Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x


Results 81 - 100 of 859
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 43 Next
81) Hip Hotels : City
Ypma, Herbert

Hip Hotels : City
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson., 1999. 256 pp. colour illus. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.57)
82) Housing Decisions
Lewis, Evelyn L

Goodheart-Willcox Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. Printed Binding. 087006472x Textbook label inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
83) Heraldry: In Historic Houses of Great Britian
Woodcock, Thomas; Robinson, John Martin

Heraldry: In Historic Houses of Great Britian
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2000. Oversized Still in original shrink wrap. Cloth Hardback. New/New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
84) Designers' Houses FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dominic Bradbury and Mark Luscombe-Whyte

Designers' Houses
Stock photo.
The Vendome Press, New York, 2001 192 pp., many photographs in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
85) The Decoration of Houses
Stoddard, Alexandra

The Decoration of Houses
Stock photo.
Taking Edith Wharton's 1897 book of the same title as her guide, Alexandra Stoddard writes an updated, illustrated guide to d... read more

William Morrow. 1st printing,1997. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. large squarish 8vo,boards,498pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,wrinkle marks edges,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. design. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
86) CONVERTIBLE HOUSES
Lam, Amanda

CONVERTIBLE HOUSES
Stock photo.
2007 . Lam, Amanda and Amy Thomas. CONVERTIBLE HOUSES. Salt Lake City: Gibbs Smith, c2007. first printing. 190pp. illus. color photos. Sq. lg. 8vo. New hardcover in d/j $19.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
87) Housing Decisions
Lewis, Evelyn L

South Holland, Il: Goodheart-Willcox Co., 1990. 349 pgs; with index, b/w & colored photos, illustrations,. ISBN: 0-87006-804-0. Cloth. Good to Fair/No Jacket. small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. HOUSE BUYING, HOUSE FURNISHING, DWELLINGS, INTERIOR DECORATION,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.41)
88) The Decoration of Houses
Stoddard, Alexandra

The Decoration of Houses
Stock photo.
Taking Edith Wharton's 1897 book of the same title as her guide, Alexandra Stoddard writes an updated, illustrated guide to d... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Unauthenticated signature of authorwith dedication by author, 10/14/97. Also, inscription of gift 5 January 1998. Illustrated with drawings. . Signed by Author. Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Very Good Price Clipped. 9 1/2 X 7 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
89) Heraldry in Historic Houses of Great Britain
Woodcock, Thomas, & John Martin Robinson

Heraldry in Historic Houses of Great Britain
Stock photo.
Fine in fine dust jacket & clear protective cover. Illustrated. Genealogy National Trust Enterprises. London. 2000. Hardcover. 111 illustrations in full color; 100 line drawings by Robert Parsons. Large octavo. 240 pages. Index. Bibliography. Glossary. "In this beautifully illustrated book, Thomas Woodcock & John Martin Robinson explore the origins & uses of heraldry & explain the theory behind it while providing a guide to the heraldry that can be seen in 50 houses owned & preserve... more information

Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
90) DESIGNERS' HOUSES
Bradbury, Dominic

DESIGNERS' HOUSES
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title; Vendome Press, The; 2001; 1st . Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF . FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0865652473 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.85
91) Heraldry in Historic Houses of Great Britian
WOODCOCK, Thomas and ROBINSON, John Martin

Heraldry in Historic Houses of Great Britian
Stock photo.
NY: Abrams. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0810966913 . 111 color illustrations, 100 line drawings. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
92) Housing Decisions
Lewis, Evelyn L

Housing Decisions
Stock photo.
Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 1994. Publisher: The Goodheart-Willcox Company, Inc., 1994, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87006-071-6, bookplate.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.99
93) The Decoration of Houses
Stoddard, Alexandra

The Decoration of Houses
Stock photo.
Taking Edith Wharton's 1897 book of the same title as her guide, Alexandra Stoddard writes an updated, illustrated guide to d... read more

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688149596 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
94) American Designers' Houses
BRADBURY, Dominic

American Designers' Houses
New York: Vendome Press, 2004. FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. Dark rose cloth hard cover with gilt lettering on spine. Tiny trace of shelf dent &/or rub to bottom corners & spine ends. Glossy pictorial dust jacket has must a tiny trace of edge, corner & spine end rub. "The state of the union, if judged from the vibrant pages of this exhilarating book, has never ben better -- at least for the twenty top American designers whose homes are its subject. ... The houses reflect an... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Collectible Cook Books

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
95) American Designers' Houses (Quantity available: 5)
Bradbury, Dominic

American Designers' Houses
Stock photo.
Vendome Press. Hardcover. 0865652279 BRAND NEW NO DUSTCOVER . New. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
96) American Designers' Houses (Quantity available: 3)
Bradbury, Dominic

American Designers' Houses
Stock photo.
Vendome Press. Hardcover. 0865652279 LIKE NEW NO DUSTCOVER . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
97) The Decoration of Houses
Stoddard, Alexandra

The Decoration of Houses
Stock photo.
Taking Edith Wharton's 1897 book of the same title as her guide, Alexandra Stoddard writes an updated, illustrated guide to d... read more

New York, NY: William Morrow, 1997. Nice copy, signed in purple ink on the half-title page. 499 exceptionally clean, tight pages. Gently read if at all. Colorful striped endpapers. Bright yellow boards, blind stamped; blue laid on spine w/ gilt lettering. Corners bumped. DJ lightly edgeworn. Not price clipped. Oversize; cannot ship Global Priority. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
98) Houston Home Book

Houston Home Book
Stock photo.
Des Plaines, IL, U.S.A.: Des Plaines, IL, U.S.A.: Ashley Group, The, 2000, 2000. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW IN SHRINK WRAP.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
99) India Contemporary
Wilson, Henry

India Contemporary
Stock photo.
London, England: Thames & Hudson, 2007 192 pages - in English - 261 color illustrations - a survey of interiors in India which blend traditional Eastern exoticism with contemporary decoration and design - featuring interiors by Indians for Indians, by Indians for foreigners, by foreigners for foreigners and by foreigners for Indians.. cloth-. new-/New-. 28.5 x 25 Cms.. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/-
Price: CHF 75.00 ($73.03)
100) Indonesia: Design and Culture FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pearson, Clifford

Indonesia: Design and Culture
Stock photo.
Monacelli Press. New/New. 1998. Hard Cover. 1580930123 hardback book and dust jacket in new condition in publisher's shrinkwrap, 248 pages on Java, Sumatra, Sulawesi, and Bali. . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 81 - 100 of 859
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (589)
Fine or New (268)
New (87)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (196)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)
Paperback (228)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (338)
With dust jacket (501)
Signed (18)
With photos (98)

Filter by country:
United States (687)
United Kingdom (68)
Canada (48)
Australia (31)
Ireland (14)
Switzerland (5)
Germany (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: