Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ARCHITECTURE / Domestic Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Domestic (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 653
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 33 Next
101) The Chateaux of the Loire
Lanoux, Armand; Hargrove-Schneilin, Mary Ann (Translated by)

Paris: Editions Sun, 1980 Cloth, gilt, 257 pp., chiefly col. illus.; 32 cm. Translated from the French. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates (art, architecture, scenery).. English Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
102) Architecture in Los Angeles: A Compleat Guide
Gebhard, David, and Winter, Robert

Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs M. Smith, Inc.; A Peregrine Smith Brook, 1985 526 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Age toning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
103) Landmark L.A: Historic-Cultural Landmarks of Los Angeles
Herr, Jeffrey (Edited by); Hahn, James K. (Foreword by)

Landmark L.A: Historic-Cultural Landmarks of Los Angeles
Stock photo.
Santa Monica, CA: City of Los Angeles Cultural Affairs Department; Angel City Press, 2002 496 pp., illus. (some col.), index; 23 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's initials & date/half-title page, otherwise tight & clean. Profusely illustrated handbook, with photographs of landmarked buildings in Los Angeles. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
104) Houses of Los Cabos
Montaner, Gina

Houses of Los Cabos
Stock photo.
El Cajon, CA: Sunbelt Publications, 2005 New. Hard Cover. New/New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
105) Houses of Los Cabos
Montaner, Gina

Houses of Los Cabos
Stock photo.
El Cajon, CA: Sunbelt Publications, 2005 New. Hard Cover. New/New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
106) Casas De Los Cabos
Martinez, Mauricio

Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Amaroma Ediciones, 2003 New. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.45
107) The Lure of French Chateaux
Gostling, Frances M. (Frances Marion)

New York: Robert M. McBride Company, 1926 Cloth, gilt, 181 pp., front., plates; 20 cm. Map on lining papers. With 8 illustrations. First published, London, 1923. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Gilt lettering on spine dulled. Light edgewear to boards, tips. Expected browning. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
108) The Magnificent Builders and Their Dream Houses
Thorndike, Joseph J. Jr

New York: American Heritage Publishing, 1978. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Binding is Cloth on Boards, Book is in Very Good Condition with no marks or tears. Dust Jacket is in Good Condition with slight wrinkling along top edge. 4TO An intimate look at the most fantastic private homes in the world and the remarkable men and women who could afford to build as imaginatively as their fancies dictated. This book has many beautiful color and black and white photographs of these homes on heavy gl... more information

Offered by Trouvé Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
109) Leeds Castle, Maidstone, Kent
Leeds Castle, Maidstone, Kent

Snodland, Kent, and London: Leeds Castle Foundation; Philip Wilson, 1994 80 pp., col. illus., maps, ports.; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Guidebook. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
110) Le Corbusier's Maison Curutchet
Lapunzina, Alejandro

Le Corbusier's Maison Curutchet
Stock photo.
New York: Princeton Architectural Pr. Near Fine. 1997. Soft Cover. 1568980957 . About new book but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; 179 stiff pages in bright card covers; illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
111) The Manor Houses of England
Ditchfield, P. H

London: Senate, 1994 v, 210 pp., illus. (part col.), index; 22 cm. First published, 1910. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Remainder mark/tail edge. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jones, Sydney R.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
112) Life in a Medieval Castle
Gies, Frances, and Gies, Joseph

New York: Harper & Row; Harper Colophon Books, 1979 xv, 272 pp., illus., biblio., index; 21 cm. First published, 1974. CN 674. First published, 1974. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "The authors allow medieval man and woman to speak for themselves through selections from past journals, songs, even account books."--Time.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
113) Mediterranean Living
Lovatt-Smith, Lisa

Mediterranean Living
Stock photo.
New York: Whitney Library of Design. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. 216 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Blue hardcovers bright and clean, little to no wear. Interior like new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, not price-clipped. A nice copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
114) MELSETTER HOUSE
Lethaby, William Richard

LONDON: PhAIDON, 1993. SMALL TEAR BOTTOM SPINE. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by PHOTOS. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
115) Edwin Lutyens: A Memoir
Lutyens, Mary

London: John Murray, 1980 Cloth, gilt, x, 294 pp., [12] pp. of plates, illus., ports., index; 23 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A biography of the British architect by his daughter. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible. ... more information

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
116) House: A Memoir
Ruhlman, Michael

House: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033839 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
117) House: A Memoir
Ruhlman, Michael

House: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033839 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
118) House: A Memoir (Quantity available: 2)
Ruhlman, Michael

House: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033839 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
119) House: A Memoir
Ruhlman, Michael

House: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033839 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
120) House: A Memoir
Ruhlman, Michael

House: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033839 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97


Results 101 - 120 of 653
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (500)
Fine or New (206)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (259)
$25-50 (181)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (368)
Paperback (258)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)
With dust jacket (362)
Signed (32)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (605)
Canada (19)
United Kingdom (16)
Australia (6)
Germany (3)
Italy (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: