Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ART / Color Theory Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Color Theory (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 107
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
21) INTERACTION OF COLOR
Albers, Josef

INTERACTION OF COLOR
Stock photo.
Yale University Press. Very Good+; Price sticker on front.. 1975. Revised Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.01 x 5.87 Inches; 74 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
22) Interaction of Color
Albers, Josef

Interaction of Color
Stock photo.
New Haven, Conneticut: Yale University Press, 1975 Pages clean, bright, and tight with a few small marks in the margins; cover has light edge wear and a few small dents and dings on the back cover. Revised Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Approx. 6" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
23) Interaction of Color
Albers, Josef

Interaction of Color
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1975 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
24) Designer's Guide to Color 4
Shibukawa, Ikuyoshi; Takahashi, Yumi

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. Hard Cover. 0877016909 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
25) Color Harmony Jewels: A Guidebook for Creating Great Color Combinations
Gill, Martha

Color Harmony Jewels: A Guidebook for Creating Great Color Combinations
Stock photo.
Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.: Rockport Publishers, 2000. Ex-library.. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
26) THE CARL LARSSON COLORING BOOK
Nelson, Andy

First Edition. Softcover. 0929636074 . Culpepper Press, c1990, paperback, first printing(complete number line), pictorial wraps about 8½x11"", VG(corners lightly bumped), ""45 renderings of Larsson's work for you to color"", CHILDREN ART; A9650 . ... more information

Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
27) DIVERSITY OF LIFE The Five Kingdoms
Margulis, Lynn

Enslow Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Front and back boards are mildly scuffed, . small amount of sticker residue on front. Library edition, but not former . library book. Unmarked, very tight, clean.. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
28) Ben Cunningham a Life With Color
Nemser, Cindy

Post, Texas: JPL, 1989. 91pgs, ill, very nice copy. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
29) Colors for Living Kitchens
Pilaroscia, Jill with Sandra Ragen

Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rockport Publishers, Inc., 1995. "This book gives everyone-from professional desighners to homeowners-inspiration and information for designing a colorful new kitchen. Whether your choice is bright and bold or soft and cozy, COLORS FOR LIVING: KITCHENS provides the tools to give any kitchen the attractive style you want." This book has 127 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-56496-102-8. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
30) The Colors for Living Kitchens
Pilaroscia, Jill

Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rockport Pub, 1995 This book is as new, with a very good dust jacket which shows minor shelf/edgewear. No marks or writing inside or out. Price sticker on back. A full-color guide concentrating on the use of color in the kitchen to achieve the mood or feeling you want. Lots of photographs throughout.. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 10 x 10 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
31) A Book of Colors: Matching Colors, Combining Colors, Color Designing, Color Decorating
Kobayashi, Shigenobu

A Book of Colors: Matching Colors, Combining Colors, Color Designing, Color Decorating
Stock photo.
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1989. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Color illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0870118005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. COLOR ART. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
32) Color: A Course in Mastering the Art of Mixing Colors
Edwards, Betty

Color: A Course in Mastering the Art of Mixing Colors
Stock photo.
J P Tarcher. Fine/Like New/kk/Looks New. 2004. Softcover. 1585422193. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
33) Art Nouveau Designs in Color
Mucha, Alphonse, Mauarice Verneuil and Georges Auriol

Art Nouveau Designs in Color
Mineola, N.Y.: Dover Publications, Inc, 1974. Unabridged reproduction of "Combinaisons ornamentales", Paris, c. 1900. 60 Full color plates. The covers have some edge wear and with some fading of the spine, otherwise clean and unmarked.. ISBN: 048622885-1. Dover Reprint.. Soft Cover. Oblong Octavo. Design, Art Nouveau,. ... more information

Offered by Janette Maher Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
34) Designer's Guide to Color: 1
James Stockton

Designer's Guide to Color: 1
Chronicle Books, 1984-12-01. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light/average shelf/handling/edge wear.Clean pages. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
35) Color in Contemporary Painting
Le Clair, Charles

Color in Contemporary Painting
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1997 Minor staining to the back cover near the spine. Smudge mark on page 92 in a blank area. Light wear to the covers with some corner bumping. Clean text. Many color illustrations. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
36) Color Perception in Art
Faber Birren

Color Perception in Art
Stock photo.
soft cover. 8" x 8. The most vital recent information on the relationship of visual perception to color expression in art is presented here in clear detail. Faber Birren, one of the best-known colorists of our time, prepares us for what he believes will be a new era of color expression. Pioneered by gestalt psychology many secrets of the brain are rapidly being discovered, resulting in creative new principles of color. The book is divided into three sections. First the history of nineteenth-and twenti... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
37) Chinese Design and Pattern in Full Color (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Jones, Owen

Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486242048 Very good (edge wear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
38) AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTERS IN FULL COLOR
Fox, Charles Philip (edited by)

AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTERS IN FULL COLOR
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. very good+, wraps (softcover). (1978). PB. 44pp. ISBN 0486236935 . ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
39) American Circus Posters In Full Color
Fox, Charles Philip

American Circus Posters In Full Color
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Pub., 1978. A very nice large book of 48 rare circus posters,most of which are reproduced here for the first time. Printed on coated stock. A nice price for a nice book. Fine. . ISBN: 0486236935. First Printing. Oversize Paper. Circus, Posters, Animals, Advertising, Entertainment Children,. ... more information

Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
40) American Circus Posters in Full Color
Fox, Charles P

American Circus Posters in Full Color
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1978 some shelf wear on edges and cover slightly curled. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50


Results 21 - 40 of 107
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (21)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (93)
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (6)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: