ART / Commercial / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Commercial / General (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 631
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 32 Next
| 61) |
Flower Fairies of the Garden
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: F Warne Publishers Ltd, 2002. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Cicely Mary Barker. First thus in fine condition with similar dust wrapper, unpaginated, delightfully illustrated. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.28)
|
|
| 62) |
The Giant Baby
|
|
|
A tall tale from long ago involving a kidnapping, a girl who wanted a little brother, and an enormous baby.
London: Viking, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Wegner, Fritz (illustrator). An illustrated book in fine condition. Unclipped jacket is very good with minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($9.83)
|
|
| 63) |
The Giant Baby
|
|
|
A tall tale from long ago involving a kidnapping, a girl who wanted a little brother, and an enormous baby.
London: Viking, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Wegner, Fritz (illustrator). An illustrated book in fine condition. Unclipped jacket is very good with minor edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.47)
|
|
| 64) |
Asterix The Gladiator
|
|
|
London: Hodder. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Uderzo. An Asterisk adventure in generally very good condition, pictorial boards 48pp..illustrated. (name ffep, some small, minor tears to bottom of pages. Translated by Anthea Bell & Derek Hockridge. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
| 65) |
Goblins
|
|
|
London: Arrow, 1980. First Paperback. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. W Heath Robinson. First paperback edition in very good condition. Small format, unpaginated, illustrated by Heath Robinson. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.20
($8.38)
|
|
| 66) |
Goblins
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. W Heath Robinson. First printing in very good condition (minor stain affects a couple of pages) with fine unclipped dust wrapper, unpaginated, colour illustrations. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.30
($13.37)
|
|
| 67) |
Celebration Golf
|
|
|
London: Brockhampton Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First printing in near fine condition. A collection of colour illustrations, & quotations for golfing enthusiasts. Pictorial boards, Square format. 85pp.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.10
($9.83)
|
|
| 68) |
Gone Fishing
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Daily Mirror, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Keith Linsell. An illustrated paperback book in very good plus condition, 160 pp. landscape format. Woolworth Leisure Series No.1. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.64)
|
|
| 69) |
Gone Fishing
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Daily Mirror, 1972. Second Impression. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Keith Linsell. An illustrated paperback book in near very good condition, 160 pp. landscape format. Woolworth Leisure Series No.1. revised 2nd. impression. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.60
($4.19)
|
|
| 70) |
Goon Abroad
|
|
|
London: Robson, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Harry Secombe. A fine book in a similar unclipped Jacket ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.30
($6.93)
|
|
| 71) |
Art Deco Graphics
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1986 319 pp., 483 illus. 244 in full color. A very tiny bit of sticker residue to the ffep, top right-hand side, otherwise a very fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. ... more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 72) |
America's Greatest Brands
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Superbrands, Limited, 2001. London, United Kingdom: Superbrands Limited, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 171 pgs. Folio size. A very clean, tight copy. Very minor edge and shelf wear. Profusely illustrated. An Insight into 80 of America's Strongest Brands. Volume 1.Folio - over 12" - 15" tall ISBN: 0970686005. ISBN: 0970686005. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. BRAND NAME PRODUCTS CORPORATIONS UNITED STATES COMMERCE... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 73) |
Graham Greene Friend And Brother
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Photographs. Illustrated biography, Fine in a similar unclipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.40
($11.92)
|
|
| 74) |
The Hamster Ballet Company
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Janis Mitchell. An illustrated first edition book in fine condition in a similar jacket.( Excellent example of this delightfully illustrated book) . ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.70
($25.29)
|
|
| 75) |
Alfie Gives A Hand
|
|
|
London: Bodley Head, 1992. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Shirley Hughes. An Illustrated small format book in near fine condition, unpaginated. Jacket is a little worn with spine faded. (one of four miniature gift set books with colour illustrations) 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.70
($9.18)
|
|
| 76) |
The Hardest Game
|
|
|
London: BBC, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Chris Moyse. An illustrated first edition book, 123pp, pictorial boards, in fine condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.70
($25.29)
|
|
| 77) |
Hare And Guy Fawkes
|
|
|
London: Diamond Books, 1994. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Margaret Tempest. An illustrated book in excellent condition throughout 46pp. pictorial boards . "Little Grey Rabbit Library". 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.90
($6.28)
|
|
| 78) |
The Cat In The Hat Comes Back
|
|
|
Collins, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Dr. Seuss. Hard cover in very good condition with no jacket.63 pp. illustrated. Red cloth boards, silver lettering on blue spine. A beginner book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
| 79) |
The Blue Hawk
|
|
|
London: Gollancz, 1985. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. David Smee. An illustrated book in near fine condition in a similar unclipped jacket. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.67)
|
|
| 80) |
Heart Gifts
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1970. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Drawings. A special collection of poems. Second impression with coloured drawings, in near fine condition with slightly torn, price clipped dust wrapper. 73pp.. ... more information
Offered by Roy Barrett (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.30
($6.93)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (559)Fine or New (195)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (233)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (530)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (244)With dust jacket (350)
Signed (8)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (535)United States (83)
Canada (9)
Switzerland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



