Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Clip Art Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Clip Art x
Subject: ART / Clip Art x


Results 81 - 100 of 199
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next
81) Pugin's Gothic Ornament : The Classic Sourcebook of Decorative Motifs
Pugin, Augustus Charles

Mineola, NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1987. Publisher's note, followed by reproductions of 100 black and white plates from 'Gothic Ornaments Selected from Various Buildings in England and France', originally published in1828-31. . ISBN: 048625500X. Soft Cover. Near Fine/None. 11 1/8" x 8 1/4". ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING. ... more information

Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.69)
82) Spot Illustrations (North Light Chip Art)
North Light Books

North Light Books. PAPERBACK. 0891345248 . Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
83) Spot Illustrations

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1993 Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
84) Lick 'Em, Stick 'Em: The Lost Art of Poster Stamps
Steele, H. Thomas

Lick 'Em, Stick 'Em: The Lost Art of Poster Stamps
Abbeville Press, NY, 1989; 9-1/4" x 9-1/4" Hardcover in DJ; First Edition; 96pp; Near Fine/Near Fine in slipcase, includes sheet of stamps promoting the book. . Collection of poster stamp art from the first half of the 20th century, fully illustrated, in color. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
85) Decorative Plant and Flower Studies for Artists and Craftsmen (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Foord, J

Decorative Plant and Flower Studies for Artists and Craftsmen (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
New York: Dover Publications. Paperback. 0486242765 This collection, long appreciated by those who could obtain a rare original edition, was originally conceived as a sourcebook for artists and designers and is still among the most useful such sourcebooks today. Its 88 copy right-free drawings of 40 plants and flowers -Daffodil, Apple and other more or less familiar species -are distinguished by their grace, impeccable draftsmanship and botanical accuracy. They may be used to ornament any graphic-arts or cr... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
86) Ornamental Borders, Scrolls and Cartouches in Historic Decorative Styles
Syracuse Ornamental Company

Ornamental Borders, Scrolls and Cartouches in Historic Decorative Styles
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, Inc., 1987 Light wear on corners and top and bottom of spine. Large Soft cover. DECORATIVE ART. shelf R-1. No Edition Stated. Large Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
87) HERALDIC DESIGNS WITH FORTY FULL-COLOR PLATES: LIBRARY OF STYLE (LIBRARY OF STYLE AND DESIGN)
Fox-Davies, Arthur Charles

Italy:: Crescent,, 1988. Paperback. Near fine. Approx. 18x12 inches. Appears unread. 40 full-color plates. Crease to front cover. Contents fine. Tiny red dot on top outer edge of text block. Oversized trade [Quality] paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.60
88) Christian Symbols
Dover, Cedric

Christian Symbols
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2004. Book includes CD-ROM.. Dover Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
89) Saints, Signs and Symbols
W. Ellwood Post

Saints, Signs and Symbols
Morehouse Publishing, 1974-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light cover edgewear. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
90) Symbols, Signs & Signets
Lehner, Ernst

Symbols, Signs & Signets
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Dover Publications, Inc.. 1969. ISBN: 0486222411. VG; Reprint by Dover of the 1950 World Publishing Company Edition; Reprint; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
91) Saints, Signs, and Symbols
W. Ellwood Post

New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.25 x 9.25 . Used. No ownership marking. Shelf-wear to covers. 96 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
92) Decorative Symbols and Motifs for Artists and Craftspeople
Flinders Petrie

Decorative Symbols and Motifs for Artists and Craftspeople
Stock photo.
Dover, 1986. reprint ed. softcover. Fine. 4to, a book of 3064 design patterns from the ancient world, 106 pages" . ISBN: 0-486-22986-6.... more information

Offered by Stone Soup Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
93) Teddy Bear Illustrations
Menten, Ted

Teddy Bear Illustrations
Stock photo.
New York: Dover, 1985. Clean, bright & tight. 32pp. . ISBN: 0486249433. Soft Cover. As New. Teddy Bear Clip-art Teddy Bears. ... more information

Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
94) EMPIRE STYLEBOOK OF INTERIOR DESIGN - All 72 Plates from the RECUEIL DE DECORATIONS INTERIEURES with New English Text
Percier, Charles and Fontaine, Pierre

EMPIRE STYLEBOOK OF INTERIOR DESIGN - All 72 Plates from the RECUEIL DE DECORATIONS INTERIEURES with New English Text
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. fine, wraps (softcover). (1991). PB. 78pp. ISBN 0486267547 This pictorial treasury reveals in clear, precise detail the highly individual characterof French taste in interior decoration at the height of the first French Empire. . ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
95) Background Patterns, Textures and Tints: 92 Full-Page Plates for Artists and Designers
Hornung, Clarence P

Background Patterns, Textures and Tints: 92 Full-Page Plates for Artists and Designers
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. Good Plus. 1976. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0486232603 Light yellowing back cover; light lift to fore-edge. 96 pp. A 'collection of full-page line prints for use as backgrounds in commercial and graphic art work.' . ... more information

Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
96) Traditional Japanese Design Motifs (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
D'Addetta, Joseph

Traditional Japanese Design Motifs (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
New York: Dover Publications. Paperback. 0486246299 The subtlety and vitality of traditional Japanese design are admired (and imitated) the world over. Here is a treasury of hundreds of authentic Japanese design motifs - all copyright-free and easy to reproduce - sure to appeal to artists and craftsmen striving for distinctive touches in their projects. Noted artist Joseph D'Addetta presents 264 strikingly beautiful pen-and-ink renderings of motifs from ceramics, textiles, lacquerwork, screens, fans, w... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
97) Traditional African Designs
Mirow, Gregory

Traditional African Designs
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1997. PB/pub. 1997/Gd. condition - Folklore, mysticism, mask, statues, carvings, scupture, design .... (L16619z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.64
98) Treasures of Animal Illustrations from Eighteenth-Century Sources
Grafton, Carol B

Treasures of Animal Illustrations from Eighteenth-Century Sources
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1989. 140 pages.. No Prinitng History. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Over 600 Engravings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
99) Treasury of Animal Illustrations: From Eighteenth-Century Sources
Grafton, Carol Belanger (ed.)

Treasury of Animal Illustrations: From Eighteenth-Century Sources
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1988. Very Good +; Paperback; 138 Plates; light edge wear.. Paperback. Very Good +. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
100) Treasury of Fantastic and Mythological Creatures, 1087 Renderings From Historic Sources
Huber, Richard

Treasury of Fantastic and Mythological Creatures, 1087 Renderings From Historic Sources
Stock photo.
Published by Dover Publications, Inc. New York 1981. . Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. Quarto 11½'' x 9¼'' ISBN 0486241742. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription and in near Fine condition with small crease line to lower corner, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($37.16)


Results 81 - 100 of 199
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (49)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (52)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
United States (163)
United Kingdom (20)
Canada (9)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: