ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 116
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 61) |
Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
|
|
|
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2002. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 62) |
Scott 2003 U.S. Pocket Stamp Catalogue
|
|
|
Sidney: Scott Publishing Co., 2002. Comb-bound stiff soft cover. Near Fine. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 63) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps
|
|
|
HarperCollins/U.S. Postal Service , 2001. 28th edition with updated stamp values. Like-new. 612 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 64) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps 31st Edition (Postal Service Guide to Us Stamps)
|
|
|
Collins, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 65) |
Pictorial Treasury of U.S. Stamps
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Collectors Institute, Omaha / Hillmer Graphics, 1974. Cloth bound hardback in dj. First edition Near Fine with the lightest wear at the base of the spine in a Good plus dj with shelf wear, wear at tips, small chips and closed tears. Front flap has been clipped but retains the price. 223 pages; profusely illustrated with color photos and drawings; 9 x 11 inches. Out of Print. This fascinating book is an original, comprehensive, and useful color reference on U.S. Stamps. It contains over 1,250 postage stamp d... more information
Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 66) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps: 28th Edition
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperResource, 2001 [S] Edge and corner wear to wraps. Clean and unmarked interior. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 67) |
1998 Brookman United States, United Nations & Canada Stamps & Postal Collectibiles: Featuring Specialized Listings of State Duck & Indian Reservation Stamps Plate No. Coils & Unexploded Booklets U.S. Souvenir Cards, Pages, Panels
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1997 NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A SMALL CREASE TO THE LOWER CORNER OF THE REAR COVER.. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 68) |
Krause-Minkus Standard Catalog of U.S. Stamps 2003: Listings 1845-Date (Krause Minkus Standard Catalog of Us Stamps) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0873494733 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 69) |
Krause-Minkus Standard Catalog of U.S. Stamps 2003: Listings 1845-Date (Krause Minkus Standard Catalog of Us Stamps) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0873494733 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMIANDER MARK . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 70) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps 31st Edition (Postal Service Guide to Us Stamps)
|
|
|
Collins. Used - Like New. 31st. Paperback. remainder. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 71) |
Catalogue of Errors on U.S. Postage Stamps (1996/97)
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc. 1997. Paperback. 096436672x . Looks great with minimal edge wear. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 72) |
The Postal Service Guide to US Stamps 30th ed (Postal Service Guide to Us Stamps) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HarperResource, 2003-10-01. Paperback. New. Brand new 30th Edition. Small remainder mark on bottom. Very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 73) |
US/BNA Postage Stamp Catalog 2004
|
|
|
Whitman Publishing. 2004. Very Good, large spiral-wire bound paperback, 298 pages. Clean and solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 74) |
The Postal Service Guide to U.S.Stamps - 31st Edition
|
No longer available |
| 75) |
Duck Stamps: Identification & Value Guide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 2002. Book is new, would make a fine addition to your collectible book collection. Ship in 24 hours.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 76) |
52. Briefmarken-Versteigerung / 52. vente aux encheres - 9.-14. Oktober 1967,
|
|
|
Zürich, Corinphila, 1967,. 4°, 254 S. mit 12 Farb- und 112 s/w-Tafelseiten, verzeichnet sind insg. 7196 Positionen, OKart., Rücken- und Rückendeckel etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar ohne Einträge etc. (Post-K), Mit allen Beilagen: Nachtrags-Farbtafel (römisch nummeriert), Nachtragsblatt, Briefumschlag, Bestellblatt ... more information
Offered by Antiquariat Orban & Streu (Germany) +/- |
Price: €15.00
($21.48)
|
|
| 77) |
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol. 2 2005
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 2004. C-F,Including Countries of the world,Light shelfwear , minimal library markings (reference) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 78) |
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol. 3 2005
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 2004. G-I,Including Countries of the world,Light shelfwear , minimal library markings (reference) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 79) |
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol. 4 2005
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 2004. J-O,Including Countries of the world,Light shelfwear , minimal library markings (reference) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 80) |
Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol. 5 2005
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 2004. P-SL,Including Countries of the world,Light shelfwear , minimal library markings (reference) . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Fine or New (44)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (83)Canada (25)
Germany (5)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










