cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Figurines Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Figurines x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Figurines x


Results 21 - 40 of 83
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
21) Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments
Scroggins, Clara Johnson

Hallmark. Hardcover Fifty Edition--Contains articles from and about the author, the artists and how to enjoy your collection. Also contains a listing and picture of all prior Hallmark ornaments issued and grouped by year including a brief description and the issue price for each. VG. ISBN: 0875297501. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Farm (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
22) The Collector's Guide to Lady Figurine Planters
Pat and Keith Armes

The Collector's Guide to Lady Figurine Planters
Stock photo.
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Enchanting lady figurine planters were promoted heavily by florists and five-and-dime stores, becoming a gift-giver's favorite during the 1950s and '60s. These lovely ladies were produced mainly in Japan, targeted for the U.S. market, and most commonly adorned with colorful plastic flowers. Today they are rapidly gaining popularity on the ceramics collectibles market. These planters have made limited appearances in head vase and figural planter books, but here, finally, is a c... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
23) The Collector's Guide to Lady Figurine Planters
Armes, Pat; Armes, Keith; Pat

The Collector's Guide to Lady Figurine Planters
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 2000 **NEW** Enchanting lady figurine planters were promoted heavily by florists and five-and-dime stores, becoming a gift-giver's favorite during the 1950s and '60s. These lovely ladies were produced mainly in Japan, targeted for the U.S. market, and most commonly adorned with colorful plastic flowers. Today they are rapidly gaining popularity on the ceramics collectibles market. These planters have made limited appearances in head vase and figural planter bo... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.35
24) Hummel Figurines and Plates
Tordia, K. J

Florence, Alabama: Books Americana, 1994. Oversized 433pp including index Lots of photos Light crease on back cover. Tenth Edition. Glossy Softcover. Fine+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
25) Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897 - 1985 by Pope
Caroline & Nick Pope

Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897 - 1985 by Pope
Stock photo.
Schiffer Publications Ltd, 2003 Lovely Danish porcelain figurines by the Dahl-Jensen company are showcased in this first and superb reference for collectors. All the known figurines are included, arranged in both numerical and subject matter order, for easy reference. Over 400 color photographs display the natural wildlife and charming people that occupy this high quality line of sculpture. They are growing in popularity among collectors and presently are surprisingly affordable. Current values are reflecte... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $46.33
26) Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897-1985
Pope, Caroline; Pope, Nick

Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897-1985
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2003 **NEW** Lovely Danish porcelain figurines by the Dahl-Jensen company are showcased in this first and superb reference for collectors. Celebrated designer Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen worked for the Bing & Grohdahl company before founding his own firm in 1925. He modeled new sculptures, particularly creating a wonderful series representing models from the Far East, which he produced as figurines in the early days of the company's growth. Later, h... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $42.28
27) The Beswick Price Guide
May, Harvey

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Seven Hills Books, 1988 good condition softcover with moderate wear and some creasing at the spine; 108 clean unmarked pp; . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
28) Hummel: An Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide
Armke, Ken

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1995 pp. 295, more than 450 Hummel items including figurines, bells, ornaments, lamps, boxes, and special edition, vg in vg dj, with many color photographs. First Edition. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
29) HUMMEL. An Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide
Armke, Ken

Radnor, Pennsylvania: Wallace-Homestead Book Company., 1995. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 295 pp. Illustrations, sidebars, bibliography, indexes. Tiny crease to the top corner of one page otherwise Fine/Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.95
30) Hummel: An Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide
Armke, Ken

Randor, Penn.: WALLACE-HOMESTEAD BOOK COMPANY, 1995. Very slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Collectables. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
31) Hummel: An Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide
Armke, Ken

New York, New York: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Gently used with the usual ex library stickers and pocket.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
32) Hummel: An Illustrated Handbook and Price Guide
Armke, Ken

New York: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1995. A crisp, clean, unread copy in an unclipped DJ with a light top edge wrinkle. 295 pp., 11 profusely illustrated chapters including trademarks, pricing, scarcity, etc., bibliography, and indeces. An absolute must for Hummel collectors.. First Edition. Leatherette. Fine/Very Good + to Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
33) Hummel : The Complete Collector's Guide and Illustrated Reference
Ehrmann, Eric

Cover is rubbed at top edges. Illustrated in color.... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
34) Beatrix Potter & Bunnykins Price Guide: Royal Doulton, Beswick, Royal Albert
Pinchin, Doug

Beatrix Potter & Bunnykins Price Guide: Royal Doulton, Beswick, Royal Albert
Stock photo.
5 ¾ x 8 ¼”, 82 pages, detailed notes for collectors, 100s of figurines shown in color and black and white photos, trademarks & price guide. Since 1948 the Beswick Pottery of Stoke-on-Trent has produced Beatrix Potter figurines prized by collectors. Today, Beswick figures continue to be produced; since 1989, under Royal Doulton's Royal Albert backstamp. Includes a history of the wares' design and production, rarities and oddities, color photos of all out-of-production pieces, a guide to backstamps, and a com... more information

Offered by Raven Hill Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.95
35) 2000 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles (Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles Ser. )
Sieber, Mary L. (Ed)

2000 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles (Price Guide to Limited  Edition Collectibles Ser. )
Stock photo.
Iola, Wi, U. S. A.: Krause Publications. As New. 1999. Trade Paperback. 896p, index. New copy weight 1.2kg. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $28.70 ($26.54)
36) Celebrating Snow Globes
Chertoff, Nina: Kahn, Susan

Celebrating Snow Globes
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, 2006. Very nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
37) Staffordshire Figures History in Earthenware 1740-1900
Adele Kenny

Staffordshire Figures History in Earthenware 1740-1900
Stock photo.
hard cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Imagine the gilded age of a nation reflected in hundreds of earthenware figures, each with its own story to tell. This book offers an in-depth study of the cultural, socio-economic, religious, political, and technological history that defined the British Empire in the 19th century. This meticulously researched volume is infused with the real-life stories of the potters, their subjects, and people who lived with these historical figurines. Each chapter is a self-contained study... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
38) Staffordshire Figures: History in Earthenware, 1740-1900
Kenny, Adele; Moriarty, Veronica

Staffordshire Figures: History in Earthenware, 1740-1900
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 2004 **NEW** Imagine the gilded age of a nation reflected in hundreds of earthenware figures, each with its own story to tell. This book offers an in-depth study of the cultural, socio-economic, religious, political, and technological history that defined the British Empire in the 19th century. This meticulously researched volume is infused with the real-life stories of the potters, their subjects, and people who lived with these historical figurines. Each cha... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $42.29
39) The Charlton Standard Catalogue of Royal Doulton Animals
Dale, Jean

Toronto, ON, Canada: Charlton Press. Very Good. 1994. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 0889681228 good, clean text, light shelf wear . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
40) HartlandT Horses & Dogs
Gail Fitch

soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Arabians, Thoroughbreds, Saddlebreds, and Quarter Horses have led the Hartland parade of breeds prized by horse lovers for four decades. Capturing grace, power, spirit, and refinement in plastic, Hartland horses and dogs portray the majesty of the equine and canine worlds with detailed conformation and breathtaking colors. The quality of the 1960s sculpture by Roger Williams and Alvar Bckstrand and fine attention to painted details are evident in all sizes of Hartland dogs, ho... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95


Results 21 - 40 of 83
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (37)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (10)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (77)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: