ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Teddy Bears Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Teddy Bears (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 100
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 61) |
TEDDY BEARS & STEIFF ANIMALS
|
|
|
Collector Books. 1987. Fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. Colour photos. Full color identification and value guide. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 62) |
Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals
|
|
|
near fine, trade paper, photo salmon covers. Tight color photos collectibles Collector Books Paducah, KY c1984 1st thus? 288 pgs, ISBN: 0-89145-267-2. Light crease front cover. Full color identification & value guide ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 63) |
Teddy Bears: A Complete Guide to History, Collecting, and Care
|
|
|
Organized by country of origin, this volume combines photographs of 350 toy bears with information about their background, ma... read more
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan Distribution, 1995 pp. 180, filled with 670 color and b/w photographs, expert advice on over 500 bears, international coverage, glossary, current rpice ranges.. First Edition. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. Larger 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 64) |
Gallery of Teddy Bears
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1996. ISBN: 0875884520. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 65) |
Gallery of Teddy Bears
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1996. 35 award winning canadian bear artists, . ISBN: 0875884520. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 66) |
Collecting Teddy Bears (Pincushion Press Collectibles Series)
|
|
|
P E I International. Good. Fast Shipping! ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 67) |
How to make & sell quality teddy bears by Michaud, Terry
|
|
|
Hobby House Press, 1986. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library Softback Book Professionally Rebound As A Hardback Book,Lightly Read, Typical Library Markings,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Good Reading/Study Copy ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 68) |
How to Make and Sell Quality Teddy Bears by Michaud, Terry; Michaud, Doris
|
|
|
Hobby House Press, 1987-12. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by both authors on title page and out of print. Gift quality. Photo shown in listing is ours. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Spine uncreased. Decorative cover with extremely light edge and shelf wear. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. ... more information
Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.22
|
|
| 69) |
4th Teddy Bear & Frinds Price Guide: Bears, Rabbits, Cats & More
|
|
|
Grantsville, MD: Hobby House Press, 1995. Book is near fine in glossy soft covers with color photo of Teddy Bears and black lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...191+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...hundreds of photos and descriptions..."Bears, Rabbits, Cats & More"...an exceptional find in this very nice condition.. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 70) |
The Teddy Bear Men: Theodore Roosevelt & Clifford Berryman
|
|
|
Hobby House Press, Grantsville, Md, 2002. 2nd ed. 4to, paperback. As new condition. 159 p., illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 71) |
Teddy Tales - Bears Repeating, Too!
|
|
|
Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press, Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dust jacket show general light wear. Interior is bright and unmarked. ISBN: 0-87588-349-4. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 72) |
Teddy Tales -- Bears Repeating, Too!
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. NF/NF; Unmarked-faint crease mark front flap. 1989. Hardcover. ; Color and black and white; 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 112 p. . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 73) |
Steiff Identification & Price Guide [Pictorial Collector Reference Guide to German Toys, Teddy Bears, Teddys, Animals, Mohair and Plush Creations, Exquisite Examples of Toys Produced By Margaret Steiff]
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 2001 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Out of Print Title . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 74) |
Bears with an Attitude Promotional Advocate Toys
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Conservationist Smokey BearT and over 400 of his friends who educate, give community service, play sports, and travel to popular places are gathered to share their distinct "attitudes." Each of these stuffed bear toys promotes a message from the organization for which it is the advocate. Tree Bear plants new trees, police bears fight drug use and promote safety, storybook bears educate children about life, and sports bears represent hero athletes. You will recognize ... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 75) |
Bears with an Attitude : Promotional Advocate Toys
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 2000. ISBN: 0764310461. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 76) |
Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists
|
|
|
Grantsville, MD. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 160 pp.; Hobby House Press; 1994; Hard Cover; . ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 087588427x . ... more information
Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 77) |
Tribute to Teddy Bear Artists
|
|
|
Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Press, Inc., 1994. "Discover the myriad of answers though the personal accounts of 130 popular teddy bear artists from around the world. These artist are members of an elite fraternity of creative people who are able to express unique feelings with unprecedented freshness and vitality. They share their woes and joys in personal accounts of their very first bear creations as well as sharing bear making tips ranging from easy nose designing to correct fur stitch... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 78) |
EDWARD BEAR ESQ. The True Story of the Astonishing Achievements of Teddy
|
|
|
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1997. pp 108 including index. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. Pictorial laminated boards. Fine in Fine protected dustjacket.. First U.S Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 79) |
Edward Bear Esq.: The True Story of the Astonishing Achievements of Teddy
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori, & Chang. 1997. 1556705425 Hardcover, very good in very good jacket.. ISBN: 1556705425. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 80) |
Edward Bear Esq.: The True Story of the Astonishing Achievements of Teddy
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1997. 108 pages with index, light dj scuffs. ISBN: 1556705425. Hardcover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. TEDDY BEARS TOYS COLLECTORS COLLECTING. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (21)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (90)United Kingdom (8)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![Steiff Identification & Price Guide [Pictorial Collector Reference Guide to German Toys, Teddy Bears, Teddys, Animals, Mohair and Plush Creations, Exquisite Examples of Toys Produced By Margaret Steiff] Steiff Identification & Price Guide [Pictorial Collector Reference Guide to German Toys, Teddy Bears, Teddys, Animals, Mohair and Plush Creations, Exquisite Examples of Toys Produced By Margaret Steiff]](http://i.biblio.com/z/121/886/9780875886121.jpg)
