Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 109
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
41) 60 First Day Covers, Closing of Israeli Post Offices in Occupied Territories

60 First Day Covers, Closing of Israeli Post Offices in Occupied Territories
Israel, 1995. Near Fine. (STAMPS/POSTAL HISTORY) Sixty (60) First Day Covers, commemorating the closing of Israeli Post Offices in the Occupied Territories. “Last day of Israeli Postmark under Military Administration” November 2, 1995. Near Fine condition. Within 2 months of the signing of the Oslo Accords, control of the Occupied Territories was turned over to the newly created Palestine Authority. The last day of Israeli postmark under military administration became a symbol of the ne... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Judaica

Offered by Historicana (California, United States) +/-
Price: $950.00
42) COMMEMORATING THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE SPACE-AGE (Signed)
Leonov, Alexei

COMMEMORATING THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE SPACE-AGE (Signed)
Franklin Mint. Interior spiral bound. Blue hardcover binder containing four first-day covers designed by Leonov and a stamp sheet. Includes separate staple bound personal notes. Signed by the cosmonaut. Scuffing and several small dents to rear cover Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
43) Exploring Iceland Thorough Its Stamps: A Philatelic Odyssey
Brandt, Don

Exploring Iceland Thorough Its Stamps: A Philatelic Odyssey
Reykjavik, Iceland: Iceland Review,Iceland. Paperback. 9979510579 Almost like new. An incorrigible stamp collector for over half a century, Don Brandt is an ex-Californian who backpacked in Iceland during four summers, before settling in 1981 in order to see what the winters were like, as well as to be closer to both Iceland's wilderness and its postage stamps. He divides his time between working at Iceland Review, teaching a few philosophy courses and collecting and writing about stamps, and has been ... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
44) Triangular Philatelics: a Guide for Beginning and Advanced Collectors
Green, Chris

Triangular Philatelics: a Guide for Beginning and Advanced Collectors
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1998 NEAR FINE. NO JACKET AS ISSUED TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT EDGE WEAR, REMAINER MARK TO LOWER PAGE EDGES.. First Edition. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
45) Krause-Minkus Standard Catalog of U. S. Stamps 1998
Cuhaj, George

Krause-Minkus Standard Catalog of U. S. Stamps 1998
Stock photo.
Krause Publications, 1998-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.99
46) Standard Catalog of U. S. Stamps 1998
Bauman, Fred & Cuhaj, George - Editors

Standard Catalog of U. S. Stamps 1998
Stock photo.
Krause Publications, 1998. 526 pp., shipping may be extra due to weight - purple, orange, white, pink - collectibles. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
47) Scott 2003 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated
Editor-James E. Kloetzel

Scott 2003 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated
Stock photo.
Scott Publishing Company, 2002-04. Paperback. Very Good. Ex. Library copy. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on edges and tips. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.59
48) 2001 Krause-Minkus Stamps and Prices: A Mini-Catalog of United States Stamps

2001 Krause-Minkus Stamps and Prices: A Mini-Catalog of United States Stamps
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2000. Text tight, pages clean and unmarked, excellent copy of book.. ISBN: 0873419626. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMMUNICATION TRAFFIC TRANSPORTATION. ... more information

Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
49) 2002 Brookman United States, United Nations & Canada Stamps & Postal Collectibles
MacDonald, David S., ed

Bedford: Brookman/Barrett & Worthen, 2001. Spiral-bound Stiff Wraps. Very Good. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
50) Official 2000 Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps
Hudgeons, Marc; Hudgeons, Tom

Official 2000 Blackbook Price Guide to United States Postage Stamps
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles, 1999 library sticker on spine and back cover.acouple of library stamps inside c over. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
51) 2001 Brookman United States, United Nations & Canada Stamps & Postal Collectibles (Brookman Stamp Price Guide, 2001)
MacDonald, David S

2001 Brookman United States, United Nations & Canada Stamps & Postal Collectibles (Brookman Stamp Price Guide, 2001)
Stock photo.
Brookman Stamp Company,, 2000. Oversized Paperback. As New. pps 348 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
52) The Official 1998 Blackbook Price Guide of United States Postage Stamps
Hudgeons, Marc

The Official 1998 Blackbook Price Guide of United States Postage Stamps
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: House of Collectibles, 1997 light wear, readers creses to spine. LATER PRINTING. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
53) LINN'S U.S. STAMP FACTS, 19TH CENTURY
Landau, Elliot A.. (editor)

LINN'S U.S. STAMP FACTS, 19TH CENTURY
Stock photo.
Linn's Stamp News; Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 0940403811 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; Who designed it , who engraved it, who printed it, how the plate was laid out, what plate numbers were used, and how many copies of the stamp were pit into distribution. ; 8vo; 257 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
54) Catalogue of Errors on U.S. Postage Stamps (1996/97)
Datz, Stephen R

Loveland: Sanabria, 1996. Ex-professional library. Label on copyright page, card pocket rear; no other markings.. Soft cover (x-library). Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
55) Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Kloetzel, James E., ed

Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Stock photo.
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2002. Comb-bound stiff soft cover. Near Fine. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
56) Scott 2002 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Kloetzel, James E., ed

Scott 2002 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Stock photo.
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2001. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
57) Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Kloetzel, James E., ed

Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Stock photo.
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2002. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
58) Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Kloetzel, James E., ed

Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
Stock photo.
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2002. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
59) The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps

The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps
Stock photo.
HarperCollins/U.S. Postal Service , 2001. 28th edition with updated stamp values. Like-new. 612 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
60) The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps 31st Edition (Postal Service Guide to Us Stamps)
United States Postal Service

The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps 31st Edition (Postal Service Guide to Us Stamps)
Stock photo.
Collins, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 41 - 60 of 109
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (41)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (80)
Canada (21)
Germany (5)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: