ARCHITECTURE / Study & Teaching Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Study & Teaching x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Bauhaus
|
|
|
|
Price: €18.95
($28.42)
|
|
| 2) |
Bridge Builders -
|
|
|
John Wiley and Sons, Ltd, 2002. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.89
|
|
| 3) |
Architecture: A Crash Course
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1998 144 pp., col. illus., index; 19 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Almanac of Architecture and Design
|
|
|
Norcross, Georgia, U.S.A.: Greenway Communications, 2002 742 pgs. In very good, clean condition. An architectural reference book filled with statistics and facts about every aspect of Architecture: Awards, Speeches,Organizations, Museums, Biography, Companies; Laws, Journals, Design Econometrics, and much more.. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Almanac of Architecture & Design 2001
|
|
|
Norcross, GA: Greenway Communications, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-library copy with some rubbing and gentle bumps to cover. Library stickers to cover; stamp to top edge. Discard stamp to half title page. Otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. 641 pages, indexed. ISBN: 0-9675477-1-7. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Almanac of Architecture & Design
|
|
|
Norcross, GA: Greenway Group, 2002. Paperback Third Edition Near Fine in Wraps Softcover copy; foreword by Robert Campbell Clean and tight copy except wrappers are rubbed... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 7) |
ARCHITECTURE IS ELEMENTARY
|
|
|
2005 . Winters, Nathan B. ARCHITECTURE IS ELEMENTARY. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs-Smith, c2005. First printing. 272pp, index. Oblong 8vo. New softcover copy $16.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 8) |
Entropia
|
|
|
NY: Black Dog Pub Ltd. 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. Like New. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Entropia
|
|
|
London, UK: Black Dog Publications, 2001. 94 pgs with numerous color illustrations/designs;. ISBN: 1901033325. Paper, Coated. As New. 9 1/2"l X 7 1/4"w. ENTROPIA RECYCLE ARCHITECTURE PHOTOGRAPHY GRAPHIC DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.93)
|
|
| 10) |
Architecture: Design, Engineering, Drawing [Hardcover]
|
|
|
1988 Fifth Edition hardcover copy (Glencoe), 646 pp. Cover glossy, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Nice copy. Blank sign-out template stamp on front inside cover (inconsequential). Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Concise History of American Architecture
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row; Icon Editions Ser., 1980 xxvi, 400 pp., illus., bib., index; 24 cm. A few light pencil markings. . Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Homes in the Earth: A Design Concept Associates Book
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1980 112 pp., illus., plans; 22 x 28 cm. VG. Previous owner's signature/inside front cover, otherwise fine. "Designs, Descriptions, and Floor Plans for 40 Earth-Sheltered Houses,". Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Learning by Building: Design and Construction in Architectural Education (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, May 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.88
($29.90)
|
|
| 14) |
The Building of Manhattan
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1987 Pictorial cloth boards, viii, 150 pp., illus., bib. notes; 31 cm. Illustrated by the author. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "How Manhattan was built over ground and underground, from the Dutch settlers to the skyscraper.". First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾"... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
On the Methodology of Architectural History
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1982 104 pp., illus., bib. notes; 28 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Book slightly bent lengthwise. Age toning.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Serial. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Domenech i Montaner
|
|
|
Col-Legi D'Arquitectes de Catalunya. New. Oblong quarto. Pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 17) |
Principles of Modern Architecture
|
|
|
London: Andreas Papadakis Publisher, 2000 136 pp., illus., biblio.; 30 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
Peterson's Graduate Programs in Arts and Architecture 2002 (Graduate Programs
|
|
|
Peterson's, 2001-07. Paperback. Good. GREAT COPY !! NO marks, folds or tears on pages, does have tanning. Trade paperback shows minor wear, slight bumping to corners. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information
Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 19) |
Pyramid
|
|
|
A step-by-step explanation of the construction process of an Ancient Egyptian pyramid. Illustrated with detailed b&w drawings... read more
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1975 Cloth, 80 pp., illus. Dust jacket with moderate shelfwear/ragged edges. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Text and black-and-white illustrations follow the intricate step-be-step process of the building of an ancient Egyptian pyramid.". 3rd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pyramid
|
|
|
A step-by-step explanation of the construction process of an Ancient Egyptian pyramid. Illustrated with detailed b&w drawings... read more
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1975 80 pp., illus.; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Text and black-and-white illustrations follow the intricate step-be-step process of the building of an ancient Egyptian pyramid.". 20th printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (22)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (73)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











