ART / Design / Decorative Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Design / Decorative x
Subject: ART / Design / Decorative x
Results 1 - 20 of 550
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
The language of flowers as expressed in tussie-mussies, those pretty little bouquets that say exactly what you want them to. ... read more
Hardback in Very Good condition with remainder dot (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. No names or other marks . No dust jacket. Part of the South Florida Studies in the History of Judaism. ... more information
Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Bath
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1993. Blue cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in white. Basically as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, mild surface rubbing to rear panel. 160 pp., illus. w/ color plates, endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Beautiful Baskets
|
|
|
New York: QVC Publishing, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 9 x 9 1/2. 111 pgs illustrated. Contents: The Peterboro Basket; History, beauty, organizanition, uses, care and cleaning of baskets. With decorating hints for special occasions. Book is clean.. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chinoiserie
|
|
|
New York: Phaidon, 1993 Generously illustrated with full-color drawings and photographs. 240 pp. Black covered boards, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket bright, intact. Chinoiserie illustrated endpapers. Book unmarked and tight in its binding. . Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $345.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chinoiserie
|
|
|
: Phaidon Inc , 1993 Black cloth covered boards, impressed title on spine, illustrated with full-color photos m& b/w drawings, 240 pages. Clean & attractive copy with minimal usage wear. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. For your peace of mind, we use USPS confirmation on all shipments.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 6) |
Angels and Cupids
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1993. Very tight, clean copy except for owner name on flyleaf, unmarked, undamaged text pages, illustrations and hard covers, unread tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage.. Hard Cover. Very Good-fine/Very Good-fine. ... more information
Offered by Deer Run Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Angels and Cupids
|
|
|
Rizzoli International Publications, 1993-11-15. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Angels and Cupids
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with clear, polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0847817741. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ARTISTS BOOKS ART CONCEPTUAL. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Angels and Cupids
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1993 1st Edition undersized hardcover with dust jacket and illustrated endpapers, light rubbing along top of jacket otherwise book is tight, clean and unmarked, appears like new.. Undersized Hardcover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1980 Front cover of binding beautifully decorated. Color and black and white photographs throughout. No previous owner signatures or inscriptions.. First Edition. Black Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 11) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
Ny: Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1992. Cloth. Very Good Very Good. Dust jacket very good, Black cloth with art deco design, very good, oversized 316 pgs ... more information
Offered by Bluestocking Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1992. Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 316 pp.; Revised Edition of 1992.. Revised. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York: Abrams, 1980. Quarto. 304 pages with 400 illustrations, of which 200 are in colour. This book is in MINT condition with a MINT dustwrapper where one was issued. This book is also still sealed in the publishers pack ing box so is guaranteed unopened.. Hardcovers. New/New. Qto. ... more information
Offered by Colin Martin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.00
($79.17)
|
|
| 14) |
ART DECO
|
|
|
New York: Abrams, 1980. 316pp. Biographies. Biblio. Indexed. Spectacular photos. . Presumed 1st Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Large 4to. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Art Deco 1910-1939
|
|
|
London: Victoria and Albert, 2003. Tiny crease to one corner otherwise unread and in excellent condition. Very heavy book.. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.48)
|
|
| 16) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1980. First Edition. ISBN: 0810906910. Fine in a fine DJ; Lovely copy of this important classic; First; Black cloth; Folio; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. 1980. First Edition. ISBN: 0810906910. Fine in a fine DJ; Lovely copy of this important classic; First; Black cloth; Folio; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams. Used - Very Good. Profusly illustrated in color as well as black and white. d.j. is bright and clean without blemish, acetated. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 19) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 20) |
Art Deco
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1994. Cream cloth in price-intact dust jacket. 95 pages, b/w illustrations.. ISBN: 1558598243. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. As New/As New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ART DECO DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria's Library (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (382)Fine or New (171)
New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (90)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (273)Paperback (226)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)With dust jacket (277)
Signed (9)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (389)United Kingdom (82)
Canada (33)
Australia (17)
Ireland (13)
Switzerland (10)
Italy (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








