : Books from 1930s - Present Included, [with "OWL" (Overstreet Whiteness Level) card]
|
|
|
New York: The Confident Collector / Avon Books, 1992 5.5" wide by 8.25" tall. Trade paperback. Near Fine condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Pages are fresh and crisp. With hundreds of detailed illustrations, and 16 pages in full color. Introduces a new 100 point grading system. Has a special checklist for recognizing and evaluating defects. D... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 79) |
Hake's Guide to Comic Character Collectibles. An Illustrated Price Guide to 100 Years of Comic Strip Characters
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Wallace- Homestead Book Company., 1993 187pp, index, bibliography, hundreds bw and some color ills. As new copy. Covers over 1500 collectible items related to 75 comic strips or their individual characters are pictured, described and evaluated. Also explains grading, spotting reproductions and fantasy items, and collecting tips.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.50
($16.33)
|
|
| 80) |
Batman Detective Comics Vol. II : Featuring the Complete Covers of the Second 25 Years (Tiny Folios Ser., Vol. 2)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1994 featuring the complete covers of the second 25 years. Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (33)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Canada (2)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













![The Official Overstreet Comic Book Grading Guide : Books from 1930s - Present Included, [with "OWL" (Overstreet Whiteness Level) card] The Official Overstreet Comic Book Grading Guide : Books from 1930s - Present Included, [with "OWL" (Overstreet Whiteness Level) card]](http://i.biblio.com/z/100/769/9780380769100.jpg)
