Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ART / Commercial / Advertising Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Commercial / Advertising (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 84
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
61) ABSOLUT BOOK The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lewis, Richard

ABSOLUT BOOK The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Stock photo.
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more

Boston, MA: Journey Editions. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 1885203292 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Provides a behind-the-scenes account of the birth and growth of Absolut Vodka, bringing together nearly 500 ads and reject ads. ; Color Illustrations; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
62) Absolut Book: The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Lewis, Richard W

Absolut Book: The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Stock photo.
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more

Boston: Journey Editions, 1996. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-885203-29-2. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xiii, 274 pp. The very lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Advertising. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
63) Absolut Book. The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Richard W. Lewis

Absolut Book.  The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Stock photo.
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more

Boston: Journey Editions, 1996 274pp. Black cloth with silver lettering on cover and spine. Many color illustrations, nearly 500. Book has two very lightly faded spots near lower edge of back cover. Pages clean and bright. Jacket: Light rubbing to corners and edges, light shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
64) ABSOLUT BOOK The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Lewis, Richard W

ABSOLUT BOOK The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story
Stock photo.
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more

Journey Editions. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Near Fine. 1996. Stated First Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. 1885203292 . 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
65) Absolut Book : The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story [pictorial History of the Advertising Done By the Famous Alcoholic Beverage Company to Intice People, the General Public to Drink Their Vodka, Art in Adverts, Celebraty, Famous Artists Recruited for Ads]
Lewis, Richard W. / Laid in Un-Opened Absolut Inspiration Magnetic Word Puzzle, Still in Shrink Wrap, Christmas Theme Words in The Shape of an Absolut Bottle Red / Green

Absolut Book : The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story [pictorial History of the Advertising Done By the Famous Alcoholic Beverage Company to Intice People, the General Public to Drink Their Vodka, Art in Adverts, Celebraty, Famous Artists Recruited for Ads]
A book compiling the inventive and influential Absolute Vodka ads, along with the story of one of the world's most successful... read more

North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Journey Editions, 1996 Folio Paperback : soft cover edition in very good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. INCLUDES BOOK AND LAID IN MAGNETIC PUZZLE PREMIUM.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Collector Reference Guidebook. Art History / Re... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
66) The One Show, Vol 27: Advertising's Best Print, Design, Radio, and TV (One Show)
The One Club

The One Show, Vol 27: Advertising's Best Print, Design, Radio, and TV (One Show)
Stock photo.
Rockport Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $358.89
67) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 51 No. 1
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 51 No. 1
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Near Fine. 1997. Soft Cover. 4to includes Lupton's Messages, RENTStrike, Children's Digizine, Body Painting,Special Report on Mexico, the Gift of Gabberjabbs [Walter Hamady] . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
68) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 51 No. 3
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 51 No. 3
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Very Good +. 1997. Soft Cover. 4to includes Web SoapOperas, Homemade Advert., Nick Park's Animation, Paul Rand, Underground Posters . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
69) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 54 No. 1
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 54 No. 1
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Near Fine. 2000. Soft Cover. 4to includes New Visual Artists, Playboy, Adidas, Student Covers, Wine Labels . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
70) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 54 No. 3
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 54 No. 3
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Near Fine. 2000. Soft Cover. 4to includes Yolla Bolly Press, Zap Comix, Shepard Fairey, Japanese Animation, Candy Hernigan . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
71) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 55 No. 1
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 55 No. 1
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Near Fine. 2001. Soft Cover. 4to includes New Visual Artists, Medical Animation, Illustration Panel, Design Guys, Student Covers . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
72) Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 56 No. 3
Print Editorial Staff

Print: America's Graphic Design Magazine Vol 56 No. 3
Rockville, MD: RC Publications, Inc. Near Fine. 2002. Soft Cover. 4to includes Print's Digital Design Annual 2002 . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
73) The One Show Interactive Volume IX (One Show Interactive: Advertising's Best Interactive & New Media)

The One Show Interactive Volume IX (One Show Interactive: Advertising's Best Interactive & New Media)
Stock photo.
Rockport Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49
74) Advertising Outdoors Watch This Space
Bernstein, David

Advertising Outdoors Watch This Space
Stock photo.
London: Phaidon, 1997. 240 pgs; with index, many colored photos, illustrations, b/w photos & ads, cover sl wear around edges. 3 copies. ISBN: 0714843865. Paper, Picture, Coated. Near New. oblong, 10 1/2" X 11". ADVERTISING, ARTISTS, MULTIMEDIA. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $40.00 ($38.35)
75) Wilson's Coca-Cola*r Price Guide
Al and Helen Wilson

Wilson's Coca-Cola*r Price Guide
Stock photo.
soft cover. 9" x 12. This excellent reference for anyone interested in the wondrously broad range of Coca-Cola collectibles is now in its newly revised fourth edition! This book is filled cover-to-cover with approximately 2,000 bright, color pictures of the most sought-after Coca-Cola products ever made, from advertisements, trays, and bottles to haberdashery, jewelry, and amazing one-of-a-kind novelties, all with updated prices reflecting today's market. From its earliest offerings to a modern-day se... more information

Offered by ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
76) Wilson's Coca-cola Price Guide: Revised 3rd Edition
Wilson, Helen & al Wilson

Wilson's Coca-cola Price Guide: Revised 3rd Edition
Stock photo.
Atglen, Pa: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 2000. Large, (4to), pictorial softcover; 256pp. 100's of full-color illustrations. No names or other markings. (A few pages with extreme lower tip cresed), else V.Good+. 3rd Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
77) Mad Avenue: Award-Winning Advertising of the 20th Century

Universe Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. No Jacket MINT CONDITION...GIFT QUALITY! ! ... New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
78) Air World
Hauss, Barbara; Eisenbrand, Jochen; Vegesack, Alexander Von

Air World
2004. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €59.90 ($86.21)
79) One Show Interactive, Volume X : Advertising's Best Interactive and New Media
ONE CLUB; Warlick, Mary; Swanepoel, Kevin; Carpio, Audrey N

One Club Publishing LLC, 2007 Hard Cover. Very Good. 13: 9780929837321. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.68
80) One Show Rx 2004: The Best Pharmaceutical Communications for the Year

One Show Rx 2004: The Best Pharmaceutical Communications for the Year
Stock photo.
Rockport Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20


Results 61 - 80 of 84
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (20)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (71)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: