ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 173
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next
| 61) |
Action Shooting: Cowboy Style An In-Depth Look at America's Hottest New Shooting Game
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Iola, WI: Krause Pubns Inc, 1999. Signed by author on ffep "Good Shootin & God Bless John Taffin", DJ lightly rubbed with minor edge wear, book is very clean and tight.. ISBN: 0873417925. Signed by Author. NAP. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Grove (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.00
|
|
| 62) |
JAPANESE SWORD: A Comprehensive Guide
|
|
|
Tokyo, New York, London: Kodansha International and Shibundo, 1983 210 pp. Original yellow, green and gray boards, very bright and clean. Illust. w/ numerous color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 63) |
Firearms and Tackle Memorabilia
|
|
|
Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1991 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. book price includes protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 64) |
Firearms and Tackle Memorabilia
|
|
|
hard cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Among the most beautifully executed and highly collectible advertising art is that related to firearms and fishing tackle. Companies like Winchester, Remington, Colt, Dupont, Marlin, Bristol and many others took great care and went to great expense to promote their products. Among the artists engaged to create the images were N.C. Wyeth, E. Osthaus, A.B. Frost, Remington, and A. Russell. This beautiful new book, in full color, captures the power of these images in a way that h... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 65) |
Miller's: Collecting Science & Technology (Miller's Collecting Series)
|
|
|
Mitchell Beazley, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. New. New Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket mint condition. ... more information
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 66) |
Collecting Science and Technology
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 2001. 160 pgs; with index, title pg a small smudge; 2 copies, v/g cond. ISBN: 1840008490. Cloth. As New/Near New. Small, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.68)
|
|
| 67) |
Handguns '98 10th Edition
|
|
|
Northbrook, Illinois, U.S.A.: DBI Books, Inc, 1997. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Mylar cover. 352pp. . Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 68) |
Handguns 2001 -- (13th Edition)
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2000. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean, bright and crisp. 316 pages with illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0873419278. Trade Paperback. Fine. MANUFACTURES TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 69) |
Gun Digest 2005 -- 59th Annual Edition
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2004. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and bright with only light wear. 558 pages with index and illustrations throughout -- 59th Annual Edition.. ISBN: 0873498321. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FIREARMS COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 70) |
2001 Standard Catalog of Firearms, 11th Edition
|
|
|
Iola: Krause Publications, 2000. 1344pp. Ex-library with usual markings and labels.. Soft Cover. VG-/Cover laminated. Thick Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 71) |
2002 Standard Catalog of Firearms, 12th Edition
|
|
|
Iola: Krause Publications, 2001. 1360pp. 25,000 models listed, with 6000 photos and 110,000 values. Ex-library with usual markings and labels.. Soft cover (x-library). Very Good/Cover laminated. Thick Small Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 72) |
Japanese Swords (The Connoisseur's Book of)
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha, 1997 328 pages - in English - over 550 b/w oshigata illustrations by the author - a comprehensive guide to the appreciation and appraisal of Japanese swords by one of Japan's foremost authorities - an invaluable tool for those who attend kantei-ka, or sword appreciation meetings - history, sword appreciation terminology, the workmanship of the leading swordsmiths, guide to Japanese sword appreciation and more - glossary and index.. Cloth-. New-/new-. 26.5 x 20 Cms.. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 150.00
($144.81)
|
|
| 73) |
Legend of the Lighter (The)
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville, 1995 192 pages - in English - over 500 color illustrations - a dazzling selection of collectible lighters from the collection in the Dutch Lighter Museum in Eindhoven, Holland - biblio. and index.. First Edition-. Silver-embossed Black Cloth-. New-/New-. 30 x 25 Cms.. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 70.00
($67.58)
|
|
| 74) |
Timber Loggers Challenge the Great Northwest Forests
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2'' x 11''. Has anyone today any conception of the grandeur, the extent, the million board feet a day production...the entire meaning of the forests of the Pacific Northwest-the "Big Woods"? The photographs alone in this absorbing book will instantly transport the reader into this former world. Here was the greatest stand of Douglas fir timber in existence and here was labor for the Poles, Finns, Swedes and Norskies lured out of the Midwest to convert the mammoth trees into the lu... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 75) |
Guns and Gunmaking Tools of Southern Appalachia The Story of the Kentucky Rifle
|
|
|
soft cover. 11'' x 8 1/2''. The Kentucky rifle has become a famous part of the history of American development, and here is the story of its own development. The people of the isolated mountain valleys of Appalachia tell how they make and use the Kentucky and related firearms and the supplies that go with them, both in the past and today as tradition continues. 315 illus. ... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 76) |
Gun Trader's Guide
|
|
|
South Hackensack, New Jersey: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1993. Slightly edgeworn along side of front cover. "Complete Fully Illustrated Guide to Identification of Modern Firearms with Current Market Values" 544 pages.. Sixteenth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 77) |
Gun Trader's Guide
|
|
|
Accokeek, MD, U.S.A.: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1994. Very clean...no marks and no writing. there is one small spine crease and the edges show slight signs of wear. There is a dent in the front cover and a chip on the front cover at the spine. Very nice shape...The book is well ellustrated and, although the prices are now out of date, it is hard to find price guides and, therefore, it does at least give you a basis of comparison. Use it as a GUIDE...not the absolute law. If you have something and don'... more information
Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 78) |
Gun Trader's Guide, 18th Edition
|
|
|
Wayne: Stoeger Publishing Co., 1995. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 79) |
GUN TRADER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
Stoeger Pub Co. Very Good+; Overweight; 3 lbs. Price sticker remnant on front.. 2000. Softcover. 10.25 x 1.5 x 8.25 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 80) |
Gun Trader's Guide, 20th edition
|
|
|
New Jersey: Stoeger Publishing Company. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Well-thumbed with use. No tears. Creased and curved corners. Spine is remarkably uncreased. Previous owner wrote notes about his collection on last page in red ink, otherwise no writing. ... more information
Offered by Sea Oak Book Shop (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (32)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (105)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (3)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














