cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Assemblage Art Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x
Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x


Results 61 - 80 of 223
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next
61) DISNEY'S PHOTOMOSAICS
Silvers, Robert Text By Robert Tieman

New York: Hyperion, 1998. Brilliant glossy color illustrated cover. 64 pages measuring 8.5"x11" "Photomosaics are the wave of art's future. Brilliantly engineered, these computer collages offer a stunning new look for some very familiar faces. Disney's timeless characters maket their debut as Photomosaics in this lavishly illustrated volume." Dust jacket has light water stain on inner front, not affecting front cover, otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RES... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
62) Nofrontiere : In the Place of Coincidence
Alexander Szadeczky, Peter Blakeney, Ralf Herms

Nofrontiere : In the Place of Coincidence
Stock photo.
Gingko Press. New. New 1st Edition.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
63) Nofrontiere: In the Place of Coincidence
Steinfl, Andrea; Szadeczky, Alexander

Nofrontiere: In the Place of Coincidence
Stock photo.
Ginko Press, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
64) Likeness: Portraits Of Artists By Other Artists (Quantity available: 3)
AA Bronson; Kevin Killian; Tacita Dean; David Robbins; Wolfgang Tillmans; Matthew Antezzo; Edgar Bryan; Heather Cantrell; Anne Collier; Bruce La Bruce; Jonathan Messe; Neil Winokur; Roy Arden; Chuck Close; Sam Durant; Felix Gonzalez-Torres; Richard Hamilt

Likeness: Portraits Of Artists By Other Artists
CCA Wattis/ICI, NY, 2004-07-02. Paperback. Like New. New book with very light wear on cover, pages are pristine. Tracking number emailed to you, same day/next business day shipping, secure packaging. We are long-time booksellers and our intention is to make this a professional, secure and thoroughly pleasant transaction from beginning to end. We place integrity before profit and are always mindful that there is a human being on the other end. If, for any reason, you feel that your purchase is not as repr... more information

Offered by Cleland Collection (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
65) Post-Partum Document
KELLY, MARY

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983. First Edition. A unique investigation of the mother-child relationship through installation art. Also features critical essays by Laura Mulvey, Jo-Anna Isaak, Margaret Iversen, and Paul Smith. Hardcover/Cloth. ISBN: 0710094957. Crown quarto; xxi + 212 pages; black textured boards. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Nicholas Pounder Bookseller (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $65.00 ($59.51)
66) Post-Partum Document
Kelly, Mary

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1985. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Black and white lettering on the silver spine and cover. A unique investigation of the mother-child relationship. 212 pages. 1st Paperback Edition. Cover soil and wear, pull tear/sticker remnant, edges worn. Near Very Good condition.. 1st Edition. trade Paperback. Near Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
67) Leisure Painter Projects
Various Authors

Leisure Painter Projects
Stock photo.
London: Collins. 2002. Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. A Scarce publication. 128 pages Top professional artists reveal how to paint a wide range of popular subjects using all media. Published in association with Leisure painter magazine. . 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.47)
68) Imaging Her Erotics: Essays, Interviews, Projects
Carolee Schneemann

Imaging Her Erotics: Essays, Interviews, Projects
Stock photo.
Four decades of Schneeman's work about the female body.

Cambridge: The MIT Press, 2002. hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws - clean, unmarked, well preserved copy.; SIGNED - not inscribed - by carolee schneemann on the half-title page.; ix-347pp., illustrated throughout, b/w., interviews, writings, documentation.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by art longwood books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
69) The Complete Book of Machine Quilting
Fanning, Robbie; Fanning, Tony

Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Chilton Book Co, 1980 VG+ clean and tight, ex -lib with minimal markings, clear corner guards, Book shows minimal wear, and overall is in great shape! This comprehensive volume tells you everything you need to know about machine quilting, from how a sewing machine works, to the ins and outs of all kinds of tools and equipment, to complete instr... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.23
70) Luisa Rabbia

Luisa Rabbia
Stock photo.
Torino: Hopefulmonster Editore, 2005. Testo italiano/inglese/spagnolo. Torino, 2005; br., pp. 116, ill. col., cm 23x27. Monografia completa e aggiornata dell'artista torinese, pubblicata dopo la personale allestita alla Galleria Giorgio Persano. Il libro documenta l'ampia produzione artistica di Luisa Rabbia, presentando in ordine cronologico una sessantina di lavori che mettono in scena materie e diversi materiali, dal silicone fino alla carta e al suono. Circa novanta immagini introdotte da un saggio d... more information

Offered by Libro Co. Italia (Italy) +/-
Price: €31.50 ($46.84)
71) Ct'Ink: A/React (36 Chambers)
Evol

Ct'Ink: A/React (36 Chambers)
Stock photo.
2007-06-01. PB. Graffiti artist collective, originally scattered across Germany and Italy, which use spray can, cardboard, stencils and react to their environment with sarcastic and humorous social commentary. ... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €19.50 ($29.00)
72) Recent Forgeries
Mortensen, Viggo

Recent Forgeries
Stock photo.
Santa Monica, CA: Smart Art Press, 1998 106pp. Color and b&w illus. NF trade paperback in printed and photo-illustrated french wraps, minor edgewear. CD present in pocket inside rear cover (CD is lightly scuffed).. 1st. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $93.75
73) Copper Red Glazes
Tichane, Robert

Copper Red Glazes
Stock photo.
Krause Pubns Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A, 1998. Second. Soft Cover. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NEW, second edition of this classic work with added full color plates, 306 pgs, ...is the most comprehensive collection of information ever compiled. Tichane's throrough approach provides a clear account of the processes involved in the production of copper red glazes that has a relevance for potters far beyond copper reds. He extablishe... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.66
74) Copper Red Glazes
Tichane, Robert

Copper Red Glazes
Stock photo.
Krause Pubns Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A, 1998. Second. Soft Cover. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NEW, second edition of this classic work with added full color plates, 306 pgs, ...is the most comprehensive collection of information ever compiled. Tichane's throrough approach provides a clear account of the processes involved in the production of copper red glazes that has a relevance for potters far beyond copper reds. He extablishe... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.66
75) Copper Red Glazes
Tichane, Robert

Copper Red Glazes
Stock photo.
Krause Pubns Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A, 1998. Second. Soft Cover. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NEW, second edition of this classic work with added full color plates, 306 pgs, ...is the most comprehensive collection of information ever compiled. Tichane's throrough approach provides a clear account of the processes involved in the production of copper red glazes that has a relevance for potters far beyond copper reds. He extablishe... more information

Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.66
76) Die Regimentstochter
(DEAN Tacita) DEAN Tacita (signed)

Die Regimentstochter
Stock photo.
Steidl , 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)
77) Die Regimentstochter
(DEAN Tacita) DEAN Tacita (signed)

Die Regimentstochter
Stock photo.
Steidl , 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)
78) Die Regimentstochter
(DEAN Tacita) DEAN Tacita (signed)

Die Regimentstochter
Stock photo.
Steidl , 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)
79) Die Regimentstochter
(DEAN Tacita) DEAN Tacita (signed)

Die Regimentstochter
Stock photo.
Steidl , 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)
80) Die Regimentstochter
(DEAN Tacita) DEAN Tacita (signed)

Die Regimentstochter
Stock photo.
Steidl , 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.79)


Results 61 - 80 of 223
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)
Fine or New (98)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (11)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (150)
United Kingdom (25)
Ireland (17)
Canada (15)
Australia (7)
Italy (5)
Switzerland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: