cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Records Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Records x


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Brambly Hedge Collectors Book
Irvine, Louise

The Brambly Hedge Collectors Book
Stock photo.
Somerset, UK: Richard Dennis, 1999 6.5" wide by 8.75" tall. Trade paperback. New condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. Bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. Fresh and crisp, obviously never read. Beautifully illustrated with hundreds of full-color photos. Comprehensive guide for collectors of the Victorian miniatures, plates, bowls, thimbles, mugs, textiles, prints, and other collectibles inspired by Jill Barklem's famous seri... more information

Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $36.95
2) Jazz from Columbia, a Complete Jazz Catalog
Avakian, George

Jazz from Columbia, a Complete Jazz Catalog
Stock photo.
New York: Columbia Records. Stapled softcover, undated (c1960), 22 pages, black-and-white illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Antique Phonograph - Gadgets, Gizmos and Gimmicks
Fabrizio, Timothy C./Paul, George F

Atglen, PA, USA: Schiffer, 1999 228 pages - in English - over 500 color illustrations - nearly 700 antique phonographs and related accessories from over 35 collections are featured in this work on early music-making machines - horns, cylinders, disc-talking, cabinet & record storage, advertising, ephemera, and, the talking machine in real life - value codes, biblio., glossary and index. . Cloth-. New-/New-. 28.5 x 23 Cms.. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/-
Price: CHF 110.00 ($108.03)
4) Antique Phonograph Gadgets, Gizmos, and Gimmicks
Timothy C. Fabrizio

hard cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Antique phonographs enjoyed a vigorous commercial existence 100 years ago. The market they inhabited was as filled with options, accessories, gadgets and gizmos as today's late-night television is populated with slicers, dicers, car waxes and beauty secrets. Collectors have acquired, examined and used these peripherals for years, but little has been written about them. In an effort to reveal more about the fascinating accessories, horns, storage cabinets, advertising and ephem... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) Antique Phonograph: Gadgets, Gizmos, and Gimmicks
Fabrizio, Timothy C.; Paul, George F

Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1999 **NEW** Antique phonographs enjoyed a vigorous commercial existence 100 years ago. The market they inhabited was as filled with options, accessories, gadgets and gizmos as today's late-night television is populated with slicers, dicers, car waxes and beauty secrets. Collectors have acquired, examined and used these peripherals for years, but little has been written about them. In an effort to reveal more about the fascinating accessories, horns, storage c... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $42.28
6) The Official Price Guide to Compact Discs
Osborne, Jerry and Paul Bergquist

House of Collectibles, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition (slight page yellowing, slight indications of handling). 297 unmarked pages. [11oz] . ISBN: 0876379234.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide
Tim Neely

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page. small tear in edge of 1 page. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.23
8) Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide
Neely, Tim

Goldmine Jazz Album Price Guide
Stock photo.
Krause, 2000. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. 50 Years of Jazz on Vinyl. More than 40,000 records listed. Pricing in up to three condition grades. Library Mylar-laminated cover with spine and FC sticker. Very good inside and out. Warning: weighs 3 lb. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, with Usual Stamps. ... more information

Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Official Price Guide to the Beatles: Records and Memorabilia ...over 3,000 Prices Listed!
Cox, Perry; Lindsay, Joe; with Intro by Jerry Osborne

The Official Price Guide to the Beatles: Records and Memorabilia  ...over 3,000 Prices Listed!
Written by a leading Beatles collectibles expert, this fully illustrated, definitive checklist notes the band's popular recor... read more

New York: House of Collectibles, 1995. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), tight clean and square, flat uncreased spine, vii + 434 pages + 8 pages of full colour photos, with b & w photos through-out, small remainder dot on top edge, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Edition Third Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $43.25
10) The Official Price Guide to the Beatles: Records and Memorabilia
Cox, Perry, and Joe Lindsay

The Official Price Guide to the Beatles: Records and Memorabilia
Stock photo.
Written by a leading Beatles collectibles expert, this fully illustrated, definitive checklist notes the band's popular recor... read more

New York: House of Collectibles, 1995. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
11) RECORDS, OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE
Osborne, Jerry

New York: House of Collectibles, 1997. More than 100,000 listings with prices on recordings in this Price Guide. Today playing the older recordings is a revived hobby with even younger people beginning to collect. Indexed by artist and group with each record easily identified by label, manufacturer's catalog number, date, and format. Many tips on buying, selling, grading, and caring for records. Illustrated with many photographs, some in color.. Twelfth Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Goldmine Price Guide to Alternative Records
Neely,Tim

Goldmine Price Guide to Alternative Records
Stock photo.
Iola,Wi.: Krause Publications, 1996 First Edition. Wraps. About Fine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Goldmine's Price Guide to Collectible Record Albums
Umphred, Neal

Goldmine's Price Guide to Collectible Record Albums
Stock photo.
Iola, WI: Krause Pubns Inc, 1996. Tight copy. Front cover fore edge is curled.. Soft Cover. Good/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) GOLDMINE: PRICE GUIDE TO 45 RPM RECORDS
NEELY, TIM

GOLDMINE: PRICE GUIDE TO 45 RPM RECORDS
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: KRAUSE, 2003. THIS IS A LIKE NEW SOFTBOUND COPY OF THIS DEFINITIVE PRICE GUIDE TO 45 RPM RECORDINGS...GOLDMINE BY TIM NEELY....ALMOST 700 PAGES WITH THOUSANDS AND THOUSANDS OF ENTRIES WITH GRADING AND PRICES...MANY BLACK AND WHITE ALONG WITH FULL COLOR REPRODUCTIONS OF RECORDING LABELS ETC...A WEALTH OF INFORMATION...LARGE OVERSIZED SOFTBOUND COPY....WORTH ITS WEIGHT IN GOLD...WONDERFUL FOR ANY COLLECTOR OR ANY DEALER IN THE FIELD OF 45 RPM RECORDINGS..... 4TH EDITION. SOFTBOUND. NEAR FINE/SOFTBOU... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) '60's Flashback
Paul, Greg

Glen Cove, NY, U.S.A.: P B C International, Incorporated, 1995. 118 pgs, yellow spine with black print, the book is in very good condition - a few faint scratches on the front cover, clean pages, very nice copy - heavily illustrated.. Trade Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) '60's Flashback
Paul, Greg

Glen Cove, NY, U.S.A.: P B C International, Incorporated, 1995. still in shrink wrap. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.33)
17) 60S Flashback: Music Collectibles from the Age of Change
Paul, Greg

Glen Cove, New York, U.S.A.: Pbc Intl, 1995. Slight edge wear to covers.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Brigantine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Goldmine Standard Catalog Of American Records: 1950-1975
Neely, Tim

Goldmine Standard Catalog Of American Records: 1950-1975
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1998. Oversized softcover, 1226 pages, illustrations, "Listings for more than 100,000 LPs, 45s, EPs, 12-inch singles, and picture sleeves".. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The Compleat Talking Machine A Collector's Guide to Antique Phonographs
Reiss, Eric L

The Compleat Talking Machine A Collector's Guide to Antique Phonographs
Chandler, AZ: Sonoran Publishing, 2003. Fourth edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 249 pp. small bit of water staining to last dozen pages in lower right edge; otherwise VG+; A complete collector's guide to antique phonographs - repair, restoration, identification, price guide. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $47.99
20) The Official Price Guide to Records Tenth Edition
Osborne, Jerry

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles, 1993. Spine curl, cover delaminating, spine and covers tape reinforced, and other expected problems with a well worn ex-library copy. Listings for over 10,000 albums. Tenth edition. . Tenth. Trade Paperback. Good-/As issued No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (6)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (20)
Canada (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: