ART / Assemblage Art Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x
Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x
Results 81 - 100 of 223
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next
| 81) |
Die Regimentstochter
|
|
|
Steidl, 2005. PB. Fine. Signed and numbered Limited Edition. Sewn booklet with images made from cut German ephemera from Deutches Opernhaus Berlin. 240x170, 40pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.79)
|
|
| 82) |
Paula Rego
|
|
|
Phaidon, Oxford, 2003 (1992). PB. Fine. 2nd edition paperback version of this beautifully produced, largish format book on this very interesting artist. A good overview. Excellently illustrated in colour throughout. 290x250, 288pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.95
($37.93)
|
|
| 83) |
Paula Rego
|
|
|
London: Phaidon, 1997. wrappers/sewn binding in dust jacket., negligible signs of use to bottom edge. no writing or markings, clean, tight binding.; revised and enlarged edition of book which first appeared in 1992., 288pp., 251 illustrations, most all in color. comprehensive monograph on portuguese-british painter.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by art longwood books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 84) |
John Chamerlain: Papier Paradisio / Drawings Collages Reliefs Paintings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Richter Verlag, Düsseldorf, 2006 160 pp., many illus. in color. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. . Cloth. New/No Jacket, As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 85) |
REVOLUTION DE PAPEL (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Revolucion de Papel documents Brooklyn-based street artist Bäst's work on city streets around the world. Published by Faile, the book features an introduction by UK graffiti artist Banksy.First book from Faile-member and wheat paste destroyer Faile. Bast sets himself apart by sheer coverage, original imagery, and color. This one is not to me missed.ISBN-10: 0976493209ISBN-13: 978097649320454 pagesFull ColourSize: 8.5" x 6"First book from Faile-member and wheat paste destroyer Faile. Bast sets himself apart ... more information
Offered by MiraDolce (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 86) |
In Our Own Image: The Coming Revolution in Photography
|
|
|
NY: Aperature. Ex-lib, minor edge wear else VG. 1990. 1st edition. Hardcover. 158pp. ISBN 0893813982 Gray Cloth. How Computer Technology is Changing Our View of the World. Much on photo journalism. Books packed in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes.) . ... more information
Offered by Bequaert Old Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 87) |
Pippilotti Rist. Englisch
|
|
|
Germany: Dumont, 2005 Absolutely brand new.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 88) |
Robert Kusmirowski Kunstverein Hamburg
|
|
|
Germany: Hatje Cantz,Germany, 2006. NEW copy, 256 pages. In the original shrink wrap as issued.. Hardcovers. New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($26.45)
|
|
| 89) |
Robert Rauschenberg
|
|
|
Valencia ,Spain: Institut Valencia d'Art Modern, 2005 132 pages - in Spanish and English - over 40 color plates and various color and duotone illustrations - published to coincide with the 2005 showing at the Institute of Modern Art in Valencia, Spain, of sculptures by seminal American artist Robert Rauschenberg (b.1925) - foreword by Consuelo Ciscar Casaban - The Gluts, essay by Rosetta Brooks - catalogue - chronology - bibliography - translation into Valencian Spanish.. Hard Cover. New -. Folio - over... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 48.00
($47.16)
|
|
| 90) |
Jocelyn Robert: L'Inclinaison du Regard; The Inclination of the Gaze
|
|
|
Galerie de l'Uqam, Montreal. First edition in Fine condition, pictorial paper covered boards, quarto, illustrated, 144 pages. ISBN 2920325906. .... more information
Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 91) |
Dieter Roth & Dorothy Iannone
|
|
|
Hannover: Sprengel Museum, 2005. Stated "First Edition." Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 224 pages; 248 colour illustrations. This book presents a comprehensive overview of the artistic activities between Roth and Iannone. German and English text. A clean, tight copy. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Books & Bidders, Antiquarian Booksellers (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 92) |
Dieter Roth & Dorothy Iannone
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Holzwarth Publications, 2005 accompanied by a 12-page, 6-by-8-inch b/w comic strip by Dorothy Iannone, Notes for an Autobiography - 226 pages - in German and English - 116 mostly color plates - published to coincide with the 2005 showings in Hanover, Germany, of works by longtime friends and lovers, German-born artist Dieter Roth (1931-1998) and American artist Dorothy Iannone (b.1933) - Roth's self-portrait as a Hundehauf, essay by Dietmar Elger - Metamorphoses. Dieter Roth's susta... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 67.00
($65.83)
|
|
| 93) |
Paul Ruscha's Full Moon
|
|
|
Steidl. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Germany: Steidl, 2006, 8vo VERY GOOD, with small remainder mark on base text block. No dustjacket as issued, some minor shelf wear, otherwise great. 263 pp profusely illustrated in color as well as black and white. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 94) |
Paul RuschaÕs Full Moon
|
|
|
Steidl, 2006. PB. Fine. Published for the exhibition based on the paintings, sculpture and objects that he collected over the years. Excellent book with commentarry on the artists and the reasons. Illustrated in colour throughout. He has an unrestrained eye for collecting. 240x165, 144pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.53)
|
|
| 95) |
Salt Glazing
|
|
|
Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A, 2002. First American Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. Near Fine, very light wear to tail and corners, clean and tight, DJ w light wear on head edge. "Salt Glazing covers the history of salt glazing and the technical considerations, particularly kilns, that set this form of glazing apart from all others. rogers also showcases te work of leading salt glaze artists such... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.96
|
|
| 96) |
Evn Sammlung: 95-05
|
|
|
Walther Konig. Used - Like New. Bilingual. Hardcover. Small remainder mark on bottom of text block; slight shelf-wear. Otherwise, near fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.84
|
|
| 97) |
Egon Schiele
|
|
|
1994-10-01. PB. Synopsis Egon Schiele was an Austrian Expressionist painter and is widely recognised as a major figure in the history of modem art. In this revised edition Simon Wilson explores the influences which helped shape his art. The Austrian painter Egon Schiele is now recognised as a major figure in the history of modern art and in the development of the Expressionist movement. He was only 28 when he died in 1918, yet in his short life he produced a remarkable series of intense and powerful images... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €9.95
($14.80)
|
|
| 98) |
Egon Schiele
|
|
|
Phaidon, 2006 (1980). PB. Fine. Major figure in the Expressionist and Modern Movements. Only 28 when he died in 1918. Recently revised book illustrated in colour and b&w. A good introduction to this artist. 280x215, 80pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.49)
|
|
| 99) |
How Children Make Art: Lessons in Creativity from Home to School
|
|
|
Very nice copy. Excellent condition. Minor cover wear but no notes or markings. Top quality books and fast, friendly service are our specialty.... more information
Offered by Cardinal City Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 100) |
Scrapbooking Made Easy!
|
|
|
Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A, 1999. First. Soft Cover. Very Good/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG, wear to edges, light pencil notations, excellent book for course study development. 122 pgs, indexed, Chapter titles: Introduction, things you should know, principles of design, photo journaling, creative lettering, terrific titles, enhancing with color, embellishments, finding inspiration, resources, company information, index ... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)Fine or New (98)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (11)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (150)United Kingdom (25)
Ireland (17)
Canada (15)
Australia (7)
Italy (5)
Switzerland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












