cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ARCHITECTURE / Criticism Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Criticism x
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Criticism x


Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Alvar AAlto
Malcolm Quantrill

Alvar AAlto
Stock photo.
A critical study.... more information

Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) Anyhow
Editor-Cynthia Davidson

Anyhow
The MIT Press, 1998-06-26. Paperback. Good. Light highlighting throughout.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
4) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
5) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
6) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
7) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
8) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Stock photo.
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha International, 1998. UNREAD. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.60)
9) Ando, Architect
Matsuba, Kazukiyo

Ando, Architect
Tokyo and New York: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1998 Gift note in marker on the half title page otherwsie pages are unmarked and firm in binding. DJ has light edge/rub wear. Actual book for sale pictured. 16 x 23.4 x 2.2 cm, wt700g 223pp, b/w illustrations, English text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG+. Illus. by Ohashi, Tomio. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alex Simpson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) The Anaesthetics of Architecture
LEACH, Neil

The Anaesthetics of Architecture
Stock photo.
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. pbk 106pp color and b/w illustrations excellent almost as new ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Art in Action
Hubbard, Guy

Coronado Publishers, San Diego, CA, 1986. VG, no DJ, clean, tight binding, school property stamp on front pastedown, slight corner bumping. Purple paper covered boards and spine with white lettering, second printing, hardcover.. 264 + viii pp incl table of contents, and an index. ... more information

Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) Berlin
Josep Lluis Mateo, M. Gausa, J. Salazar, M. Laguillo

Berlin
Stock photo.
Actar. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. some edge wear, particularly along lower edges Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Artists, Advertising, and the Borders of Art
Bogart, Michele H

Artists, Advertising, and the Borders of Art
Stock photo.
The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1995. VG, good corners and edges, clean, tight binding. Blue wraps with brownish lettering, softcover.. 427 + xvi pp incl table of contents, list of illustrations, acknowledgements, notes, illustration credit and an index. ... more information

Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Canadian Architect 47:4 April 2002
Polo, Marco (editor)

Don Mills, Ontario: Business Information Group, 2002. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. 34 pp.. First. Stapled Card. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information

Offered by First Used Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.29 ($5.95)
15) Canadian Architect 47:8 August 2002
Polo, Marco (editor)

Don Mills, Ontario: Business Information Group, 2002. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. 30 pp.. First. Stapled Card. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information

Offered by First Used Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.29 ($5.95)
16) Cistercian Abbeys
Jean-Francois Leroux; Jean-Francois Leroux-Dhuys; Henri Gaud

Cistercian Abbeys
Konemann, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Nice Copy. No writing in the book - not even an owners name. ... more information

Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
17) Architecture: A Crash Course
French, Hilary

New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1998 144 pp., col. illus., index; 19 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Canadian Architect 47:12 December 2002
Polo, Marco (editor)

Don Mills, Ontario: Business Information Group, 2002. Miniscule rubbing, bumping or shelfwear. Small partial crease at upper edge of front cover and following leaf. Staples tight and unrusted. Interior tight and unmarked. 54 pp.. First. Stapled Card. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. ... more information

Offered by First Used Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.29 ($5.95)
19) All Colour Book of Art Deco
Klein, Dan, Photographs by Angelo Harnak

Octopus Books Limited, London, 1974. VG/VG, DJ shows very slight edge wear. Clean, strong binding, slitght corner, tail and head of spine wear. Blue and gray paper covered boards and spine with white lettering, hardcover.. 72 pp incl table of contents and acknowledgements. ... more information

Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Designs and Their Consequences: Architecture and Aesthetics
Hill, Richard

Designs and Their Consequences: Architecture and Aesthetics
Stock photo.
In this examination of the relationship between architecture and aesthetic theory, an architect attempts to enhance readers' ... read more

Yale University Press, 1999 275 pages. Illustrated. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No remainder mark. Protected in a new Mylar cover.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eliabooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (542)
Fine or New (185)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (273)
$25-50 (170)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (326)
Paperback (356)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (202)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (17)
With photos (59)

Filter by country:
United States (593)
United Kingdom (78)
Canada (44)
Ireland (9)
Australia (4)
Italy (3)
India (3)
New Zealand (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: