ART / Design / General Books
Graphic Design
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Design / General x
Subject: ART / Design / General x
Results 41 - 60 of 1354
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 68 Next
| 41) |
D&AD Annual 2003
|
|
|
London: D & AD (British Design & Art Direction), 2003. Brand new, in Publisher's Foamwrap. 'The D&AD Annual is the showcase of all the best work from advertising and design in one year, an essential reference point for creative standards. The 2003 Annual has over 2,500 colur images of the worlds best poster, press, television and cinema commercials, interactive projects, brand, graphic, product and architectural designs and also celebrates photography, illustration, direction, anim... more information
Offered by William Glynn (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £300.00
($495.87)
|
|
| 42) |
American Art Deco
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1986. First Edition. Near Fine in a slightly rubbed, Near Fine jacket. 502 Illustrations, including 203 in full colour.. ISBN: 0810918501. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ART DECO DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($32.71)
|
|
| 43) |
American Art Deco
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1999. First Paperback edition. Fine. Still in shrink wrap. Due to extra size and weight, extra shipping may apply.. ISBN: 0500280932. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ART DECO DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.37)
|
|
| 44) |
American Art Deco
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1999. First Paperback edition. Fine. Still in shrink wrap. Due to extra size and weight, extra shipping may apply.. ISBN: 0500280932. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ART DECO DESIGN. ... more information
Offered by Lakeshore Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.37)
|
|
| 45) |
American Art Deco
|
|
|
N Y: Abrams, 1986 book and dj are both clean and bright with no chips tears or creases. a beautiful copy.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 46) |
All Colour Book of Art Deco
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1974 72 pages. Very imaginative and colourful survey illustrated with photographs. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photography By Angelo Hornak. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
American Art Deco
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1999. 288 pages, 502 illustrations, 233 in colour. This splendid book explores the dynamic tradition of Art Deco in America, and in superb illustrations, reveals the beauty and extent of the style. Bibliography. Remainder mark on lower edge.. ISBN: 0500280932. Soft Cover. Near Fine, Remainder Mark. 12" x 9 3/4". ART DECO DESIGN GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Trinder's Fine Tools (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.79)
|
|
| 48) |
Decorating on a Budget
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows, 1954 246 pages; b&w illustrations. Good ideas never go out of style.. First Edition. Decorated paper boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
Design in Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 2004. New unread copy.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $40.00
($37.39)
|
|
| 50) |
Creative Clay Design
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1962. PB, 95pp; 0.375 x 8 x 8 inches [VG; covers moderately scuffed & soiled, edges a little curled & corners thumbed; slight foxing on inside of covers & on title page]. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 51) |
DESIGN 1998
|
|
|
Graphis Press. 1997. Hardcover. 1888001313 . Hardcover with dust jacket. Modest shelf wear. Inside clean and free of markings. The dust jacket has a vinyl protector folded around it which was taped in places to the DJ. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B200e; 3.35 x 12.14 x 9.74 Inches; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 52) |
Aluminum by Design
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Carnegie Museum of Art, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/2" tear on head of jacket spine. 1" tear on back upper jacket hinge with crease across back upper jacket edge. 2" tear along back upper jacket edge. Light edge wear to jacket, with some rubbing to corners. A couple smudges on front end page. ISBN: 0810967219.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 53) |
Aluminum by Design
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Henry Abrams/Carnegie Museum of Art, 2000. Crisp, BRAND NEW copy still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. A sumptuous feast of a book which celebrates and explores the use of aluminum in art from sculpture and furniture to jewelry, architecture and photography. Aluminum made its debut in the 19th century and at that time was considered as rare and wonderful as gold. Essays explore the technological devlopment of the metal, as well as its use in the work of Eames, Frank Lloyd ... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 54) |
American Design Adventure, The
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: MIT Press Ltd, 1988. vii., 446pp., many illus., biblio. Rubbing, 2 sm. tears, sunned spine to unclipped dj. 'An illustrated discussion of the `heroic era' of American industrial design, a period of the decades when the United States was dominatn in the field, the years in which special exhibitions and world's fairs made design a source of nati onal pride. With big business realizing the importance of trademarks, packaging, corporate identity, and the creation of demand ... more information
Offered by William Glynn (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.12)
|
|
| 55) |
The Celtic Design Book
|
|
|
London, England: Thames & Hudson, 2007. Flexible Cover. As New/No Jacket. This edition of Aidan Meehan's practical guides to the art and design of the Celts brings together three of his bestselling titles in the Celtic Design series: A Beginner's Manual, Knotwork, and Illuminated Letters. The step-by-step instructions provide an invaluable resource for artists, designers, and craftspeople. ISBN: 0-500-28674-4. ... more information
Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 56) |
Art Deco Designs in Color
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1975 48 pages; 47 color plates with 119 designs. Reproductions of pochoir designs. Artists: Seguy, Delaunay, Gladky, Boberman, Camus, Valmier, Garcelon, Benedictus, Bouchaud.. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 57) |
Basic Design
|
|
|
A & C Black, 2007 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.99
($18.17)
|
|
| 58) |
Design Concepts and Applications
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA: Prentice-Hall, 1983. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8 1/2"-11" TALL. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 59) |
DESIGNING FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, 1994. 160pp. Oversize softback, VG, index, resource list, color photos, "Designing for children is an important book for designers of all kinds, also of interest to parents seeking wellmade, thoughtfully designed alternatives to standard mass-market toys, books and other childhood fare for kids", . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 60) |
Basic Design
|
|
|
2007-02-01. PB. The second revised edition of this classic book integrates text and pictures more clearly than in previous editions. Further illustrations have been added to include more colour diagrams and examples of current work done by students in recent years. The revisions were made by the author's widow, a lecturer in art. ISBN 13: 9780713683660 ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €22.50
($33.46)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (955)Fine or New (439)
New (127)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (576)
$25-50 (318)
$50-100 (138)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (622)Paperback (565)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)With dust jacket (568)
Signed (21)
With photos (232)
Filter by country:
United States (979)United Kingdom (176)
Canada (86)
Ireland (41)
Australia (24)
Switzerland (17)
Italy (11)
Germany (10)
India (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







