cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Design / General Books

Graphic Design

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Design / General x
Subject: ART / Design / General x


Results 181 - 200 of 1351
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 68 Next
181) The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design & Illustration
Szela, Eva

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1987. Very Good/Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
182) EUROPEAN ILLUSTRATION 1987-1988 The Fourteenth Annual of European Editorial, Advertising, Design, Animation
BOOTH-CLIBORN, Edward (Ed.)

Polygon Editions No markings of any kind; a beautiful copy. Hardcover. Fine Binding. Slipcase -- Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
183) THE ADVENTURES OF AN ILLUSTRATOR
Pennell, Joseph

Boston: Little Brown, 1925 Chips with pieces missing at top and bottom of dustjacket spine. Brown paper dustjacket with dark brown lettering. Chip on dustjacket spine at front dustjacket cover at middle. Very small chips with pieces missing at top of front dustjacket cover near and at top corner. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good- Dustjacket. Quarto. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
184) Illustrators 37
The Society of Illustrators

New York: Watson-Gupthill Publications, 1996 No markings in text. Black cloth binding. Boards slightly cocked. Dustjacket sound.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
185) Illustrators 35
Society of Illustrators, Inc

New York: Watson-Gupthill, 1993 No pencil or ink markings in text. Black cloth binding. Light edgewear at head and tail of spine. Top corners lightly bumped. Light edgewear to head and tail of dustjacket spine. Top corners of dustjacket very lightly bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
186) Illustrators 26
Society of Illustrators, Inc

New York: Watson-Gupthill, 1992 No pencil or ink markings in text. Grey cloth binding. Bottom corner of front board is lightly bumped. Light edgewear to top edge of dustjacket with very small closed tear at top of rear dj cover.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
187) Illustrators 11: The Eleventh Annual of American Illustration
Mott, Herb (editor)

New York: Published for the Society of Illustrators; Hastings House Publishers, 1970 Previous owner's name written in ink at top of ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering. Top edge of of front and rear boards and spine are sunned. Boards slightly cocked.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
188) Clay Illustration
Hyashi, Kyozo

Carson, California, U.S.A.: Books Nippan, 1989 Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
189) The Complete Book of Fashion Illustration
Tate, Sharon Lee and Mona Shafer Edwards

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble Books, 1984. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FASHION ILLUSTRATION may be used as a self-teaching manual, because the demonstration pages break sketching skills down into simple steps. Each step builds your confidence and ability and moves you towards a more advanced drawing ability. This book is a do book. You must work through each exercise to master a specific skill. All the lessons build your ability so you can produce a competent fashion sketch." This book has 34... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
190) The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design and Illustration
Szela, Eva

1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
191) Imagination
Bayley,Stephen

Imagination
Stock photo.
London: Phaidon Press, 2001. The brainchild of art-school graduate Gary Withers, Imagination encapsulates the essence of a creative professional collective, based on pooled skills, the vision to blend them and now an impressively conceived and packaged book to showcase them. Started in 1978, the company's role finally emerged in the early 1990s as "brand experience", whereby they enable clients to express corporate identity through innovative product presentation that bears Imagination's mark but the client... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.68)
192) Indiamodern
Ypma, Herbert J.M

Indiamodern
Stock photo.
London: Phaidon Press Ltd., 2000. Beautiful small but thick book of rich color photographs with very little text on the arts and culture of India. . ISBN: 0714839485. Later Edition. Small Paper. India Design Photography Architecture Fabrics. ... more information

Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
193) AUTHENTIC INDIAN DESIGNS
NAYLOR, MARIA

AUTHENTIC INDIAN DESIGNS
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, 1975. 2,500 illustrations from reports of the Bureau of American Ethnology. Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Inside cover has slight staining from age. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has slight edge wear, bent front/bottom corner, very slight soiling with very slight browning on the back. 219 pages.. Paperbound. Very Good/N/A. 8'' - 10 3/4'' Tall. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
194) Indian Designs from Ancient Ecuador
Shaffer, Frederick W

N .Y.: Dover Pub., 1979. Softcover, 4to, 282 illustrattions, as new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
195) Industrial Design
Heskett, John

Industrial Design
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1995. ffep is missing.wonderfully illustrated with 180 illustrations.216pp including index. ISBN: 0500201811. Reprint Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. ART DESIGN Industrial Architecture. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
196) Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art

Glamour: Fashion, Industrial Design, Architecture
Stock photo.
San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 2004. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. Book is in Fine condition with slight scuff mark to right corner of back board. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with small scratch on front, one small closed tear to edges. Published in conjunction with an exhibition of the same name shown at SF MOMA October 9, 2004-January 17, 2005. Full-page fashion photographs, smaller period photographs, and design and architecture photograph throughout. Director's Fo... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
197) Industrial Design : Deluxe Edition
Raymond Loewy

Overlook Hardcover, 1979-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardcover with the usual markings, scuffing to the cover. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $51.13
198) Industrial Design
Heskett, John

Industrial Design
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1985. 216pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sevarl pages have highlighting. Illus.; biblio.; index.. Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
199) Antonio Citterio. Industrial Designer
(DESIGN - CITTERIO Antonio) BASSI Alberto

Antonio Citterio. Industrial Designer
Stock photo.
Electa, 2005. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Antonio Citterio (1950-), Italian Industrial designer who trained as an architect and famous for his designs and interiors. Superbly produced and illustrated throughout in colour. 275x210, 191pages ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.35)
200) Industrial Design
(DESIGN) HESKETT John

Industrial Design
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson, 1995. PB. nr Fine. Classic work using a broad based approach to the subject. Illustrated with 180 pertinent b&w plates. 210x150, 216pp ... more information

Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.01)


Results 181 - 200 of 1351
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (952)
Fine or New (436)
New (126)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (570)
$25-50 (311)
$50-100 (138)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (620)
Paperback (564)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (358)
With dust jacket (566)
Signed (21)
With photos (235)

Filter by country:
United States (979)
United Kingdom (173)
Canada (86)
Ireland (41)
Australia (24)
Switzerland (17)
Italy (11)
Germany (10)
India (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: