ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Sports Cards / Baseball Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Sports Cards / Baseball x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Sports Cards / Baseball x
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Collectibles 101: Baseball
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Here is a guide for the rookie who is just taking the field in the wide world of baseball memorabilia. The authors offer both money-making and money-saving insight on collecting uniforms, equipment, autographs, Hartland statues, Ethan Allen All-Star Baseball, and much, much more. Learn the best strategies for visiting shows and even the Hall of Fame induction weekend in Cooperstown. The real charm of this book is that it ventures beyond the straight investment potential of bas... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
Collectibles 101: Baseball
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1999 **NEW** Here is a guide for the rookie who is just taking the field in the wide world of baseball memorabilia. The authors offer both money-making and money-saving insight on collecting uniforms, equipment, autographs, Hartland statues, Ethan Allen All-Star Baseball, and much, much more. Learn the best strategies for visiting shows and even the Hall of Fame induction weekend in Cooperstown. The real charm of this book is that it ventures beyond the straig... more information
Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.35
|
|
| 3) |
Complete 1990 Baseball Card Book
|
|
|
Crescent, 1990. no dj, glossy pictorial cover, small red dot on upper page edge,. 1990 Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Portrait of Baseball Photography
|
|
|
Willowbrook, IL: MastroNet, Inc., 2005 No names, no marks. Very slight rubbing to rear edges, hardly noticeable. Printed on quality glossy stock. . 1st Paperback Ed. Assumed. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). Illus. by Profuse b/w Photos . Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
2003 Baseball Card Price Guide (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 087349587X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 6) |
2003 Baseball Card Price Guide (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 087349587X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 7) |
2003 Baseball Card Price Guide (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 087349587X BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 8) |
2003 Baseball Card Price Guide
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 087349587X BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 9) |
Beckett Baseball Card Price Guide
|
|
|
Beckett Publications; No 19; 103-a; Very Good+; A book in Very Good Plus . condition is better than average with slight signs of wear. please . ask us to verify if there is an offensive odor. **Vintage**. 1997. Paperback. 1887432264 . Trade PB; 2 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; The 22nd edition of the world's most trusted baseball card price guide. A comprehensive source for checklists and prices of virtually all major manufacturer baseball card sets produced from the 19th century to the year 2000. Thousan... more information
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 10) |
The Official 2002-2003 Price Guide to Baseball Cards
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles, 2002. Clear reinforcing on wrapper. Library markings on page edges at top and bottom. Interior clean and near fine. Edition #22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Smartnet Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 11) |
1998 Baseball Card Price Guide
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1998. sports. 12th Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.41
|
|
| 12) |
2004 Baseball Card Price Guide (Baseball Card Price Guide)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Baseball Cards Questions & Answers
|
|
|
Krause, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Baseball Cards - Questions and Answers
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1992. Near Fine in wraps. Trade Paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 15) |
BASEBALL CARDS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS - SPORTS COLLECTORS DIGEST
|
|
|
Krause Publications,, 1992. Paperback. Near fine. 272 pp, illustrated in b&w. Pages clean & tight, appears unread, lower corner of front cover somewhat curved up. Trade Paperback. More than 500 questions, hundreds of photos, answers to the most-asked questions in collecting. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 16) |
The Beckett Official 2002 Price Guide to Baseball Cards -- 21st Edition
|
|
|
House of Collectibles, 2001. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than 2 light spine creases, book is clean and bright. 695 pages. More than 290,000 prices listed. Illustrated.. ISBN: 0609807641. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BASEBALL CARDS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES SPORTS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 17) |
1999 Standard Catalog of Baseball Cards
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1998. Very Good+, slight smudging to edges of text block, otherwise great, cover glossy, text clean. This is the 10th anniversary edition of the comprehensive card guide. Lemke covers baseball cards from 1869 to 1998, offering over 12,000 photos of the best specimens. 1500pp.. Eighth Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good+/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 18) |
1999 Standard Catalog of Baseball Cards
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1998. Near Fine. This is the 10th anniversary edition of the comprehensive card guide. Lemke covers baseball cards from 1869 to 1998, offering over 12,000 photos of the best specimens. 1500pp.. Eighth Edition. Trade Paper. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
1999 Standard Catalog of Baseball Cards
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1998. Pages are clean. No marking in book. No notes, no underlining and no highlighting. Mild edgewear and rubbing to corners. This is the 10th Anniversary Edition. 1630 pages. A crisp clean copy.. 8th Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 20) |
Making Money With Baseball Cards: A Handbook of Insider Secrets and Strategies
|
|
|
Bonus Books, 1989 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (13)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








