Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ARCHITECTURE / Urban & Land Use Planning Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Urban & Land Use Planning (x) remove

Subject: ARCHITECTURE / Urban & Land Use Planning (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 212
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 11 Next
41) Development and Planning Economy
Stone, P.A

London ; New York: Spon Press, 7 Jan 1988. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.45 ($34.87)
42) Development and Planning Economy
Stone, P.A

London ; New York: Spon Press, 7 Jan 1988. Textbook Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.45 ($34.87)
43) Development and Planning Economy
Stone, P.A

London ; New York: Spon Press, 7 Jan 1988. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.45 ($34.87)
44) Burnham of Chicago: Architect and Planner
Hines, Thomas S

Burnham of Chicago: Architect and Planner
University Of Chicago Press. Textbook Paperback. 0226341712 Approximately 10 pages with a bit of annotation. ,By the time he died in 1912, Daniel H. Burnham was one of the most famous architects in America as well as an internationally renowned city planner. A contemporary of Louis Sullivan and his student, Frank Lloyd Wright, Burnham has often been characterised as a betrayer of the Chicago school of architecture that Sullivan and Wright, were instrumental in denning. Thomas Hines's book gives long-du... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
45) Elements of Planting Design
Austin, Richard L

Elements of Planting Design
Stock photo.
USA: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2001. UNREAD. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($32.50)
46) Housing Policy in Britain
Balchin, Paul N

Housing Policy in Britain
Stock photo.
London ; New York: Routledge, 29 Aug 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.42)
47) Housing Policy in Britain
Balchin, Paul N

Housing Policy in Britain
Stock photo.
London ; New York: Routledge, 29 Aug 1996. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.42)
48) Housing Policy in Britain
Edited By Paul Balchin

Housing Policy in Britain
Stock photo.
London, New York: Routledge, 1996 Laminated Card Covers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.50 ($23.57)
49) CITIES BY CONTRACT: THE POLITICS OF MUNICIPAL INCORPORATION
Miller, Gary J

The MIT Press. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0262131641 . Some edgewear to the dustjacket. ; Sharp and clean book. ; 8vo; 242 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $155.00
50) Cities by Contract : The Politics of Municipal Incorporation
Miller, Gary J

MIT Press. 1981. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIB hardback, 242 pages with index. Usual library marks & attachments. Text clean. Binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $156.75
51) Pre-Columbian cities
Hardoy, Jorge Enrique

Pre-Columbian cities
New York: Walker. Hardcover. 0802703801 Dust jacket condition: Good. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Light page waving. Wear and tear to jacket at edges. hat visitor to Mexico City, unaware of its pre-Hispanic history, could imagine that right under a Christian church may still lie the remains of the sinister tzom-pantli, the Aztecs' altar of skulls? Professor Jorge Hardoy poses this question and many more in his comprehensive summary of the ancient cities where Latin America&... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63
52) PLANNING, THE MARKET AND PRIVATE HOUSE BUILDING
Bramley, Glen; Bartlett, Will; Lambert, Christine

London, United Kingdom: U C L Press, Limited, 1995. UNREAD. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.99 ($25.99)
53) Planning and the Heritage: Policy and Procedures
Ross, Michael

London, United Kingdom: E & F N Spon (An imprint of Routledge), 1996. UNREAD. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.99 ($68.26)
54) Planning and the Heritage; Policy and Procedures
Ross, Michael

Published by E. & F. N. Spon, London Second Edition 1996. . Hard back binding in publisher's original glazed laminated boards. 8vo 9½'' x 6½'' x, 189 [pp] ISBN 0419210407. Without inscription and in Fine condition, new book never used. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £75.00 ($121.93)
55) An Evaluation of Annexation Procedures in Alabama
Daland, Robert T

Very good booklet, stamp and lettering on cover, some staining to back cover, a few underlinings and one note on one page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 33 pgs.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
56) Future Proofing
Rogers, R et al

Future Proofing
Stock photo.
W W Norton, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from 30th July 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.49 ($28.43)
57) Downtown, Inc.: How America Rebuilds Cities
Frieden Sagalyn

Downtown, Inc.: How America Rebuilds Cities
Stock photo.
MIT, 1989. Softcover. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; spine is smooth; no markings in text. ... more information

Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
58) Downtown, Inc. How America Rebuilds Cities
FRIEDEN, Bernard J. and Lynne B. Sagalyn,

MIT Press, 1989,. hbk 382pp illustrated ISBN: 0262061287 dj is shelf worn with a closed tears and rubbing at top of spine strip now in protective sleeve prev ownerÕs rubber stamp on lower edge and inside front board otherwise internally an excellent clean tight text in almost as new condition ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
59) Downtown, Inc.: How America Rebuilds Cities
Frieden, Bernard J.; Sagalyn, Lynne B

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1989, 1989-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good to very good+ hardcover in a very good d/w with one small tear. Book is clean and tight. "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE ... more information

Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
60) Downtown, Inc. : How America Rebuilds Cities
Frieden, Bernard J.; Sagalyn, Lynne B

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1989 Black binding with orange title, sturdy, 382 pages, illustrated, small damp stain on bottom of cover, interior has minimal UNDERLINING; jacket is clean, edge chips. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 41 - 60 of 212
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (49)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (5)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (114)
United Kingdom (63)
Canada (20)
India (5)
Australia (3)
Switzerland (3)
Italy (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: