Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ARCHITECTURE / Design & Drafting Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Design & Drafting x
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Design & Drafting x


Results 41 - 60 of 518
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 26 Next
41) The English House
Steel, John

The English House
Stock photo.
ACC, 2006. Hardback.... more information

Offered by Read Ireland (Ireland) +/-
Price: €85.50 ($125.90)
42) The Cape Cod House
Schuler, Stanley

The Cape Cod House
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1982 **NEW** The small story-and-a-half Cape Cod house is America's most popular house style. From its origins on Cape Cod, Massachusetts in the seventeenth century, this charming and practical style of house has been transplanted and modified to accomodate varying life styles as far away as Hawaii. The Cape Cod House traces the history and explains why this house style turned out as it did and how it has changed over its 300-year life span. 143 pictures, 16 ... more information

Offered by Crunruh Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.41
43) Framework Houses
Becher, Bernd; Becher, Hilla

Framework Houses
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2001. 384 pp., 350 duotone illustrations, index of houses. Photographs by Bernd and Hilla Becher. Framework Houses, their first book, was first published in 1977 and quickly went out of print. This MIT Press reprint is a superb reproduction of this masterful work.. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
44) Houses: Architectural Design
Broto, Carles

1997, Links, over-sized HB in illustrated slip-case 238pp, full of beautiful color photos and floor plans, in Spanish and English, SCARCE, a beautiful book in beautiful condition, Near Fine/Near Fine (a couple of scuff marks on the back cover from sliding in and out of the slip-case)... more information

Offered by Jennifer Duncan (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
45) CAPE COD HOUSE, THE
Schuler, Stanley

CAPE COD HOUSE, THE
Stock photo.
Schiffer, 1982. 144pp. Illus. "America's Most Popular Home.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good, Frayed DJ. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
46) The Cape Cod House
Stanley Schuler

The Cape Cod House
Stock photo.
hard cover. 8 1/2" x 11. The small story-and-a-half Cape Cod house is America's most popular house style. From its origins on Cape Cod, Massachusetts in the seventeenth century, this charming and practical style of house has been transplanted and modified to accomodate varying life styles as far away as Hawaii. The Cape Cod House traces the history and explains why this house style turned out as it did and how it has changed over its 300-year life span. 143 pictures, 16 pages in color, and drawn plan... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
47) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
48) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
49) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
50) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
51) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
52) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
53) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
54) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
55) Architects in Cyberspace II
Toy, Maggie (ed)

Architects in Cyberspace II
Stock photo.
U K: Architectural Design, 1998. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.73)
56) Computer Images
Time-Life Books, Editors of

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books; Understanding Computers Ser., 1986 Pictorial boards, 128 pp., illus. (some col.), biblio., index; 29 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to boards. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
57) AUTODESK ARCHITECTURAL DESKTOP: AN ADVANCED IMPLEMENTATION GUIDE
Aubin, Paul F

AUTODESK ARCHITECTURAL DESKTOP: AN ADVANCED IMPLEMENTATION GUIDE
Stock photo.
Albany, New York, U.S.A.: Autodesk Pr, 2002. This book has a blue, gray and white soft cover with white and black lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Some spotting; overall a clean copy. Includes a CD-ROM. Illustrated throughout with diagrams and computer screen shots, this is an advanced guide to using the Autodesk computer program. 600 pages, including index; approx. 7"x9". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
58) Glamour: Fashion + Industrial Design + Architecture
Rosa, Joseph, et al., eds

Glamour: Fashion + Industrial Design + Architecture
Stock photo.
San Francisco/New Haven: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art/Yale, 2004 191 pages, numerous color illustrations, catalogue, further reading list, photo credits, decorated endpapers; 4to, white cloth. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
59) Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
Rosa, Joseph and Phil Patton, Virginia Postrel, Valerie Steele

Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
Stock photo.
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and Yale University Press, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
60) Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
Rosa, Joseph

Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
Stock photo.
San Francisco/New Haven: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art/Yale University Press, (2004). Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine in like dust jacket. (ISBN:0300106408). ... more information

Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 41 - 60 of 518
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)
Fine or New (180)
New (70)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (157)
$50-100 (87)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)
Paperback (233)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (6)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (379)
United Kingdom (66)
Canada (22)
Ireland (16)
India (11)
Switzerland (9)
Italy (7)
Australia (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: