cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Interior Design / General x


Results 101 - 120 of 864
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 43 Next
101) French Influences
Phillips, Betty Lou

French Influences
Stock photo.
Gibbs Smith, Publisher. Hardcover. 1586850806 New- with slight edge wear to dj. . New. ... more information

Offered by Qualite Books, Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
102) HAND AND HOME Inside the Homes of American Craftsmen
Simpson, Tommy

HAND AND HOME Inside the Homes of American Craftsmen
Stock photo.
Little Brown and Company. Very Good; Light edgewear. '...provides insight into one of the most vital . forces in art today--the American craft movement--and the outstanding . artists who have made it so'. 148 color illustrations.. 1998. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
103) The Instant Decorator
Gold, Frances Joslin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: distributed by Crown Publishers. Hardcover. 0517503964 #7487A. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. This is a large format, spiral bound, hard cover book. Illustrated with background drawings and printed clear plastic over-lays. Good, no dust jacket as issued, bottom half of front spine hinge is cracked on the outside paper but not structurally, slight cracking of the paper around several of spirals near bottom of spine, both upper corners slight bumped. 38 x 29.5cm. hard cover. 104pp... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
104) INTERIOR DESIGN
Pile, John F

A text designed for beginning professionals and amateurs, including all aspects of design. Includes 748 illustrations.

New York:: H. N. Abrams,. VG/VG. 1988. Hardcover. 0810911213 . Long nonauthorial gift inscription; minor cover bumping. Light DJ wear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
105) Interior Design FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John F. Pile

A text designed for beginning professionals and amateurs, including all aspects of design. Includes 748 illustrations.

INTERIOR DESIGNTo make living and working areas useful, comfortable, and attractive as possible is a goal that comes close to being universal. This all-engrossing subject has never before received the comprehensive treatment that it does in INTERIOR DESIGN. Encompassing both residential and contract (commercial/institutional) design-from modest living quarters to large-scale public projects--the book examines the basics involved in design work of all kinds, offering solid backgrund as well... more information

Offered by Christals Bookstore (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $24.88
106) Interior Design & Decoration [Interior Decoration Architecture design]
Whiton, Sherrill

Interior Design & Decoration [Interior Decoration Architecture design]
Stock photo.
Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1974 Elements of interior design and decorating of houses and ornaments, includes bibliographies.. 4th Fourth Edition. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
107) The Codes Guidebook for Interiors
Harmon Kennon

The Codes Guidebook for Interiors
Stock photo.
John Wiley, 2005. Hardback. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
108) Interior Construction & Detailing for Designers and Architects
Ballast, David Kent

Interior Construction & Detailing for Designers and Architects
Professional Publications, 2005. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition. This is a new, unused book - But there is a vertical scratch from a box cutter the entire length of the center of front cover, and top back corner tip lightly bumped. SKU #A-208 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $128.98
109) Architectural Colour in British Interiors, 1615-1840
Bristow, Ian C

New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1996. 265 pages, 212 illustrations in colour and black and white. This objective study combines information from documentary sources with data obtained from the technical investigation of significant interiors by important architects of the period; presenting for the first time a coherent outline of true historical practice. A key text for students of all aspects of the historic interior, besides the more general reader. Excellent Bibliography. . ISBN: 030003866... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £65.00 ($108.17)
110) Encyclopedia of Interior Design
Banham, Joanna (editor)

Encyclopedia of Interior Design
Stock photo.
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Fitzroy Dearborn Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. 1450 pages in 2 volumes, black and white illustrations. The first attempt to bring together all the available information relating to interior design. Entries provide as appropriate biographical information, a list of selected works, publications, and a list of titles for further reading. Comprehensive and readable. Hb in original illustrated boards; a serious looking presentation for a seriously useful book. A near fine copy. . ISBN: 188... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £135.00 ($224.65)
111) Color for Interior Architecture
Mary C. Miller

Color for Interior Architecture
Wiley, 1997-04-21. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
112) Interior Design
John F. Pile

A text designed for beginning professionals and amateurs, including all aspects of design. Includes 748 illustrations.

Prentice Hall PTR, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
113) Architectural Digest California Interiors
Rense, Paige

Architectural Digest California Interiors
Los Angeles: The Knapp Press, 1979. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/fine. The Worls of Architectural Digest Series Original Dust Cover PHOTOS SHOWN ARE OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE NOT STOCK PHOTOS.... more information

Offered by etc Limited, LLC (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
114) At Home. The Domestic Interior in Art
(PAINTING - INTERIORS) BORZELLO Frances

At Home. The Domestic Interior in Art
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson, 2006. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. 160 colour illustrations of a wide range of interiors by European and American artists. Some ravishing examples. 260x280, 192pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.95 ($41.52)
115) Designing Commercial Interiors
Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A

Designing Commercial Interiors
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998 Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
116) Interior Design and Decoration
Whiton, Sherrill

Interior Design and Decoration
Stock photo.
Harper Collins Publishers, 1974. Hardcover; 4to.,699pp. No names, no underlining. Fine.. Fourth Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
117) Inside Architecture: Interiors by Architects
Zevon, Susan

Inside Architecture: Interiors by Architects
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1997. 191 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Flawlessly illustrated with B/W & color photos. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Number Line 10987654321. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 12 1/4 X 9 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
118) California Interiors / Interieurs Californiens
Saeks, Diane Dorrans (Edited By Angelika Taschen)

California Interiors / Interieurs Californiens
Stock photo.
Koln: Taschen, 1999. 304 pp. Beautifully illustrated in color, illustrated endpapers. Reveals the many pleasures - secret and not-so-secret of living in California. Text in English, German, and French. Jacket and book edges lightly worn. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
119) Encyclopedia of Interior Design -
Joanna Banham

Encyclopedia of Interior Design -
Stock photo.
Fitzroy Dearborn Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. U. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1600 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $593.90
120) Interior Design Illustrated -
Francis D.K. Ching

Interior Design Illustrated -
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, 2004. S. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 336 ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.59


Results 101 - 120 of 864
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (588)
Fine or New (270)
New (88)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (361)
$25-50 (200)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (551)
Paperback (228)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (337)
With dust jacket (502)
Signed (17)
With photos (100)

Filter by country:
United States (691)
United Kingdom (68)
Canada (48)
Australia (31)
Ireland (14)
Germany (5)
Switzerland (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: