ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera Books
Ephemera General
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Paper Ephemera (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 5677
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 284 Next
| 81) |
Cosmic Consciousness
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1969. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light scuffing and wrinkling to edges of cover. Bump to back bottom corner. Light soiling to page edges. Otherwise a nice, unmarked copy. 384 pp. ISBN: 0-525-47245-2. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 82) |
Betty Crocker's Bisquick Cook Book
|
|
|
Minneapolis MN: General Mills, 1956 26 page recipe booklet --157 Recipes and Ideas....very small tear on front cover. Stapled Softcover. Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 83) |
Cruising to Alaska
|
|
|
Seattle: Alaska Steamship Company, 1935. Folded pamphlet; size: octavo. Beautifully illustrated front cover. Text has information about Alaskan destinations, with illustrations and photos. Also, a color illustrated map of Alaska, the Canadian coast, and Seattle. Cruises offered are: Inside Passage Cruise, Totemland Cruise, Prince William Sound Cruise, Arctic Cruise; also, Interior Tours. Bright covers with light edgewear and faint soiling. VG+.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by *. ... more information
Offered by Baumgartner Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 84) |
The Curse of the Children
|
|
|
Coronet [0-340-18869-3] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Hypnotism). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 85) |
Daily Bread
|
|
|
Embossed, die-cut card with floral images embossed on exterior, and chromolithographed in interior. Contains a single Bible verse for every day of the month on 6 leaves. Beautiful condition! Undated, but illustrations place printing in the early part of the 20th century.. Card Stock. Fine/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Old Lighthouse Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 86) |
The Day of Days Annual: 1877
|
|
|
London: Hand and Heart Publishing Office, 1877 22cm, 240p; blue cloth gilt, some rubbing on bottom upper board. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by David G Anderson Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 87) |
The Deacon
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker & Co., 1892 light age-yellowing. Stapled Softcover. Good to Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by All Booked Up (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 88) |
Dearly Beloved
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Not bad for an over 40 year old paperback. Pages have darkened, cover slightly torn at bottom of spine, some wear on corners, reading creases on spine, previous owner's mark on front end paper. ... more information
Offered by John Rudy (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 89) |
ANALOG, 1970 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, G. Digest. Good. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 90) |
ANALOG, 1970 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, F. Digest. Fine. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 91) |
ANALOG, 1974 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, F. Digest. Fine. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 92) |
ANALOG, 1975 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, F. Digest. Fine. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 93) |
ANALOG, 1978 DEC
|
|
|
Analog PB, NF, digest. Digest. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 94) |
ANALOG, 1971 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, VG. Digest. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 95) |
ANALOG, 1971 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, VG, crease on cover. Digest. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 96) |
ANALOG, 1972 DEC
|
|
|
Analog Digest PB, VG+. Digest. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 97) |
ANALOG, 1976 DEC
|
|
|
Analog PB, NEAR FINE, digest. Digest. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 98) |
The Arts December, 1927
|
|
|
New York: The Arts, 1927. A lightly soiled old magazine in light blue paper wraps. The wraps are rubbed at the spine and quite soiled with light staining on the bottom edges. The spine is rubbed and creased. Pages are clean except for the bottom corner near the spine where they all have light staining. Black and white illustrations and photo's.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. Magazines, Vintage Magazines. ... more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 99) |
The City Club: Art and Decor
|
|
|
The City Clup,, 1996. Unbound. Very Good. Brochure, Diego Rivera postcard and information sheet. The centerpiece of The City Club is the Diego Rivera fresco titled Allegory of California (Riches of California) represented on the postcard and the brochure. Information sheet describes the history of the building, originally designed by Timothy L. Pflueger. Slight soiling on the information sheet. ... more information
Offered by Diatrope Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 100) |
250 Delectable Desserts
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc. For Culinary Arts Institute, 1940. Virtually no rubbing or bumping, - corners near sharp One diagonal crease across front which does not detract from the beauty of its condition. Super shiny! 48 pages. #12 of the Culinary Arts Institute series."Rich! Luscious! Tempting! New Desserts and Famous Favories to End Each Meal in Triumph!" . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Booklet/Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Three Little Birds (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2729)Fine or New (444)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (769)$5-10 (1373)
$10-25 (1989)
$25-50 (684)
$50-100 (358)
$100-250 (275)
$250-500 (83)
$500-1,000 (63)
Over $1,000 (83)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (504)Paperback (2634)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1180)With dust jacket (1585)
Signed (366)
With photos (1795)
Filter by country:
United States (4217)Canada (703)
United Kingdom (656)
Australia (101)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





