ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Stamps (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 108
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 81) |
Scott 2001 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B
|
|
|
Scott Publishing , 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Volume 1 2001 large softcover in excellent condition (slight handling, slight corner tip wear). 978 pages. Unmarked, excepting highlighting on two early introductory pages. Covers US, UN, and countries A-B. [3.4 lbs] . ISBN: 0894872605.... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 82) |
Affordable Foreign Errors: On Postage Stamps of the World
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1999 A comprehensive reference guide packed with more than 5,000 listings and hundreds of photos of collectible errors.. Soft Cover. New. 6 x 9. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 83) |
Affordable Foreign Errors: On Postage Stamps of the World
|
|
|
Iola, WI: Krause Publications, 1999. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 84) |
Scott 2000 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 5 Countries of the World P-SI
|
|
|
OHIO: Scott Pub Inc Co, 1999. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. NOT an ex lib. Oversized softcover. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 85) |
Scott 1995 Stamp Catalogue Vol. 2 : Countries of the World A-C
|
|
|
Sidney, OH, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Company, 1994. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's sticker on front. Ex lib. Typical ex lib markings. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 86) |
Stanley Gibbons Simplified Catallogue: Stamps of the World: Volume 1 Foriegn Countries A-J
|
|
|
London: Stanley Gibbons, 1999. 2000 Edition. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 11.5 x 9 inches. xii 1362pp. Prelims removed. Some page edges frayed. Ex library. A bit scruffy looking. ... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 87) |
Scott 2003 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World G-I (Scott
|
|
|
Scott Publishing Company, 2002-06. Paperback. Very Good. Exlibrary copy. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 88) |
Scott 2005 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Vol. 5: Countries of the World P
|
|
|
Subway Stamp Shop, 2004-08. Paperback. Like New. Ex Library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 89) |
Affordable Foreign Errors: On Postage Stamps of the World by Greenlaw, Paul S
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1999-06. Paperback. Like New. Looks like it was never/hardly used! Great condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information
Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 90) |
Affordable Foreign Errors: On Postage Stamps of the World
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1999. No Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Photographs. This book goes where no stamp-error collecting book has gone before - around the world! Follow 50-year stamp collecting veteran Paul Greenlaw on a journey around the globe to seek out the most interesting and collectible errors. Not only are these much-sought-after stamps appealing to any collector, they're affordable - all priced at $200 or less. And no one could present his findings in a more interest... more information
Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 91) |
Scott 2003 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World C-F (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 2 Countries C-F)
|
|
|
Scott Publishing Company, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good Ex-library copy. Library labels, pocket & stamps. Clean, lightly used copy; solid binding. Has clear corner protectors adhered to covers. Nice replacement for a worn-out copy. 10.9 x 8.3 x 1.6 inches. There are almost 7,500 value changes in Volume 2, which covers the countries of the world C - F. The stamps of Canada lead the way with almost 500 value changes. France, Czechoslovakia and Egypt each have almost 400 value changes. A significant num... more information
Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 92) |
Scott 2003 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue -- Volume 1 -- United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Pub Inc Co, 2002. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Ex-Library -- (Volume 1 A-B) -- Bright and tight wityh only lightest of wear. 1094 pages with index and illustrations throughout. . ISBN: 0894872834. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 93) |
Scott 2000 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 2: Countries of the World C-F
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Scott Publishing Co., 1999. More than 14,000 Value Changes . 156th Edition . Plastic Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.80
|
|
| 94) |
Scott 1999 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World, A-B
|
|
|
Conran Octopus. Very Good-. 1998. Paperback. 0894872400 . Shelf wear at extrems, light crease at bottom front corner, overall clean and nice, internally very nice with NO markings. SAB. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B228g; 1.25 x 10.75 x 8.25 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 95) |
Brookman Barrett & Worthen
|
|
|
0936937602, 2007-02-08. Spiral-bound. ... more information
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9,999,999.99
($9999999.99)
|
|
| 96) |
AMERICA'S STAMPS: THE STORY OF 100 YEARS OF U.S. POSTAGE STAMPS
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. Fourth printing. Solid ex-library copy protected in adhesive mylar. Illustrated in black-and-white and color throughout. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 97) |
The 2004 Commemorative Stamp Yearbook {WITH A FULL COMPLEMENT OF COMMEMORATIVE STAMPS OVER 75}
|
|
|
Washington, DC/New York, NY: United States Postal Service/HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 2004. "American artists contribute immeasurably to your national life, and this year's commemorative stamp program highlights their wonderful creative legacy. From Dr. Seuss and John Wayne to The Art of Disney and American Choreographers, the 2004 stamps elegantly encapsulate the artisitc talents of the United States in a variety of fields, including dance, painting, literature, theater, and film. This new edi... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.50
|
|
| 98) |
Linn's Us Stamp Yearbook 1994
|
|
|
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A.: Linns Stamp News. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Original Cloth. 094040365x . New. Still in the original shrinkwrap.; Hardcover; 6x9" . ... more information
Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 99) |
The 2003 Commemorative Stamp Yearbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2003. ISBN: 0060198990. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. POSTAGE STAMPS COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 100) |
The 2000 Commemorative Stamp Yearbook
|
|
|
New York, New York: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear. Explains the significance of the stamps released in the year 2000. Remainder mark to the bottom of page edges. ISBN: 0-06-019896-6.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (39)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (2)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Canada (21)
Germany (5)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















