ART / Commercial / Illustration Books
Illustration
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Commercial / Illustration x
Subject: ART / Commercial / Illustration x
Results 1121 - 1127 of 1127
Page: Previous 1 ... 52 53 54 55 56 57
| 1121) |
The Epic of Kings: Hero Tales of Ancient Persia. Retold From Firdusi's Shah Nameh By Helen Zimmern
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1926. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 333 pp. . Spine slightly faded, else a nearly fine copy.... more information
Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 1122) |
Shu-T'Zin; being a Stock-Pot of Chinese Gods, Heroes and Demons
|
|
|
Toronto: Macdonald Galleries, 1935. Edition of 100 signed and numbered copies. 43.5 cm x28 cm., 61 text, 6 numbered & signed coloured linocuts, in portfolio (48 x 33.5 cm.) of decorated paper boards with printed cloth spine, portfolio slightly soiled, contents fine. "The outcome of a number of visits to the dramatic performances at a Chinese club in Toronto.". Signed by Illustrator. Numbered and signed edition. Original Boards. ... more information
Offered by Hugh Anson-Cartwright Fine Books, ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $950.00
($907.73)
|
|
| 1123) |
Visit to the Children's Zoo, A
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Western Publishing Co. Binding good, clean, pen mark on front plate, title page removed.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Crawford, Mel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golden Book. ... more information
Offered by Riverfront Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 1124) |
Zoological Illustration
|
|
|
Book # 4 25 pages... more information
Offered by Alaska Scholarly Salvage (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 1125) |
Zuleika Dobson: Or An Oxford Love Story
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Heritage Press, 1960. Cloth bound hardcover in publisher's slipcase, as issued. First edition thus Near Fine with slight discoloration to boards and spine and a label to the inside board with a name inked out in a Near Fine slipcase with slight wear to tips. 295 pages; profusely illustrated in color and b&w; 6.5 x 11.5 inches. Laid in is issue No. VI: 25 of Sandglass, monthly newsletter for members of The Heritage Club. Out of Print. FREE SHIPPING within the US by Media Mail. Careful and secure ... more information
Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 1126) |
Hamburg - Gateway to the World (Hamburg Tor Zur Welt)
|
|
|
Hamburg: Broschek Verlag , 1952 This is a pictorial book about Hamburg. It shows Hamburg's destruction during WWII and the reconstruction afterwards. The text is in German but there are inserts for the English translation of all of the illustrations. The illustrations are divided into 3 sections - the 1st is general, the 2nd list shows the destruction and the 3rd shows the reconstruction. There is also a French insert describing the same as the English. The book is in very good condition and the co... more information
Offered by Pat Zadina Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 1127) |
Skizzen Aus Dem Volksleben in Ungarn Mit Fünf und Zwanzig Gemalten Bildlichen Darstellungen von Barabás, Sterio und Weber
|
|
|
Pesth [Budapest]: Hermann Geibel, 1855. (41 cm x 29 cm), pp. [vii], 106 + 25 vibrantly coloured chromolithograph plates with tissue guards, woodcut vignette to title-page. Original red, morocco grained cloth, title-page vignette repeated in gilt to front cover, gilt lettering, gilt and blind stamped decorative frame to front cover, blind stamped frame to rear cover, all edges gilt. Sympathetically rebacked with original ornate gilt spinestrip laid on, corners strengthened. Light shelf wear to edges, some so... more information
Offered by Hugh Anson-Cartwright Fine Books, ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5,000.00
($4777.50)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (702)Fine or New (353)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (353)
$25-50 (217)
$50-100 (126)
$100-250 (138)
$250-500 (63)
$500-1,000 (33)
Over $1,000 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (824)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (481)With dust jacket (607)
Signed (113)
With photos (183)
Filter by country:
United States (728)Canada (252)
United Kingdom (142)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



