ART / Commercial / General Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Commercial / General x
Subject: ART / Commercial / General x
Results 21 - 40 of 654
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 33 Next
| 21) |
A Charlie Brown Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Golden, 1988. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Schulz. Second printing in very near fine condition. Pictorial boards, square format, unpaginated, colour illustrations.Contents excellent. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 22) |
Christmas Cats
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Diamond Books, 1990. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Reproductions. An illustrated book in very good condition. Pictorial boards, landscape format, unpaginated. Contributions by Louis Wain etc. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($10.15)
|
|
| 23) |
The Cloak
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Faith Jaques. First printing in very good condition with similar dust wrapper. 48pp., illus.Neat inscr. ffep, minimal wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($10.15)
|
|
| 24) |
Colours
|
|
|
London: Walker Books, 1986. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Shirley Hughes. An illustrated first edition book in very good condition.Unpaginated. Nursery collection series,(some sellotape on rear pastedown) almost unnoticeable. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.82)
|
|
| 25) |
The Angler's Companion
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bernard Venables. First printing in very good condition with dust wrapper. 224pp.. Colour & b/w Illustrations by author. The unclipped dust wrapper is in generally very good condition, with just a little wear to extremes & a couple of closed tears, a very nice clean copy. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.20
($108.50)
|
|
| 26) |
Angling Conclusions
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. C F Tunnicliffe. Very good condition internally with usual light age tan to pages. The green boards are faded at edges. 227pp.. Illustrated by C F Tunnicliffe. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.80
($12.98)
|
|
| 27) |
The Countryman's Bedside Book
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1942. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. D J Watkins Pitchford. Second impression, no dust wrapper, boards showing just a little wear, contents in generally very good condition. 286pp. illustrated by BB. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.80
($12.98)
|
|
| 28) |
Creativity 34
|
|
|
Harper Design, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 29) |
Creativity 34 (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Harper Design Intl, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 11.00 x 8.80 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 67.2 oz. Series: Creativity. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.49
|
|
| 30) |
The Compleat Cricketer
|
|
|
UK: Blandford, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. William Rushton. First printing in fine condition with similar dust wrapper. 159pp.drawings by William Rushton. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.30
($7.16)
|
|
| 31) |
Bear Dance
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Chris Riddell. An illustrated first edition book in fine condition.Without jacket, Pictorial boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.30
($18.80)
|
|
| 32) |
A Day In The Country
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. David Thelwell. A fine illustrated book in a similar unclipped Jacket.255pp. inc. index. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.82)
|
|
| 33) |
Colour in Decoration
|
|
|
London: Frances LIncoln. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 071120604X . Color photographs throughout. First printing thus. Small stain at the top of the front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 34) |
Art Directors Annual 85 (Art Directors Annual)
|
|
|
RotoVision. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $119.80
|
|
| 35) |
Dirty Beasts
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1993. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Quentin Blake. Generally very good condition with similar dust wrapper. 48pp. colour illustrations throughout, previous owners name and address to pastedown (covered by flap) d/w slightly sunned. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.49)
|
|
| 36) |
To Do With Birds
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. D J Watkins Pitchford. First edition in fine condition in a very good unclipped dust wrapper.192pp. inc. index. Illustrated by BB. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.20
($20.30)
|
|
| 37) |
Dogger
|
|
|
London: Red Fox, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Shirley Hughes. Paperback in very good condition, unpaginated, colour illustrations throughout, minor crease to rear cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.49)
|
|
| 38) |
Dogsbodies
|
|
|
Wappingers Falls, NY, U.S.A.: Antique Collectors' Club, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Simon Drew. An illustrated book in fine condition in a near fine price clipped jacket. (Signed by author) ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($10.15)
|
|
| 39) |
Dracula
|
|
|
London: Corgi, 1976. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Tom Barling. Graphic novel in near fine condition, First UK edition, 96 pp. ( Corgi Horror Classics Library ) A decent copy. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.80
($12.98)
|
|
| 40) |
Dream Cars
|
|
|
UK: Ted Smart, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Near mint (illustrated) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.80
($12.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (580)Fine or New (215)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (199)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (534)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (261)With dust jacket (352)
Signed (7)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (554)United States (84)
Canada (11)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






