ART / Conceptual Books
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Conceptual (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 281
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 14 Next
| 21) |
Insolence
|
|
|
Paris: Fontaine, 1946 Paris, Fontaine, 1946 (1945 sur la couverture). Coll. "l'Age d'or", n°22. 14 x 11,5 cm, in-16, 50 pp. + 1 f. n. ch., couverture rempliée illustrée d'un dessin de Mario Prassinos. Edition originale. L'un des 750 exemplaires sur vélin blanc 'n° 526). Bel exemplaire, dos lég. bruni.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Très bon. In-16. ... more information
Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €35.00
($50.12)
|
|
| 22) |
Guillaume Bijl. Installations-Compositions
|
|
|
|
Price: €64.00
($91.64)
|
|
| 23) |
History and Its Images
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1993. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. ÔArt and Interpretation of the PastÕ. Beautifully produced. 240 b&w illustrations + 20 colour plates 260x195, 558pp ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.37)
|
|
| 24) |
History and Its Images
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1993. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. ÔArt and Interpretation of the PastÕ. 240 b&w illustrations + 20 colour plates 265x195, 558pp ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.37)
|
|
| 25) |
Jean Arp
|
|
|
Paris: Les Presses littéraires de France, 1952 Paris, Les Presses littéraires de France, 1952. Coll. "l'art abstrait". 19 x 13,5 cm, 16 ff. n. ch. + 4 planches hors texte portant 8 illustrations en noir, plaquette agrafée, couverture bleue imprimée en noir. Edition originale. Intérieur bruni mais un bel exemplaire malgré tout.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Bon. In-12. ... more information
Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €35.00
($50.12)
|
|
| 26) |
GULLAH IMAGES: The Art of Jonathan Green
|
|
|
Columbia, S. C. :: University Of South Carolina Press,. F/VG+. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031452 . Fine 1st edition in VG DJ w/minor shelfwear, including indentations and scratching (no tears) . Crisp, attractive copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 27) |
GULLAH IMAGES: The Art of Jonathan Green
|
|
|
Columbia, South Carolina:: University Of South Carolina Press. F/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 1570031452 . Fine 1st ed in VG DJ w/rubbing/scratching, mild edgewear. A nice copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 28) |
. . . et la Bête
|
|
|
Paris: Fasquelle, 1957 Paris, Fasquelle, 1957. Coll. "Libelles". 18 x 11,5 cm, petit in-8, 93 pp., broché. Edition originale. L'un des rares 50 exemplaires sur vélin alfa (n° 22), seul grand papier. Bien complet du dessin original de Dorothea Tanning, tiré à part sur vélin de Madagascar, également à 50 exemplaires seulement. Très bel exemplaire.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Parfait. Illus. by Dorothea Tanning. Petit In-8. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Illustrated Books Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €460.00
($658.67)
|
|
| 29) |
Fables of La Fontaine (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of Washington Press. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 University of Washington Press Edition; Hardcover; Brand new; Pristine; Factory shrinkwrapped; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 30) |
Land and Environmental Art
|
|
|
London: Phaidon Press Limited, 2005 304 pp., illus. (some col.), biblio.; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Remainder mark/flyleaf. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. An excellent, documentary survey of Earthworks and related Post-Minimalist art, with a survey by Wallis and a compilation of original sources. Profusely illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 31) |
La Conquête de L'irrationnel
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Surréalistes, 1935 Paris, Editions surréalistes, 1935. 15,5 x 12,5 cm, 24 pp. + 4 ff. n. ch. + 33 planches en noir + frontispice en couleurs, broché, couverture illustrée en noir sur les deux plats. Edition originale. L'un des 1200 exemplaires du tirage courant de l'édition française. Un mouillure sur le premier plat, dos lég. bruni, sinon un fort bel exemplaire.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Bon. Illus. by Salvador Dali. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > European Artists Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €215.00
($307.86)
|
|
| 32) |
Magic Eye
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. New/Dust Jacket: New. First Edition, 9th Printing, 1994, Pub: Andrews McMeel, New, Hardcover, Book: , Clean:, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Dust Jacket: New Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ... more information
Offered by Bookateria (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 33) |
Arp. Avril mai 1959
|
|
|
Paris: Galerie Denise René, 1959 Paris, Galerie Denise René, 1959. 24 x 20 cm, 12 ff. n. ch. + 2 ff. n. ch. de liste des oeuvres agrafés dans un rabat, plaquette agrafée, couverture illustrée en noir reproduisant en bleu la signature de Arp. 24 oeuvres reproduites en noir, textes de Jean Arp extraits de "One my way". Bel exemplaire, coupes très lég. frottées.. Ed. originale. Couverture souple. Très bon. In-8. ... more information
Offered by Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni) (France) +/- |
Price: €30.00
($42.96)
|
|
| 34) |
Mandala and Landscape - (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
DK Print, 2007. hardcover. Maps (1 Folded & Col.) ,Size 29cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Plates (Partly Col.) ,pp. xiv + 460 ,Tables ,Index ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $43.42
|
|
| 35) |
Mandala and Landscape -
|
|
|
DK Print., 2007. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 29cm ,pp. xiv + 460 ,Maps (1 Folded & Col.) ,Index ,Plates (Partly Col.) ,Tables ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $148.91
|
|
| 36) |
Marco Fantini
|
|
|
Italy: Charta. 2005. Trade Paperback. Fine. Text in Italian and English. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 37) |
FANTASY ART MASTERS
|
|
|
New York: WATSON-GUPTILL, 1999. Trade Paperback - 1st. edition - FINE (As New) in Stiff Illustrated wraps - "The Best Fantasy and Science Fiction Artists Show How They Work" - A lavishly illustrated behind the scenes look at the methods and madness that went into some of the greatest fantasy pieces of the last 20 years. - Artists include, Rick Berry, Brom, Alan Lee, Dave McKean, and more!!!. ISBN: 0-8230-1636-6. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by McKEAN, DAVE : BROM : MAITZ, DON ... more information
Offered by OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 38) |
Irish Art Masterpieces
|
|
|
: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 0883632950 DJ corner clipped. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Like Mother, Like Daughter (Little Bks.)
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1993 not paginated -- full-page color illustrations by author [9x@25usps]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Macro-Miniature. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
Like Mother, Like Daughter
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1993. DJ has trace of shopwear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)Fine or New (84)
New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (18)
With photos (88)
Filter by country:
United States (172)France (57)
Canada (20)
United Kingdom (17)
Switzerland (7)
Italy (3)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













