ART / Assemblage Art Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x
Subject: ART / Assemblage Art x
Results 141 - 160 of 223
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next
| 141) |
Restoring Teddy Bears and Stuffed Animals
|
|
|
Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A, 2000. First Edition. Hard Back. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, in shrink wrap, 120 pgs, For the first time ever, professional restorers Christel and Rolf Pistorius share their techniques, tips and advice in this informative, instructive and charming book. The German couple provides easy-to-understand, step-by-step instructions for repairing and restoring old and new teddy bears and stuffed ani... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.34
|
|
| 142) |
Restoring Teddy Bears and Stuffed Animals
|
|
|
Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A, 2000. First Edition. Hard Back. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, in shrink wrap, 120 pgs, For the first time ever, professional restorers Christel and Rolf Pistorius share their techniques, tips and advice in this informative, instructive and charming book. The German couple provides easy-to-understand, step-by-step instructions for repairing and restoring old and new teddy bears and stuffed ani... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.34
|
|
| 143) |
Restoring Teddy Bears and Stuffed Animals
|
|
|
Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A, 2000. First Edition. Hard Back. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. New, in shrink wrap, 120 pgs, For the first time ever, professional restorers Christel and Rolf Pistorius share their techniques, tips and advice in this informative, instructive and charming book. The German couple provides easy-to-understand, step-by-step instructions for repairing and restoring old and new teddy bears and stuffed ani... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.34
|
|
| 144) |
Moreno Gentili Europe Terminal: Technological Mutations
|
|
|
Charta. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 145) |
Moreno Gentili : Europe Terminal: Technological Mutations
|
|
|
Milan: Charta. 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. dust jacket chipped at spine top, book itself is fine. 357 p.: ill.; 21 cm. Text in Italian and English. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.40
|
|
| 146) |
New Media in the Late 20th Century Art
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1999 Flawless. . 1st Paperback Ed. Stated. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 147) |
Creative Paper Techniques for Scrapbooks: More Than 75 Fresh Paper Craft Ideas
|
|
|
Satellite Pr, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG+, f.o. name on front cover corner, very light edge wear. 128 pgs, full color photos, chapter titles: Intro, paper 101, tools and supplies, illustrated tips and techniques, cutting -single and multiple- layer cutting; cutting and folding- louvers, bargellos, irises, pleats; folding and cutting-paper cains, kirigami; layering-paper tole, collage; ... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 148) |
Thomas Demand
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 2005 pp. 144, b/w and color illustrations of the art installations.. First Edition. Hb. Very Good/No Dj. Oblong 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 149) |
Thomas Hirschhorn Contemporary Artists
|
|
|
2004-09-01. PB. The work of Thomas Hirshhorn (b. Bern, Switzerland, 1957), recently on view at such major international art venues as the Tate Modern (2003), Centre Georges Pompidou (Paris, 2001), and the Art Institute of Chicago (2000), are giant, labour-intensive, room-sized collages of low grade materials, that is to say, rubbish. Part-text, part-sculpture, part-junkheap, incorporating furniture, cardboard boxes, wooden frames and more, these baroque installations reflect an extraordinarily prolific ima... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €36.50
($54.63)
|
|
| 150) |
Thomas Schütte
|
|
|
Cologne: Dumont/Friedrich Christian Frick Collection, (2005). Hardcover - no dust jacket. Near fine, some scuffing to the cover. Artists monographs, Friedrich Christian Frick Collection, Volume II. (ISBN:3832175016) . ... more information
Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.17
|
|
| 151) |
Thomas Demand
|
|
|
New York, NY: Museum of Modern Art,N.Y., 2005. New copy, in the shrink wrapping, 144 pages, 64 colour plates and 24 black and white illustrations.. Hardcovers. New. Oblong Qto. ... more information
Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.50)
|
|
| 152) |
Artintact 3 : A CD ROM Magazine
|
|
|
Edition Cantz. First Edition. A Fine copy of the cd-rom edition. From 1994-1999, the Zentrum fur Kunst und Medientechnologie in Karlsruhe presented pioneering works of interactive media art in a book-and-CD-ROM package called "artintact". First Edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 153) |
MEDIEVAL ART Painting, Sculpture, Architecture 4th through 14th Century
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some penned underlining, highlighting, on . pages. Shipping may be extra due to 5 lb weight.. 1989. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 511 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 154) |
Excitable Tissues/Tissus excitables
|
|
|
The Ottawa Art Gallery, 2003. Hardcover, black illustrated boards, w/o dust jacket, 4to, a mint, unmarked copy . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 155) |
The Encyclopedia of Craft Projects in an Afternoon : Easy, Step-by-Step Crafts with Basic How-to Instructions-All Illustrated with over 500 Photos
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, N. Y, 2003. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. VG+ light edge wear, clean and tight, 500 photos, 448 pgs, step-by-step instructions. " In just a weekend, crafters can get their creative juices flowing with this goldmine of creative techniques and projects-448 jam-packed pages worth of great ideas. Every one is fun, easy to complete, and doesn't require a major investment of time or ... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.73
|
|
| 156) |
Basketry: the Shaker Tradition
|
|
|
Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NEW, 142 pgs, illustrated, Every one of these baskets transcends simple usefulness and becomes an object of beauty in its own right. Expert basketmaker and historian John McGuire carefully guides crafters through the process of making seven complete projects, from the recognizable Cat Head Basket to the practical Personal Carrier. The eye-opening man... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.66
|
|
| 157) |
Basketry: the Shaker Tradition
|
|
|
Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. New/Non Issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean bright copy. Clean. NEW, 142 pgs, illustrated, Every one of these baskets transcends simple usefulness and becomes an object of beauty in its own right. Expert basketmaker and historian John McGuire carefully guides crafters through the process of making seven complete projects, from the recognizable Cat Head Basket to the practical Personal Carrier. The eye-opening man... more information
Offered by E Ridge Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.66
|
|
| 158) |
Stone Songs on the Trail of Tears: The Journey of an Installation
|
|
|
University of Arkansas Press. Hardcover. 1557288003 Brand New Book. Binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders. . New. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 159) |
Tuscia Electa. 14 artisti internazionali in Toscana
|
|
|
Torino: Hopefulmonster Editore, 1996. Prefazioni di Tiziano Allodoli, Bona Baraldi e Sergio Bettini. Testi di Fabio Cavallucci. Testo italiano/inglese/tedesco. Torino, 1996; br., pp. 96, 41 ill., cm 21x28. (Cataloghi, libri d'artista). ... more information
Offered by Libro Co. Italia (Italy) +/- |
Price: €18.59
($27.82)
|
|
| 160) |
Artintact 2 : An Interactive CD ROM Magazine
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P. 1995, 1995. First Edition. A Fine copy with cd-rom. From 1994-1999, the Zentrum fur Kunst und Medientechnologie in Karlsruhe presented pioneering works of interactive media art in a book-and-CD-ROM package called "artintact". First Edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (164)Fine or New (98)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (78)
Signed (11)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (150)United Kingdom (25)
Ireland (17)
Canada (15)
Australia (7)
Italy (5)
Switzerland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








