ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x
Results 61 - 80 of 859
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 43 Next
| 61) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1992. White boards, red cloth spine with gilt lettering; 229pp; text and drawings printed in blue ink, red heads and subheads; book and dj solid and clean; Brodart jacket cover.. ISBN: 0-688-10934-9. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Home Decorating. ... more information
Offered by Chuck Crane Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 62) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1993. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 229 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 63) |
Hand and Home: The Homes of American Craftsmen
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press). Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0821220519 . 148 color photographs by William Bennett Seitz. First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 64) |
The Comforts of Home
|
|
|
In this guide to home decorating, editor Atlanta Bartlett offers inexpensive and simple tips to creating an inviting, stylish... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 2000. " . . . offers the inspiration you need to stamp your own style on your surroundings, to showcase your personal taste and so create a relaxed, welcoming environment in every room of your home. Here's the book that makes it easy, whether you're mixing antiques with flea-market finds for a modern, eclectic look or melding small bursts of color with white and neutrals. No matter what your style, you'll find ideas for using luxurious textures, pretty florals ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 65) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co., 1992 229 pp. Cover very clean except for ink dot near foot of spine on red cloth. Decorative striped endpapers clean. Light ink underlining on numerous pages but still OK as a reading copy. Several appealing full-page line drawings in blue ink. Author gives guidance room by room on how to make a home's decor reflect your personality and provide comfort.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Freeburg, Stephen. 8vo -- 9.5 In Tall. ... more information
Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 66) |
The Complete Basic Book of Home Decorating
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #2234. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated by numerous b&w illustrations. hard cover. 523pp. . Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 67) |
Better homes and gardens creative decorating on a budget
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Better Homes and Gardens Books. Hardcover. 069600500X #6360. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Good to Very Good, no dust jacket, Slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners, bank gift sticker on center of title-page. 21 x 26cm. hard cover. 128pp. . Good. 1970. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 68) |
Homes of the Great
|
|
|
Paris: Arthaud. Hardcover. #7074. Very good in good dust jacket (minor wear at corners and top & bottom of spine, 1 chip on upper edge of rear panel). Illustrated with b&w and color photos and b&w reproductions of period art pieces. 1st American edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 365pp. 25 x 31.5cm. . Very Good. 1968. 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 69) |
Color It Home
|
|
|
Boston: Cbi Pub Co. Hardcover. 0843601361 #10940. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Ex-library, good in good to very good dust jacket. Book : slight wear at edges of binding, vertical rubbed line on inside front & rear covers were dj flaps were glued, pocket & 2 stamps on front endpaper, 2 stamps on top of title-page. Dust jacket : spine color slightly faded, slight wear to rear flap. 21 x 28cm. hard cover. 212pp. . Good. 1982. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing.. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 70) |
Complete Home Decorating
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books. Hardcover. #12351. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good- in good- dust jacket. Book : minor folding at top & bottom of spine, bumped area on top edge of front cover about 3 inches in from spine. Jacket : slight to moderate over-all soiling to white edges of dj, there is a 1.25 inch tear on top edge of front panel about 3 inches in from spine and there is a 1 inch tear with a chip on the top edge of the front panel about 2 inches in from the flap. Illustrated ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 71) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
New York, New York: William Morrow & Company, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Pages are clean and bright. ISBN: 0-688-10934-9. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 72) |
Architectural Digest -- Hollywood at Home
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams Inc. Publishers, 2005. FINE book condition/FINE dust jacket. Powder blue boards with white lettering on front & spine. Just a very small trace of shelf dent to bottom front corner & one very light surface scratch on the front. Spine ends very crisp & square. Pictorial dust jacket with a very light trace of rub to corners & edges. "... offering a glimpse into some of the silver screen's most fascinating personalities, as reflected in their lavish, inventively designed, and, ... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 73) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0-688-10934-9.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 74) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0688109349.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 75) |
Creating a Beautiful Home
|
|
|
Collins. PAPERBACK. 0380716240 1st printing. Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 76) |
Hip Hotels : City
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson, 1999. Sl. slant to spine precludes fine classification.. First. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.90
($18.97)
|
|
| 77) |
Designer Hotels
|
|
|
Hearst Book Intl, 2002. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A Brand New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #A-164 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.98
|
|
| 78) |
Hip Hotels: Escape
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson. Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. 527 illustrations, 256 pages. Near new softcover with flaps. Fabulous locations and glimpses of interiors.1kg weight; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.77)
|
|
| 79) |
Hip Hotels: Escape
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, 2000. Soft cover. New. Excellent condition. Brand newPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order ... more information
Offered by Booksetc (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 80) |
Hip Hotels : City
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson., 1999. 256 pp. colour illus. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.56)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (589)Fine or New (268)
New (87)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (196)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)Paperback (228)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (338)With dust jacket (501)
Signed (18)
With photos (98)
Filter by country:
United States (687)United Kingdom (68)
Canada (48)
Australia (31)
Ireland (14)
Switzerland (5)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











