ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 173
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next
| 81) |
GUN TRADERS GUIDE
|
|
|
NJ: Stoeger Publications, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. 1998 21st edition softcover. Light age/use. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Light shelfwear to wraps. A "complete fully illustrated guide to identification of modern firearms with current market values." 592 pages. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 82) |
Gun Trader's Guide : 21st Edition
|
|
|
Wayne, NJ: Stoeger Pub Co. Very Good+/Softcover. 1998. 21st Edition. Soft Cover. 0-88317-206-2 Complete fully illustrated guide to identification of modern firearms with current market values. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 83) |
Gun Trader's Guide
|
|
|
Stoeger Publishing Company, 2002. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 592 p.; 1.09" x 10.70" x 8.10". Gun Traders. Includes Illustrations. photo available. 25th edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 84) |
Gun Trader's Guide, 18th Edition
|
|
|
Wahl, Paul., Stoeger Publishing, c1995, 18th (Revised) Edition, illus. soft cover, very near fine, 575 pp with index, extensive B&W illus., small 4to, ISBN: 0883171821, "Complete, Fully Illustrated Guide to Identification of Modern Firearms; the standard reference for collectors and gun enthusiasts for over forty years ... more information
Offered by Gene Sperry Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 85) |
Arms and Armour: Pleasures and Treasures
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1964. Square hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 1967 reprint, 128 pages, "...illustrated by 32 pages in colour and 100 black and white pictures".. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 86) |
The New Generation of Japanese Swordsmiths. [Nihonto niju-isseiki e no chosen, revised] [The Japanese Sword: Challenge of the 21st Century] Æü ËÜ Åá 21À¤ ¤Ø ¤Î Ä À&
|
|
|
Tokyo ; New York : Kodansha International : Distributed in the United States by Kodansha America, 2002.. 1st edition, 1st printing ; 256 pp. : ill. ; 26 cm. 10.43 x 7.79 ; ISBN: 4770028547 ; OCLC: 50219534 ; textured grey cloth with black lettering, in pictorial colored dustjacket ; tear to surface of front cover ; "The history of swordmaking was interrupted in the wake of World War II, when the occupying forces banned all activities associated with the Japanese sword. Many of the old swords were destr... more information
Offered by Joseph Valles - Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 87) |
The Ultimate in Rifle Precision: Handbook of the National Bench Rest Shooters Association [Third Edition]
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Co./National Bench Rest Shooters Association, 1954. Brown cloth, lettered in burgundy. Mild shelf wear, a bit rubbed at extremities. Clean interior, firm binding. vii,358 pp., illus., advertisements at rear.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 88) |
Illustrations of United States Military Arms 1776-1903 and their Inspectors' Marks
|
|
|
Union City, TN: Pioneer Press, 1988. Tan pictorial wraps. Unpaginated, [40] pp., illus. Reprinted from Bannerman's Catalog (1949). Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Thus. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 89) |
Upper Chesapeake Bay Decoys and Their Makers
|
|
|
hard cover. 9" x 12. Being on the migrational flyway for ducks and geese, the upper Chesapeake Bay has long been a center for waterfowl hunting. Where there is hunting, there are, of course, decoys. The area around Havre de Grace, Maryland has produced some of the most prolific decoy makers in America. Usually born of the necessity of the hunt, their decoys have become highly collectable. In Upper Chesapeake Bay Decoys and Their Makers, David and Joan Hagan share their talent for photography with the ... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 90) |
U.S. Rifle, Cal. .30, M1 [The M1 Rifle: Handling, Shooting and Accurizing the First Gas Operated U.S. Service Rifle]
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Rifle Association, 1985. ASB10330 (Revised). "An American Rifleman Reprint." 5th ptg.: 1985. Pale yellow pictorial wraps. 20 pp., illus. Slight cover soiling, virtually as issued.. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 91) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and in All Times, Together with Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
New York: Jack Brussel, 1961. Reprint. 694 pp., illustrated throughout. Head of spine lightly pulled, top edge stains, but tight and internally clean and unmarked except for previous owner name. Jacket stained and chipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 92) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and in All Times Together With Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
NY: Jack Brussel, Publisher , 1961 Minor soil to edges, slight rub to bottom corners. Inked name and address on free fly. Faint tape marks to endpapers. Book is solid and without notes or highlighing. DJ is another story: a little chipping to the edges, faint soil. But the edges have all been "reinforced" with cellophane tape. In new glassine. Heavy book: extra postage. . Reprint of 1934 Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by b/w Illlustrations. Thick 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 93) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and in All Times Together with Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
New York: Jack Brussel, Publisher. Very Good +/Very Good +. Hard Cover. 0-517-065878 Tight spine, clean copy, 694 pages. 875 photo-engravings illustrating over 3,500 different kinds of weapons. DJ in protective mylar cover.. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 94) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armos in All Countries and in All Times
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Jack Brussel, 1961. A Glossary of Arms and Armos is an exhaustive study of arms and armor in all countries through recorded history - from the stone age up to the second world war. . Half-Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 95) |
A GLOSSARY OF THE CONSTRUCTION, DECORATION AND USE OF ARMS AND ARMOR IN ALL COUNTRIES AND IN ALL TIMES: Together With Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
New York, NY: Jack Brussel, 1961 700 pp. Original red paper covered boards w/ brown cloth spine. Very bright and clean. Light foxing to top edge of text block. DJ moderately soiled. Illust. w/ 875 photo-engravings illustrating over 3500 different kind of weapons.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 96) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and In All Time Together with Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
New York: Jack Brussel, Publisher, 1961 No markings. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, drawings. Small tears to edges of dust jacket, in a protective cover. 694 pages.. Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 97) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in all Countries and in all Times, Together with Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
New York: Jack Brussel, 1999 Very nice, clean copy. No names or writing, no bumps to boards. Dustjacket is without tears or chips and is most handsome in brand new mylar cover. An unabridged reprint first published by the Southworth Press of Portland, Maine in 1934. Expansive text in glossary form makes information retrieval easy for both scholars and collectors. 700 pages describing 10,000 different kinds of arms and armor, plus 875 photo engravings illustrating over 3500 different kinds of weapons.. Repr... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 98) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and in All Times, Together With Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1987 pp. 694, describing some 10,000 different kinds of arms and armor, 875 photo-engravings, illustrating over 3500 different kind of weapons.. Hb. Very Good/sl/worn. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 99) |
A Glossary of the Construction, Decoration and Use of Arms and Armor in All Countries and in All Times, Together With Some Closely Related Subjects
|
|
|
NY: Jack Brussel, 1961 Moderate edgewear to dj. Top corners of boards lightly bumped. Small remainder dot at base of pages. *******Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.******. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 100) |
Germany's V-2 Rocket
|
|
|
Schiffer, 2006 Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Schiffer Military History, 2006, Large Hardcover (9 x 11 inches), Dust Jacket, Fine/Fine condition, no marks, unread, NEW COPY. 134 pages.. ... more information
Offered by Bibliomancy Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (32)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (105)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (3)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![The New Generation of Japanese Swordsmiths. [Nihonto niju-isseiki e no chosen, revised] [The Japanese Sword: Challenge of the 21st Century] Æü ËÜ Åá 21À¤ ¤Ø ¤Î Ä À& The New Generation of Japanese Swordsmiths. [Nihonto niju-isseiki e no chosen, revised] [The Japanese Sword: Challenge of the 21st Century] Æü ËÜ Åá 21À¤ ¤Ø ¤Î Ä À&](http://i.biblio.com/b/377s/47715377-0-s.jpg)