cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ART / Design / General Books

Graphic Design

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: ART / Design / General x
Subject: ART / Design / General x


Results 101 - 120 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 68 Next
101) THE DESIGN EXPERIENCE
MIKE PRESS AND RACHEL COOPER

THE DESIGN EXPERIENCE
Stock photo.
BOOK IS BRAND NEW.... more information

Offered by PAUL L. SINGER-BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
102) Brandscapes: Architecture in the Experience Economy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Klingmann, Anna

Brandscapes:  Architecture in the Experience Economy
Stock photo.
The MIT Press, 2007. Hardcover with DJ. First edition As New in publisher's shrink wrap with publisher's press release in shrink wrap. Bumps to two tips. 378 pages; b&w photographs through out; 7.5 x 9 inches. In the twenty-first century, we must learn to look at cities not as skylines but as brandscapes, and at buildings not as objects but as advertisements and destinations. In the experience economy, experience itself has become the product: we're no longer consuming objects but sensations... more information

Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
103) The Art of Carl Fabergé
Snowman, A. Kenneth

Boston: Boston Book & Art Shop no date; Second Edition; 186 pages; 407 b&w illustrations; 84 color plates; foreword by Eugène Fabergé. A comprehensive history. Clean and tight.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
104) Design Factory. On the Edge of Europe
Bolger, MaryAnn; Share, Bernard

Over the past quarter-century, Irish design has developed a new confidence and an international reputation. This is the first book to chronicle the most significant period in the history of Irish graphic design and visual culture, focusing on one of the most influential Irish graphic design firms: Dublin's Design Factory. Highly regarded internationally, the company has been at the leading edge of Irish design since it was established by four graduates of the National College of Art and Design in 1983. Thei... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €60.00 ($89.62)
105) Erte Fashions
Erte

Erte Fashions
Stock photo.
London, England: Academy Editions. 1976. ISBN: 0486233979. VG, minor edge wear only; Small indent affects about 16 pages at rear. B&w illustrations; 3rd Ptg; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
106) American Flag
Smith, Whitney

American Flag
Stock photo.
NY: Michael Friedman Publishing Group, 1998. Photo essay of the American flag. Glossy pictorial covers, text and dustjacket crisp and unmarked. 68 pp.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 10 X 10. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
107) The American Flag

The American Flag
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Friedman/Fairfax, 2001, 2001. Hb. VG+/VG+. Not paginated. A collection of spectaculat images of U.S. flags.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
108) The American Flag
Sollod, Celeste (Editor)

The American Flag
Stock photo.
Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, 1998. Cloth. Like New. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A celebration of the American flag in art, whether it be painted on the side of a barn, created in neon, or flown in memory of the fallen, it has been the inspiration for artists and patriotic Americans since its birth. 72 pp. Some scuffing to back jacket, otherwise tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
109) The American Flag
Whitney Smith; Editor-Celeste Sollod

The American Flag
Friedman/Fairfax Publishing, 1998-06. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
110) Flipdesigns
Jenner, Michael

Flipdesigns
Stock photo.
NY: Prestel. 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. A book of patterns. Structure, nature, graffiti, elements, colors. While they are art they could also be wallpaper. 7. ... more information

Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
111) Flora and Fauna Design Fantasies
Rowe, William Hutchinson

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns. Good +. 1976. Soft Cover. 0486232891 Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped and bottom front corner creased. Interior is clean. 72 Pgs.. Keywords: DESIGN, DECORATIVE, ART. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
112) Art of the Forties
Castleman, Riva (edited by); Guy Davenport (essay by)

New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1991 160 pages; 173 illustrations, 48 in color. The MoMA exhibition included the broadest description of art: painting, drawing, sculpture, photography, posters, a car, furniture, and film.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. ... more information

Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
113) Fouquet
Melet-Sanson, J

Henri Scépel. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. About 9.5 x 9.5 inches. 89pp. English text. ... more information

Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.58)
114) Fresh Forward
Ariadna Cantis (Author), hans Ibelings (Author)

Fresh Forward
This publication gathers the works presented in the exhibition freshmadrid, celebrated in the Foundation COAM from May 4 until May 26, 2006. It is fundamental to understand the concept freshmadrid as something new, decontaminated of the pre-existence of definitions of how it must be an exhibition or a publication of architecture. For it there are used the web language and strategies of interaction with the target to encourage the united creation and to support the production of new works and projects across... more information

Offered by MiraDolce (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
115) Frog: Form Follows Feeling
Sweet, Fay

Frog: Form Follows Feeling
Stock photo.
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 0823012107 Used color illustrated with examples of the "frog" design, 4to, 64pp.. Keywords: ARTISTS, BIOGRAPHY, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, ARCHITECTS, PHOTOGRAPHERS. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
116) Frog: Form Follows Emotion (Cutting Edge)
Fay Sweet

Frog: Form Follows Emotion (Cutting Edge)
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1999-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
117) Frog: Form Follows Emotion
Sweet, Fay

Frog: Form Follows Emotion
Stock photo.
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1999. 64 pp., 150 color illustrations , including design drawings and prototypes, chronology and index. Examines the working methods of one of the world's most successful design companies.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/As New. Square 8vo. ... more information

Offered by modern-ISM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
118) Frog : Form Follows Emotion
Sweet, Fay

Frog : Form Follows Emotion
Stock photo.
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 64p. Part of Cutting Edge design series. Hartmut Esslinger founder of Frog now a global creative network. New book; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $32.41 ($29.72)
119) Front Cover
Powers, Alan

Front Cover
Stock photo.
Mitchell Beazley, 2006 Brand New Book . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($14.90)
120) Fresh Fruits
Shoichi Aoki

Fresh Fruits
Stock photo.
2005-06-30. PB. Presented in an identical format to Phaidon's previous Fruits, published in 2001, Fruits Too is a collection of Tokyo teenage street fashion portraits selected from Japan's premier street fanzine of the same title. Published every month by Shoichi Aoki, who is also the sole photographer for the magazine, Fruits was established in 1994 as a project to document the growing explosion in street fashion within the suburbs of Tokyo. Over the last decade the magazine has grown to cult status and i... more information

Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/-
Price: €29.95 ($44.74)


Results 101 - 120 of 1353
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (954)
Fine or New (437)
New (126)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (576)
$25-50 (314)
$50-100 (137)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)
Paperback (565)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (359)
With dust jacket (567)
Signed (21)
With photos (235)

Filter by country:
United States (981)
United Kingdom (173)
Canada (86)
Ireland (41)
Australia (24)
Switzerland (17)
Italy (11)
Germany (10)
India (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: