ART / Commercial / Advertising Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Commercial / Advertising (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 83
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 41) |
The Art of the Label, Designs of the Times
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 1987 Very nice copy of this stunning collection of labels from Opie's own massive collection. 1,000 labels arranged into areas of packaging. Not inscribed or price-clipped, single clsed tear to rear jacket. This was so p[opular it provoked a re-issue years later. Clean tight collectable. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by frank and stella allinson (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.60
($20.26)
|
|
| 42) |
All Aboard! Images from the Golden Age of Rail Travel
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1999. 0811817474. 1st ed. "Presenting posters, advertisements, and memorabilia, 'All Aboard!' is a journey through social history, a survey of design eras, and a virtual travelogue all in one....Perfect for graphic designers as well as train enthusiasts, 'All Aboard!' provides an overview of the artistic, commercial, and social factors that culminated in the exciting graphic designs of the time when riding the rails meant riding in style." 20cms x 22cms. Pp.131,co... more information
Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 43) |
The Spot: The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
MIT Press, 1988. Would be graded AS NEW but for mild rubbing from shelfwear to black wrap. Otherwise perfect. The book is completely UNMARKED. No MARKING TO TEXT. Pristine condition. Immaculate. Absolutley no writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. Tight as can be unbroken spine. Wrap on both sides and spine is completely unrubbed, no shelfwear, glossy-as-new, bright and very colorful wrap. Absolutley no creasing to spine, which is very presentable for shelf. Perfect, sharp edges and cor... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Spot : The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1984. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Spot : The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1984. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 46) |
The Spot : The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: The M. I. T. Press, 1984. "This lively book examines the major persuasive techniques and visual styles of political advertising in presidential campaigns from Eisenhower {'to think that an old soldier should come to this!'} to Reagan {'I'll just move up and sit on the edge' to look more alert} to the nonascent of John Glenn. {The real Glenn, the authors note, didn't live up to his TV image.}" This book has 416 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-262-04... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 47) |
The Spot: The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
MIT, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Spot: The Rise of Political Advertising on Television
|
|
|
MIT Press, 1984. Tears & creases along edges of DJ. Price clipped.. ISBN: 0262040751 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Pages clean, binding firm./Highly edge & shelfworn DJ. ADVERTISING POLITICAL SCIENCE PRACTICAL POLITICS. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 49) |
Fresh Ideas in Promotion 2
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1996. Text unmarked, pictorial boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.28
|
|
| 50) |
Fresh Ideas in Promotion 2
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1996 Back top corner bumped at the side edge.Otherwise in as new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 51) |
The Encyclopedia of Coca-ColaTrays An Unauthorized Collector's Guide
|
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. Beautifully illustrated and extensively researched, this is the most complete guide ever published on this popular area of Coke tray collecting. Classic trays from 1897 through the 1960s are here, as well as recent trays from the 1970s through 1999, many never before published. In addition to over 370 trays from the United States, there are over 80 Canadian trays, over 60 Mexican trays, and over 60 trays from Italy, Germany, and several other countries. Also, over 45 trays fea... more information
Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 52) |
Guerrilla Advertising. Unconventional Brand Communication
|
|
|
Laurence King, 2006. PB. Fine. Fabulous examples of this new approach to advertising. Illustrated in colour throughout. 300x230, 187pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 53) |
See the USA: The Art of the American Travel Brochure
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1999. travel. 1st Trade Paperback Ed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 54) |
SEE THE USA: The Art of the American Travel Brochure
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Chronicle Books, 2000. Very Good ++ condition; remainder mark; photo available upon request. First Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 55) |
Graphis Brochures 5
|
|
|
Graphis Inc, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.24
|
|
| 56) |
BROCHURES 5 (Graphis Brochures)
|
|
|
Graphis Press, 2003-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. Pristine copy. ... more information
Offered by Ronald Laeremans (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.95
|
|
| 57) |
Point of Purchase Design Annual No. 7
|
|
|
Visual Reference Publications. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 58) |
Surfing: Vintage Surfing Graphics
|
|
|
Cologne: Taschen, 2004 193pp, hundreds col ills. Tiny bump to top front corner, else as new. Brilliant volume in the Icons series with hundreds of pics of posters, advetising, magazine covers, record sleeves and more all featuring surfing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.50
($16.40)
|
|
| 59) |
Absolut Book : The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story [pictorial History of the Advertising Done By the Famous Alcoholic Beverage Company to Intice People, the General Public to Drink Their Vodka, Art in Adverts, Celebraty, Famous Artists Recruited for Ads]
|
|
|
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Journey Editions, 1996 Folio Paperback : soft cover edition in very good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. INCLUDES BOOK AND LAID IN MAGNETIC PUZZLE PREMIUM.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Collector Reference Guidebook. Art History / Re... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 60) |
ABSOLUT BOOK The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more
Boston, MA: Journey Editions. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 1885203292 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Provides a behind-the-scenes account of the birth and growth of Absolut Vodka, bringing together nearly 500 ads and reject ads. ; Color Illustrations; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (20)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (71)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Absolut Book : The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story [pictorial History of the Advertising Done By the Famous Alcoholic Beverage Company to Intice People, the General Public to Drink Their Vodka, Art in Adverts, Celebraty, Famous Artists Recruited for Ads] Absolut Book : The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story [pictorial History of the Advertising Done By the Famous Alcoholic Beverage Company to Intice People, the General Public to Drink Their Vodka, Art in Adverts, Celebraty, Famous Artists Recruited for Ads]](http://i.biblio.com/b/357s/104627357-0-s.jpg)
