ART / Design / General Books
Graphic Design
List view (shown)
Subject: ART / Design / General (x) remove
Results 201 - 220 of 1201
Page: Previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... 60 Next
| 201) |
Chihuly Jerusalem Cylinders
|
|
|
Seattle: Portland Press Inc., 1999. The slightest of shelfwear and 2 tiny scratches front and back of covers, else near fine condition. Another wonderful Chihuly installation!. ISBN: 1576840301. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good Plus. Art: Glass , Glassblowing. ... more information
Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 202) |
Josef Hoffmann Designs
|
|
|
Vienna and Munich: Prestel and MAK, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First edition. Book and dust jacket are in Fine, as new condition, crisp and clean. Many contributors, many beautiful plates in black-and-white and color. 331 pp. In protective Mylar. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 203) |
Finn Juhl: Furniture, Architecture, Applied Art
|
|
|
Copenhagen: The Danish Architectural Press, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in Fine condition, clean and crisp. Dust jacket has wear to edges and a chip at top corner. Chapters on Finn Juhl's furniture, interiors, houses, exhibitions, applied art and trophies. Plates in color as well as black-and-white. Text is in English. 144 pp. Heavy--may require additional postage for other than domestic media mail. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 204) |
Create & Color Kaleidoscopic Designs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1980. Simple method of creating 4, 6, and 8 segmented designs using tracing and carbon paper.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ issued. 10.9 x 8.3 x 0.2 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 205) |
Klimt
|
|
|
Taschen, 2000. Paperback. Very Good +. French Language edition. About 9 x 7.5 inches. 96pp. Slight cockling to bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 206) |
CELTIC KNOTWORK HANDBOOK
|
|
|
East Sussex, UK: Guild of Master Craftsman Pubns Ltd, 2000. BRAND NEW Copy. This edition was first published in 1999. Comprehensive and concise guide to fashioning some 200 authentic celtic knotwork designs. Well explained steps ultimately lead one with skills to plot and adapt designs for applications in embroidery, knitting, quilting, quilling, lace making, and woodcarving. Fine copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. New/None as Issued. Illus. by Illustrations By Guild Master Craftsman. ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 207) |
Archibald Knox
|
|
|
Archibald Knox (1864-1933) was an English metalsmith who, with his modern interpretations of traditional Celtic ornamentation... read more
London, UK: Artmedia Press, 2001 304 pages - in English - 830 mostly color illustrations - a noted Jungian analyst and art historian describes the life and art of British Art Nouveau and decorative artist Archibald Knox (1864-1933) - essays by 17 specialists - plates - chronology. biblio. and index.. Gilt Embossed Cloth. New-/New-. 31 x 26 Cms.. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 150.00
($145.71)
|
|
| 208) |
KGID Konstantin Grcic Industrial Design
|
|
|
Phaidon, 2005. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The work of KGID, illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. The first publication on this remarkable and prolific designer. Konstantin Grcic (b.1965) 280x215, 240pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £39.95
($64.36)
|
|
| 209) |
KGID: Konstantin Grcic Industrial Design
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Phaidon Press, 2005. Hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Fine in a Near Fine dj. 240 pages; 200 color and 100 b&w photographs and illustrations plus about 50 line drawings; 8.25 x 11 inches. This is the first publication on the work of Konstantin Grcic, one of the most interesting and prolific product designers today. The book offers an insight into his design process showing products at different stages of development together with a remarkable portfolio of finished pieces through sketch... more information
Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 210) |
Küba - Journey Against the Current (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2006. paperback. Size 22cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 182 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $69.91
|
|
| 211) |
Germany: Architecture, Interiors, Landscape, Gardens
|
|
|
London: Phoenix Illustrated, 1998 256 pages; over 400 color photographs. A beautiful comprehensive overview of design accomplishment in Germany.. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Fine. Oblong 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 212) |
Laus 03 (Laus) (Laus) (Laus)
|
|
|
Actar/ADG-FAD. Used - Very Good. 2005. Paperback.Some wear, remainder mark. Color plates. unpaginated. DVD Included. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 213) |
The Left-Handed Designer
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1985 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 214) |
L'Encyclopedie : Art Du Cheval
|
|
|
Germany: Art Stock, 2002 Crisp, clean book. The spine is straight and uncreased and the text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. French Language. ... more information
Offered by Reading Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 215) |
Jack Lenor Larsen: Creator and Collector
|
|
|
London: Merrell. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1858942179 . Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 216) |
Jack Lenor Larsen. Creator and Collector
|
|
|
Merrell, 2004. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Master of twentieth-century textile design. His own designs juxtaposed with items from his eclectic collection which help inspire him. Illustrated throughout in colour. Gorgeous 285x245, 191pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 217) |
Jack Lenor Larsen. Creator and Collector
|
|
|
Merrell, 2004. HB. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Master of twentieth-century textile design. His own designs juxtaposed with items from his eclectic collection which help inspire him. Illustrated throughout in colour. Gorgeous 285x245, 191pages ... more information
Offered by Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 218) |
Letterheads & Business Cards
|
|
|
NY: RotoVision. 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. 159 pages. Features 60 stationery design projects from around the world, analyzing how the briefs were met through the use of typography, illustrations, materials, format and printing techniques. 5. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 219) |
Design for Life
|
|
|
New York: Cooper-Hewitt National Design Museum and Rizzoli, 1997 192 pages; filled with color illustrations. Published to celebrate the 100th anniversary of the museum.. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 220) |
Creating Great Designs on a Limited Budget
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1995. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the black spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Creating Great Designs on a Limited Budget shows you - in visual after exciting visual - how to do top-flight work even when you're saddled with bottom dollar. 122 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (869)Fine or New (371)
New (74)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (517)
$25-50 (270)
$50-100 (107)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (571)Paperback (475)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)With dust jacket (545)
Signed (22)
With photos (219)
Filter by country:
United States (942)United Kingdom (124)
Canada (72)
Australia (18)
Switzerland (17)
Italy (11)
India (9)
Germany (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









