ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Toy Animals Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Toy Animals x
Subject: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Toy Animals x
Results 21 - 40 of 47
Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
| 21) |
Collectible Rabbits
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. This fun book brings together a wide variety of rabbit figures, both antique and modern, which can be enjoyed and collected today. Rabbits from the 1800s to the present appear through hundreds of beautiful color photographs in forms from candy containers to stuffed toys, and are made of paper, cast iron, wood, glass paper mache, ceramics, and plastics. These rabbits represent diverse international origins including Germany, America, France, England, and the Orient. Many privat... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 22) |
Collectible Rabbits
|
|
|
Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1990. Oversize soft cover book has lower corner (about 1 by 2 inches) torn off page 35/36 with a small amount of text involved-otherwise near new condtion.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 23) |
Collectible Rabbits
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing, 1990. Pictorial glossy covers; Near Fine condition. 96 pages.. 1st Edition. Printer Wrapper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Blue Nile Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 24) |
Collectible Rabbits [Paperback] by Schiffer, Herbert N
|
|
|
Schiffer Publishing, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelfwear, otherwise a new book. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 25) |
The Cat Sold It!
|
|
|
New York, New York: Crown Publishers, Inc, 1986. First Edition. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear and rubbing. ISBN: 0517563031.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Collecting Teddy Bears
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Todtri Book Pub, 1998. Beautiful colour photos throughout the book. Chapters include why teddy bears, teddy bear beginnings, boom bear years, teddy bear slump, the bear revived, media bears and assorted bear information as well as further reading and index. The book is in nice solid shape with no markings with self-boards. The jacket is worn scuffed and has a rip at the top front outside edge and there is another rip on the bottom of the back jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good.... more information
Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
COLLECTING TEDDY BEARS
|
|
|
Todri Productions Ltd., NY, 1996. A VG Pictorial Hard Cover in a VG matching DJ. ize is 4to. and there are128pp. Colour photos throughout. Chapters include why teddy bears?, teddy bear beginnings, boom bear years, teddy bear slump, the bear revived, media bears and bear-obilia, arctophily, further reading and index. This is a collector's copy. No markings. Like new. . ... more information
Offered by Frank Mason (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Common Courage Press 1997 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. AS NEW. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 29) |
Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Common Courage Press 1997 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. AS NEW. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 30) |
Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!! 1956: Common Courage Press 1997 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. AS NEW. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Beanie Baby Handbook {1998 EDITION}: A Fun and Fact-Filled "Unofficial" Handbook from America's Most Incurable Collectors
|
|
|
A guide for collectors and consumers to the popular toys marketed by the TY corporation. Includes birthdays, of course!
Midland Park, New Jersey: West Highland Publishing Co., Inc., 1998. A pricing guide with additional vital information on one of America's hottest collectibles, Beanie Babies. This book has 215 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-9646986-1-7. Second Printing. Illustrated Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beanie Babies, Collecting. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 32) |
The Beanie Baby Handbook {1998 EDITION}: A Fun and Fact-Filled "Unofficial" Handbook from America's Most Incurable Collectors
|
|
|
A guide for collectors and consumers to the popular toys marketed by the TY corporation. Includes birthdays, of course!
Midland Park, New Jersey: West Highland Publishing Co., Inc., 1998. A pricing guide with additional vital information on one of America's hottest collectibles, Beanie Babies. This book has 215 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-9646986-1-7. First Edition {First Printing}. Illustrated Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beanie Babies, Collecting. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 33) |
The Beanie Baby Handbook {1998 EDITION}: A Fun and Fact-Filled "Unofficial" Handbook from America's Most Incurable Collectors
|
|
|
A guide for collectors and consumers to the popular toys marketed by the TY corporation. Includes birthdays, of course!
Midland Park, New Jersey: West Highland Publishing Co., Inc., 1998. A pricing guide with additional vital information on one of America's hottest collectibles, Beanie Babies. This book has 215 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-9646986-1-7. Third Printing. Illustrated Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beanie Babies, Collecting. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 34) |
Mad Cow USA Could the Nightmare Happen Here?
|
|
|
Common Courage Press. 1997. Hardcover. 1567511112 . Hardcover. Dust jacket intact, but much scuffing and rubbing. Clean pages. Owner's signature on inside cover. Tight. Good binding. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B390g; 1.1 x 9 x 5.6 Inches; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 35) |
Spring 1999 Collector's Value Guide To Ty Beanie Babies (Collector's Value
|
|
|
Checkerbee Pub, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Good. Book is in good shape we ship every day (60) ... more information
Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Breyer Animal Collectors Guide: Identification and Values
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1999. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - Illustrated - Index.. ISBN: 1574321358. Trade Paperback. Very Good. COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.20
|
|
| 37) |
Breyer Animal Collectors Guide: Identification and Values {SECOND EDITION}
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 2000. "Now, here's the second edition from Collector Books. Looking back five years, I can easily say that writing this book has changed my life. I have gained many friends. Having a book published was one of my major life goals; reaching that goal has changed me." This book has 239 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-57432-135-8. Second Editiion. Pictorial Hordcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.50
|
|
| 38) |
Breyer Animal Collectors Guide: Identification and Values {THIRD EDITION}
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 2003. "We love what we do here at Breyer, and would like to extend a big thank-you to all the knowledgeable and dedicated collectors who have supported and encouraged us for so many years. The futire is bright and full of possibilities, and this BREYER ANIMAL COLLECTOR'S GUIDE will help you identify and keep track of your collection! Enjoy and happy collecting!" This book has 354 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-57432-296-6. Third Edition... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.25
|
|
| 39) |
Heartfelt Stories About Beannie Babies & Those Who Collect Them {FIRST EDITION}
|
|
|
Short Beach, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Beckett Publishing, Inc., 1999. "You've heard a lot about Beanie Babies. May-be you're one of the millions of collectors who adore these cuddly, cute toys. But did you know about that special blessings have come to many people who collect Beanie Babies? Listen to the collector voices within this book and learn how you, too can bring blessings into your life, or the lives of those you love. See how dreams do come true through the magic of Beanie Babies." Th... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Cat Made Me Buy It! A Collection of Cats Who Sold Yesterday's Products
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1984. ISBN: 0517553384. VG; Later Ptg; Soft cover; 4to; 96 p.; No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (17)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Collectible Rabbits [Paperback] by Schiffer, Herbert N Collectible Rabbits [Paperback] by Schiffer, Herbert N](http://i.biblio.com/b/454s/109885454-0-s.jpg)

![Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues] Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues]](http://i.biblio.com/z/116/511/9781567511116.jpg)
![Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues] Mad Cow U. S. A. : Could the Nightmare Happen Here ? [critical/practical Study, Politics, Beef Industry, Communicable Desease, Government, Food, Persional issues]](http://i.biblio.com/b/886s/69852886-0-s.jpg)




