ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Dolls Books
Dolls
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Dolls x
Results 1 - 20 of 370
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
The Doll By Contemporary Artists
|
|
|
This collector's book features 100 dolls made in the past decade by the leading artists in the field. The book begins with an... read more
New York: Abbeville Press, 1995. This exquisite book is Number 579 of a Special Limited Edition of 2000 copies from The Easton Press. 227 pages of all color photographs plus cover photo of one of the inside photos. Beautiful silk endpapers.. Signed by Both Authors. 1st Edition. Full-Leather, Gold Decoration. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Lynton Gardiner (photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Strawberry Mansion Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 2) |
DOLLS
|
|
|
Shire Publications. 1998. Fine condition.1st ed edition. Pictorial card wraps. Colour and b/w photos. SIGNED by author. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 3) |
COLLECTIBLE DOLLS AND ACCESSORIES
|
|
|
Dover Publications. 1986. Fine condition.1st ed edition. Collectible dolls and accessories of the twenties and thirties from Sears, Roebuck and Co catalogs. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.90)
|
|
| 4) |
COLLECTING DOLLS
|
|
|
Antique Collectors' Club. 1997. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Large format. Colour and b/w photos. Reference and price guide. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($26.54)
|
|
| 5) |
The Doll: By Contemporary Artists
|
|
|
This collector's book features 100 dolls made in the past decade by the leading artists in the field. The book begins with an... read more
New York: Abbeville Press. Hardcover. 1558598405 Dust jacket condition: VG. Oversized. This enchanting book features one hundred of the world's most outstanding artists and the intriguing dolls they have created during the past two decades. Made as one-of-a-kind pieces or in small, limited editions, the dolls range from painstakingly researched historical figures to pop culture icons and from impish children to creatures of fantasy. The book begins with an historical overview of the roots of this move... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 6) |
THE DOLL BY CONTEMPRARY ARTISTS
|
|
|
This collector's book features 100 dolls made in the past decade by the leading artists in the field. The book begins with an... read more
New York: Abbeville Press, 1995. A beautiful volume on Dolls and their history, this enchanting volume features the work of one hundred of the world's most outstanding artists and the dolls they have created, illustrated, hard cover, minor surface scratches to the rear dust jacket panal otherwise in very good condition, 227pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lynton Gardiner-photographer. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Pooka Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
DOLL CLASSICS
|
|
|
Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Press, 1987. 208pp., numerous, intext full-colour and b/white halftone plate illustrations throughout, all of the subject discussed. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Gilt titles. Leaves clean. Pictorially-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, bumped, and has a small abraded spot on front panel. Combining the photographic expertise of her husband, Howard, and her vast authoritative knowledge on the subject of antique and collectible doll... more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 8) |
African and Asian Costumed Dolls
|
|
|
Grantsville MD: Hobby House Press Inc.. Fine. 1995. Soft Cover. 8vo 0875884458 multiple copies . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 9) |
Doll Classics
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 11 inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dolls
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1973. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book is tight and clean. Jacket has one tear at top of spine. A must-have history for the doll enthusiast by a well-known popular author and historian. ... more information
Offered by Trouvé Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Coffee with Barbie Doll
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1998 **NEW** Sandra "Johnsie" Bryan has amassed a collection of Barbie*r dolls and her friends that will amaze and delight the casual reader. She sets them up in authentic scenes representing all aspects of this glamorous doll's adventures, from her annual celebrations to her world travels and from her many dazzling careers to her fantasy homes. This book will take readers back to a time when being grown-up was a make-believe pastime and ... more information
Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.07
|
|
| 12) |
THE ABC'S OF DOLL COLLECTING
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. This trade sized paperback book has 160 indexed pp. measuring approx. 8"x10". Cover has a color photo of a doll collection with black lettering on front and spine. Many color and b&w photos within help the collector of dolls no what they have. Clean, unmarked, tight, and bright book.QUICK RESPONDING DEALER, DAILY SHIPPING!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 13) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DOLL COLLECTING
|
|
|
Putnam, 1967. blue cover with gold ltg & dec. illus with photos. 312 pgs 6'x8.5' Near VG in G+ dj. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Black Dolls 1820-1991
|
|
|
Collector Books; Schroeder Publishing (c.1993). ISBN 0891455159. An Identification and Value Guide. Copyright 1993, Values updated 1995. Large Softcover Book - Size is about 8x11 inches. 343 pages, Index, All photos are in black and white. A nice clean copy. ** flaws: remainder mark, a few small edge scrapes near spine, on rear cover. Otherwise in Near Fine condition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE DOLL
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1977. NF/none; 343 pages; First edition, deluxe; near Fine in red velvet boards titled in somewhat-rubbed gilt, one corner of spine frayed, dark blue endpapers. Includes 191 b/w and color illustrations, many tipped in.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.50
|
|
| 16) |
Collector's Compass Barbie Doll
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 2000. excellent condition...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Collecting Dolls [1]
|
|
|
Published by Pincushion Press 1992. London 1992. Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. Quarto 10'' x 8¼'' 144 pp ISBN 1872727816. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.95)
|
|
| 18) |
Doll Designs
|
|
|
periodical with articles on: step-by-step wooden dolls, yarn wigs, Barbie, colonial costumes... more information
Offered by Worldwide Collectibles (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Barbie Doll
|
|
|
WA: Martingale & Co, 2000. VG+/na. Softcover. Minimal wear; a clean & tight copy. 144 pages. Your resource for building and caring for a collection. Keywords: 1564773432... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
COLLECTOR'S COMPASS BARBIE DOLL
|
|
|
MARTINGALE & COMPANY. Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH MILD EDGEWEAR. ... more information
Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (5)Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (112)
New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)Paperback (194)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (10)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (317)United Kingdom (20)
Canada (17)
Australia (15)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











