Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera Books

Ephemera General

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera x


Results 41 - 60 of 5402
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 270 Next
41) Autograph Book

N.P: N.P, n.d.. Illustrated by Dried flower motif both covers. Leather backed plastic boards decorated gold with ornate metal hinge clasp (both sides), with leather pen holder (broken), aeg. 1-7/8 by 2-3/4 inches. pp. [106]. Very Good. Back strip rubbed with faint cracks and cap chips, clasp darkened, pen holder broken but present. Internally all pages blank with slight toning and several tiny stray stains. Beautiful Victorian autograph book ready to fill.. liber (album) amicorum. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
42) Birthday Blessings Bookmark

Birthday Blessings Bookmark
Jumbo ''Birthday Blessings!'' Each bookmark is laminated and has a white tassel. Front: "This is the day which the LORD hath made; we will rejoice and be glad in it." Psalm 118: 24. Back: To, From, Date lines. Dimensions: 2 1/2'' x 6 1/2'' ... more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
43) Boston Almanac, 1849
Dickinson, S.M

Boston: BB Mussey & T Grom. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1848. First Thus. Hard Cover. 214pp. 24mo. Maroon cloth sunned to tan, embossed design and gilt titles. Text engravings of Boston schools. Front spine beginning to crack, some extremity wear. Advertisements on endpapers. Binder's stamp - Bradley. DRR1B . ... more information

Offered by John McKenna (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
44) The Bounty
Hough, Richard/Richards, Denis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. A little wear along edges and corners, pages darkened, a few light creases. The remarkable true story of the legendary Captain Bligh and Mr. Christian ... more information

Offered by John Rudy (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
45) Brazil
DISNEY, WALT

New York: Southern Music Publishing, 1942. Sheet Music of "Brazil" from the Disney motion picture, "Saludos Amigos". Words and Music by Ary Barroso and Bob Russell. This musical introduced the parrot, "Jose Carioca of Rio", pictured on the front cover. Very good, music company stamp on front cover and some light underlining of the score.. SHEET MUSIC, AB2005. ... more information

Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, Emeritus ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
46) The Bread Basket

Standard Brands Inc., 1942 For the times you bake at home...dozens of tested, easy recipes for fresh breads, rolls & desserts made with Fleischmann's Yeast.. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
47) Brown, Brown, and Brown
Quackenbush, Clarence E

Brown, Brown, and Brown
Boston: Walter H. Baker, 1926. Trade Paperback. Good . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Booklet format, 3 glued signatures. Cover: Light soiling. From front cover: Baker's All Star Series. BAKER'S EDITION OF PLAYS. Pencil underlining in text. 81 pp. followed by synopses of other plays. Free right of performance was granted with purchase of 10 copies. In ads for all plays listed, ten dollar royalty was charged for each amateur performance. ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
48) Astrological Calendar, 1975
Erlewine, Michael; Erlewine, Stephen; Erlewin, Margaret

Circle Books,, 1974. Saddle-stitched (Stapled) binding. Acceptable. Clean inside. Some nicks on cover. Articles include Planetary Key to Personal Horoscope Interpretation, Saturn: A Formal Definition, The Vision of Jupiter: Baptism or rebirth etc. Some pages are loose. Includes ephemeris and other data. ... more information

Offered by Diatrope Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
49) Advent Calendar
Unknown

Advent Calendar
Very Good. N.D.. Ephemera. Unused Advent Calendar, embellished with silver sparkle. In original envelope which is age-darkened. The envelope also has edgewear to it. Color Illustrations 4to 11" - 13" tall 1 pages . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
50) Antique Cameras FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smith, R.C

Antique Cameras
London: David & Charles, 1975. Cloth bound hardback in dj. First edition Near Fine in a Very Good dj with soiling and light shelf wear. 160 pages; 132 b&w photos and illustrations; 6 x 8 inches. Out of Print. Covering the period from 1839 to 1914, this book describes, and illustrates with line drawings, the development of early cameras from the first hand-made polished mahogany boxes to the precision engineering of the Folding Kodak. The first part deals with the advancements of the Victorian period... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
51) artist and cartoonist
PARTRIDGE, SIR BERNARD (1861-1945):

Autograph note signed, 1-page 8vo 'Certainly: I send you my signature with pleasure'. 2, Orme Square, Sept. 7th, 1924.... more information

Offered by Bristow and Garland (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.45)
52) Cashmere
Altmann, Bernhard; Lang, Hans

Cashmere
Bernhard Altmann. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1950. Softcover. Beautifully illustrated booklet on how and where Cashmere comes from. Crease and one small edge cut to the rear cover. Else, just beautiful. Color Illustrations 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
53) Casseroles

Minneapolis MN: The Pillsbury Company, 1998 Pillsbury Classic Cookbooks #212, Oct 1998 - 96 page recipe booklet. Stapled Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
54) Cats: a Calendar for 1984
Patterson, Gary

Cats:  a Calendar for 1984
Edmonton: Campus Craft , 1983. -----Tight sqyare and clean, full colour paintings, no names or writing, faint edge wear. Contents of Calendar: The Alien / Curtain Call / Its Raining, Its Pouring--- / Sneak Attact! / Humiliation / The Visitor / The Cat / Happiness / The Trainer / Bright Eyes / Anybody Home? / Fat Cat. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Calendar. Near Fine. Illus. by Gary Patterson. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.75
55) ANTOINE'S, 1840 Centennial 1940
Alciatore, Roy L., Proprietaire

713-717 Rue St. Louis, Nouvell Orleans, Louisiane: Antoine's, [1940].. Illustrated by sepia tone 'cover'. First edition. Menu. Medium 4to. pp. [4]. Very Good. Two short tears, a bit of wrinkling on text pages, light foxing, pen arrows on selections and addition of tab totalling $7.24 which includes $1.00 tip and $.19 tax. Priced offerings (centerfold), Les Specialites (rear), text in French. (Scan a bit trimmed on sides).. Menu. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
56) CHARLESTON BOY
Deas, Alston

1932 No pencil or ink markings in text. Previous owner's name written on front cover under title. Top right of front cover missing. Top left of rear cover missing. Covers soiled. Curling at top and bottom of front and rear covers. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Stapled Wrappers. Good Binding. Not an Ex-Library Copy. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
57) CHARLESTON BOY
Deas, Alston

Privately Printed, 1932 Inscribed by author on title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Wrappers slightly soiled. Small closed tears at top and bottom of spine. Small closed tears at top of front cover at middle and at bottom of front cover near and at middle. Small closed tears at top and bottom of rear cover at middle and near spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Inscribed By Author. Stapled Wrappers. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
58) The Chase Architrave
Chase National Bank

New York: Chase National Bank of the City of New York, 1929 26cm, 32p, faint vertical centre fold. wraps. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
59) A Busy Chimney
Johnson, N.D

A Busy Chimney
One leaf from an unidentified magazine, c. 1917. Includes: Half page color illustration signed N.D. Johnson titled "A Busy Chimney" showing Santa Claus with his bag of presents and a stork with a baby meeting on the roof by the chimney, which they each need to use. -- Christmas Morning [a humorous poem] by Edmund Vance Cooke -- The Notion Counter by Douglas Malloch -- A Day With the Idiot by John Kendrick Bangs [on the reverse side]. The piece by John Kendrick Bangs is a humorous suggestion for ... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
60) Christmas Bookmark

Christmas Bookmark
"May you feel God's Presence in your heart this Christmas" The drawing is a stack of nicely gifted wrapped presents. Dimensions: 2'' x 6 1/2'' ... more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.46


Results 41 - 60 of 5402
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 270 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: