ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Glass & Glassware Books
Glass
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Glass & Glassware x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Glass & Glassware x
Results 101 - 120 of 822
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 41 Next
| 101) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1988 very good condition hardcover with yellow boards and a picture of disheware on the front; 221 clean glossy pp with glossy colorful pictures. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 102) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. 1993. Eleventh Edition. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. no jacket ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 103) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky: Collector Books. 1986. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 104) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books. 1984. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 105) |
Colors in Cambridge Glass
|
|
|
Colors in Cambridge Glass. Ex-Lib. (Reference Section). Book has very little wear.... more information
Offered by Jerry Cunningham - Bookseller (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 106) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1982. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 107) |
THE GLASS OF FREDERICK CARDER
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). (1979) 4th ptg. 7/99 sold 220. 373pp. "The life work of the famed Steuben technician and designer, including all his achievements in the world of glassmaking." Over 7,000 illustrations in color and B&W. First published in 1971. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 108) |
THE ART GLASS BASKET
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co.. good, sprial binding, wraps (softcover) - EX-LIB. 1972. PB. 16 color plates with descriptive text on opposite side. These baskets are the "most difficult to identify positively of all the art glass ever made in America." . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 109) |
CUSTARD GLASS
|
|
|
Springfield, MO: published by the author. very good, spiral bound wraps (softcover). (1967) 2nd ptg. PB. 63pp. First printed in 1966. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 110) |
THE BEAUTY OF ALBANY GLASS (1893 to 1902)
|
|
|
Berne, IN: Publishers Printing House. good, blue comb spiral binding (softcover) signed by author. 1972. PB. 125pp. "Also included in contents: Old Catalogue of Albany Glass; Old Catalogue Pictures from Indiana Glass, Dunkirk, Indiana; Old Catalogue Pictures from Jenkins Glass, Kokomo, Indiana." . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 111) |
THE BOOK OF GLASS
|
|
|
New York: Praeger Publishers. very good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover). (1971). HC. 354pp. Traces the development of decorative glass in the Western world from earliest times to the present, through its two distinct lines of evolution. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 112) |
COUDERSPORT GLASS 1900-1904
|
|
|
Marietta, OH: The Glass Press, Inc.. fine, wraps (softcover). (1999). PB. 128pp. ISBN 1570800677 . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 113) |
DEPRESSION ERA GLASS BY DUNCAN
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd.. very good++, pictorial boards (hardcover). (1999). HC. 176pp. ISBN 0764309285 The Duncan & Miller Glass Company was one of the glass giants in the tri-state area of Ohio, Pennsylvania, and West Virginia. Contents divided into three parts: The Early Years; Popular Pressed Patterns; and, Tableware and Decorations. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 114) |
CIRCA FIFTIES GLASS FROM EUROPE & AMERICA
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). (1997). HC. 224pp. ISBN 0764302299 This colorful and highly collectible glass is presented in nearly 500 full color and black and white photographs, plus never-before-published catalog pages, with detailed information on 88 designers and makers, design lists for Barovier & Toso and for Venini, glossary, bibliography, index, and value guide. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 115) |
THE COLLECTOR'S DICTIONARY OF GLASS
|
|
|
London: Country Life Limited. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). (1967). HC. 192pp. First published in 1961. Arranged by subject in alphabetical order, this dictionary surveys the entire field of glass-making and collecting from Roman times to the present. . ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 116) |
American Glass
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1948. Thirtieth Printing. Quarter-Cloth. 051700111X . Reprint edition, 30th prinintg (1948). OVERSIZED (4.8 lb) : xvi, 634 p. : illustrated : includes bibliographical references. Clean copy with a few small, faint spots on text block edges in lightly edgeworn boards. Front hinge which was splitting has been repaired with binder's tape. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed, sunned at spine and edgeworn with several tears up to two-inches 4to 11... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Glass of Frederick Carder
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine Second Printing, January, 1976, Over 7000 illustrations in color and black and white. Glossary, bibliography and index. /Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ink and Paper (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 118) |
GLASS CANDLESTICKS OF THE DEPRESSION ERA
|
|
|
As New Illus. with color photos Collectibles Collector Books Paducah, KY 2000 Hardbound 175 pp., A picture book of depression era glass candleholders, arranged by color, with information about makers, patterns, and values. Author is well-known dealer and author of depression glass books. ... more information
Offered by Robert Lutz (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 119) |
CAMBRIDGE GLASS, 1930-1934
|
|
|
VG Illus. with catalog pages Glassware Collector Books Paducah, KY 1976 Hardbound 11x9" oblong, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. assembled this book of reprinted catalog pages showing collectible patterns of glass. Resource for collectors of this beautiful glassware made in Cambridge, Ohio. A 1982 price guide is laid-in. ... more information
Offered by Robert Lutz (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 120) |
COLLECTOR'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DEPRESSION GLASS, THE
|
|
|
Fine; slight cover scuffing. Illus. with photos Collectibles Collector Books Paducah, KY 1992 Rev. 10th Ed. Hardbound approx. 8.5x11", 224 pp., Excellent reference book on colorful depression glass; many pictures to help identify patterns; 1992 prices. Section on reproduced depression glass, with information & pictures about differences between old and new. ... more information
Offered by Robert Lutz (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (517)Fine or New (312)
New (153)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (261)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (463)Paperback (321)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (119)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (24)
With photos (103)
Filter by country:
United States (736)Canada (38)
United Kingdom (37)
Switzerland (5)
Australia (3)
Italy (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






