Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Teddy Bears Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Teddy Bears (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 102
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
81) Edward Bear Esq.: The True Story of the Astonishing Achievements of Teddy
Brown, Michele

Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1997. 108 pages with index, light dj scuffs. ISBN: 1556705425. Hardcover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. TEDDY BEARS TOYS COLLECTORS COLLECTING. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.33)
82) EDWARD BEAR ESQ. The True Story of the Astonishing Achievements of Teddy
Brown, Michele

New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1997. pp 108 including index. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white. Pictorial laminated boards. Fine in Fine protected dustjacket.. First U.S Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.07)
83) How to Make and Sell Quality Teddy Bears: Do's and Don'ts of Bear Making
Michaud, Terry; Michaud, Doris

Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1987. 128pp Lots of photos Step-by-step instructions . Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
84) The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Cockrill, Pauline

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1991 Fine condition in a very good+ dust jacket. 128 pages, numerous color illustrations, b/w illustrated endpapers,4to; gray boards. Third Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
85) ULTIMATE TEDDY BEAR BOOK, THE
COCKRILL, PAULINE

New York: DORLING KINDERSLEY, INC., 1991. Illustrated throughout in color. A book on the charming teddies for children or adult, these lovable bears have been going on for nearly a century. First named after President Theodore Roosevelt. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Paste downs and flyleaves are illustrated with gray/white bears. No internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has very slight soiling. Dust jacket has slight soiling, slight edge wear with no chipping, and very sli... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
86) The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Cockrill, Pauline

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1991. Later Printing (4th). Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
87) The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Cockrill, Pauline

Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated. 1991. 1879431068 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 1879431068. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
88) The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Cockrill, Pauline

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. (1st) Introduction by Paul and Rosemary Volpp, photos by Roland Kemp. Very large, heavy book, fine gray cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, dark gray background with lots of teddy bears inside covers and adjacent end papers, 128 heavy photo paper pages, profusely illustrated. DJ and book, both As New.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Kemp, Roland. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
89) The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Cockrill, Pauline

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1991 First American Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine Dj. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Thomas J. Joyce And Company (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
90) Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
Pauline Cockrill

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. edge wear. note on first page. dings on cover edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
91) Teddy Bear Figurines Price Guide : Featuring Cherished Teddies - Boyd Collection - Teddy Angels - Coco Cola Heritage Collection - Upstairs Downstairs Bears - Cuddlesomes - Roosevelt Bears - Lucy & Me - Joy Bears - Michaud Collection
Murray, Jesse

Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Press Inc., 1996. "The first of its kind, TEDDY BEAR FIGURINES is the ultimate identification and price guide. This comprehensive and colorful book provides the latest information on the hottest teddy bear figurine collectibles, the manufacturing companies and the creating artists....This book is sure to capture the heart of any teddy bear figurine collector." This book has 160 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-87588-448-2. Not Given. Pictorial... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
92) Boyds Plush Animals Collector's Value Guide
Co, Collectors Publishing & Checker Bee Publishing

Collectors' Publishing Company. 1999. Paperback. 1888914467 . Very Good: Minor cover & corner wear; slight spine tilt; pages clean & tight; barely read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped. 1999 Edition.; The Boyds Collection; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Triciakay Books, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
93) BOYDS PLUSH ANIMALS COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE
Co, Collectors Publishing

Checkerbee, 1999 1999 Edition. Fourth Edition. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
94) Collector's Value Guide: The Boyds Collection: Boyds Plush Animals
CheckerBee (editors)

Middletown, CT: CheckerBee Publishing, 1999 [S] Light thumb creasing to wraps. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Clean copy. Fourth edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
95) Collector's Value Guide " the Boyds Collection - Boyds Plush Animals - Secondary Market Proce Guide & Collector Handbook {FOURTH EDITION}
Mahoney, Jeff {Manageing Editor}

Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: CheckerBee, Inc., 1999. "Werlcome to the BOYDS PLUSH ANIMALS COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE! This is the first time we'll be focusing exclusively on those irresistible plush characters made by The Boyds Collection Ltd. and this expanded edition will give you all the greast information that you've come to expect from the COLLECTOR'S VALUE GUIDE and so much more!" This book has 221 pages and is profusely illustrated. The text contains NO internal markings wh... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
96) Teddy Bear Artist Annual by Volpp, Paul; Rosemary; Harrison, Donna; Ayres
Paul Volpp; Rosemary; Donna Harrison; Dottie Ayres

Teddy Bear Artist Annual  by Volpp, Paul; Rosemary; Harrison, Donna; Ayres
Hobby House Press, 1989-04. Paperback. Good. Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight. Spine uncreased. Decorative wraps with light edge and shelf wear, right top corner is dogeared. Top right corner of pages in text block is slightly bent. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Expedited shipping available. International shipping limited to areas served by Global Priority Mail. Free package tracking on domestic shipments. ... more information

Offered by Preloved Prose (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
97) TEDDY BEAR ARTIST'S ANNUAL: Who's Who in Bear Making
Volpp, Rosemary, et al

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House, 1989. 135pp. 550+ color and b&w illus. VG+ oversized paperback.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
98) Teddy Bear Artists Annual: Whos Who in Bear Making
Volpp, Rosemary & Paul; Harrison, Donna & Ayers, Dottie

Hobby House Press. very good condition fully illustrated in color & black/white. 1989. Softcover. fully illustrated in color & black/white; NOVI003126 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
99) Bears with an Attitude: Promotional Advocate Toys. [With Price Guide]
Rinehart, Joyce Gerardi

Bears with an Attitude: Promotional Advocate Toys. [With Price Guide]
Stock photo.
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Large Paperback]. 160pp Antiques Schiffer Publishing Atglen, PA: [2000] 1st Pb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
100) The World's Most Lovable Bears (Quantity available: 2)
Stephen L. Cronk; Stephen L. Cronk Cronic

The World's Most Lovable Bears
Stock photo.
This is a great book for the seasoned artist as well as the beginning collector. The photography is great and the text is very readable. It's a pleasure to carry with and read while traveling, as well as to study the photographs for ideas. I enjoyed reading about the artists, especially the ones I already knew; and learning about the ones I was'nt familar with. The photography was a pleasure, as well as the the text. I would recommend this book to anyone intested in teddy bears and artists!... more information

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.65


Results 81 - 100 of 102
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)
Fine or New (21)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (44)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (92)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: