Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Firearms & Weapons (x) remove



Results 161 - 173 of 173
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9
161) Dixie Gun Works Antique Arms Catalog # 31
Dixie Gun Works Inc

Dixie Gun Works Antique Arms Catalog # 14Pioneer Press Union City, TN Paperback NF Paperback catalog, 153 pages with numerous photos of guns which the company has for sale with complete descriptions. No date listed, but published during the 1970s. Book condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. All bindings and covers are firm. Covers show some wear and slight staining on front and rear bottom. On the cover: A rare pair of American Percussion duelling pistols by Tryon oiladelphia and many others listed ... more information

Offered by Broadway Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
162) Gun Digest 2002 : The World's Greatest Gun Book
Ramage, Ken (Editor)

Gun Digest 2002 : The World's Greatest Gun Book
Stock photo.
DBI Books FINE, 8.5" by 11", 560 pages, indexed, illustrated. No wear, no markings, as-new. 56th Annual Edition contains essential information for shooters, collectors and students of the gun. Includes new product reports on firearms, optics, ammunition and accessories - and a complete catalog of current weapons. New in this edition is 'the art of the engraver' and 'custom guns in color.'. Large Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Bruce McLeod (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
163) Pistols of the World
Hogg, Ian; Weeks, John S.; Schroeder, Joseph J

Dbi Books, 1982. Soft Cover. Clean, one small tear on the front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
164) Gun Digest 2002 The World's Greatest Gun Book
Ramage, Ken, Edited By

Gun Digest 2002  The World's Greatest Gun Book
Stock photo.
DBI Books, a Division of Krause Publications , 2001. Front corner tips slightly rubbed. From the front cover: "Essential Information for Shooters, Collectors and Students of the Gun...New Product Reports Firearms, Optics, Ammunition, Accessories...and more! Complete Illustrated Catalog of Current Firearms and Accessories New! Art of the Engraver & Custom Guns in Color" 558 pages.. 56th Annual Edition . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
165) HORSES OF THE GERMAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR II
Johnson, Paul Louis

PA.: SCHIFFER, 2006. SLIGHT SLOPE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by PHOTOS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
166) Pistols of the World, Revised Edition Comprehensive Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Pistols & Revolvers from 1870
Hogg, Ian and John Weeks

Northfield, Illinois: DBI Books, Inc. Fine with no dust jacket 1982. Revised Edition. Softcover. Immaculate hardcover; tips not bumped or rubbed, spine and cover silver still bright and clean, no remainder or ex-library marks, contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. No dust jacket as issued. ; 10 5/8" H X 8 3/8" W; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
167) Shooter's Bible 2001: The World's Standard Firearms Reference Book
No Author Noted

Shooter's Bible 2001: The World's Standard Firearms Reference Book
Stock photo.
Wayne: Stoeger Publishing Co., 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
168) Knives 2005: The World's Greatest Knife Book
Kertzman, Joe

Knives 2005: The World's Greatest Knife Book
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: KP Books, 2004. Oversize softcover. A new-looking, un-circulated ex-library book with laminated cover. Beautiful condition. Richly photographed in color. 310 pages,. ISBN: 0873498674. Softcover. Very Good. Knifemakers, Cutlers , KNIVES HISTORY MILITARY WEAPONS. ... more information

Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
169) Pistols of the World: a Comprehensive Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Pistols and Revolvers from 1870 to the Present Day [Revised Edition]
Weeks, John; Hogg, Ian

Northfield, IL: D B I Books, Incorporated, 1982. Very good, paperback, edges rubbed. 306 pp. B&W photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 8 1/4 By 10 3/4". ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
170) Cartridges of the World [6th Edition, Revised/Expanded]
Barnes, Frank C.; Warner, Ken (editor)

Northbrook, IL: DBI Books, 1989. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Light shelf/edge wear, square and uncreased binding. Former owner signature on title page. 448 pp., illus. Interior slightly toned, otherwise intact. 1st ptg. thus, of this (6th) edition (1989).. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
171) Pistols of the World
Hogg, Ian V. & Weeks, John

Pistols of the World
Pistols of the World. A comprehensive illustrated encyclopedia of the world's pistols and revolvers from 1870 to the present day. Revised Edition. Joseph J. Schroeder, consulting editor. 8" x 10 1/2". Owner's name and date inside front cover.... more information

Offered by Jerry Cunningham - Bookseller (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
172) THE COMPLE5TE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUNTING RIFLES A Comprehensive Guide to Shotguns and Other Game Guns from Around the World
Hartink, A. E

THE COMPLE5TE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUNTING RIFLES A Comprehensive Guide to Shotguns and Other Game Guns from Around the World
Stock photo.
Netherlands: Rebo Publishers, 1997. pp 320 including index. Illustrated throughout in colour. Pictorial laminated boards. Fine in Fine protected dustjacket.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.21)
173) P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years (Quantity available: 3)
Gene, Jr. Gangarosa

P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1993-04. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $144.89


Results 161 - 173 of 173
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (111)
Fine or New (31)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (3)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (155)
Canada (11)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: