ARCHITECTURE / Domestic Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Domestic (x) remove
Results 641 - 656 of 656
Page: Previous 1 ... 28 29 30 31 32 33
| 641) |
Rex Roberts' Your Engineered House - The Classic Guide for the Owner-Builder
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1987. Revised. Hardcover. Good/good. Hardcover in jacket. Upper corner bumped with paper torn. Minor wear to edges and other corners. Text unmarked and binding solid. Jacket with crinkling at the spine ends and lower corner of front panel, sunning to spine column. 220 pp. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 642) |
Everything You Need to Know About BUILDING THE CUSTOM HOME - How to Be Your Own General Contractor
|
|
|
Dallas, Taylor Publishing Company, 1990 Quarto, softcover, fine in yellow pictorial wraps. Save thousands of dollars with this book. Save time and money obtaining a loan, negotiate with subcontractors, maximize home's resale value, avoid pitfalls of first-time builders, select a sit, appraisals, zoning, legal considerations, financing, contracts and more.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 643) |
Capturing Space: Dramatic Ideas for Reshaping Your Home
|
|
|
HarperCollins. hardcover. New - Brand New -. ISBN: 0060589116.... more information
Offered by Love For Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 644) |
Bedrooms Creatinf Style, Comfortable Room of Your Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very good , a complete home decor book with lots of photos and ideals with decorating a bedroom. Photos by Nancy E Hill. 234 pages. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 645) |
Ceramic Houses: How to Build Your Own
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harper San Francisco, 1986 xii, 221 pp., illus.; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Architect explains how to build adobe structures. Much focus is given to Iran (Bushr¯uyah) and Taos, New Mexico. An acclaimed book. . First paperback edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 646) |
Adobe Houses for Today: Flexible Plans for Your Adobe Home
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Sunstone Press, 2001 198 pp., illus., biblio.; 28 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition." . First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 647) |
The Independent Builder: Designing and Building a House Your Own Way
|
|
|
White River Junction, VT: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, 1996 522 pp., illus., index; 26 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. . Reprint, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 648) |
THE BIG BOOK OF SMALL HOUSE DESIGNS : 75 AWARD-WINNING PLANS FOR YOUR DREAM HOUSE, ALL 1,250 SQUARE FEET OR LESS
|
|
|
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers,, 2004. Probable FIrst Edition, no additional printings listed. Hardcover. Near fine. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 649) |
Color in Your Home: Good Ideas (Good Ideas Series) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Collins Design, 2004-02. Paperback. New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 650) |
Capturing Space: Dramatic Ideas for Renovating Your Home
|
|
|
NY: Harper Design Intl, 2004 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 651) |
A Japanese Touch for Your Home
|
|
|
Kodansha International, 1992 Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.49
($8.72)
|
|
| 652) |
Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.21
|
|
| 653) |
Adobe; Build It Yourself
|
|
|
Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1973 x, 157 pp., illus.; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light foxing/endpapers. Age toning.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 654) |
Circle Houses: Yurts, Tipis and Benders
|
|
|
White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2001 95 pagea including index. New book; tan pictorial covers with navy blue lettering show mild bumping at spine ends (during shipping). "A Real Goods Solar Living Book". Photographs of circle houses from around the world, with instructions including photographs for how to make them.. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 655) |
Circle Houses: Yurts, Tipis and Benders
|
|
|
White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 2001. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 656) |
New Zealanders at Home: A Cultural History of Domestic Interiors, 1814-1914
|
|
|
Dunedin, New Zealand: University of Otago Press, 2001. Featuring photographs, drawings, and paintings, this volume offers a visual history of New Zealand interiors. The homes presented represent the living-spaces of the Maori, of missionaries and settlers, and of the suburban middle-class. Architecture, construction, design, decoration, and use are all discussed. 172pp.. ISBN: 1877276146. First Edition. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ART HISTORY ARCHITECTURE INTERIOR DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (510)Fine or New (212)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (254)
$25-50 (188)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (371)Paperback (260)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)With dust jacket (365)
Signed (31)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (602)United Kingdom (25)
Canada (17)
Australia (7)
Germany (3)
Italy (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












