ART / Design / General Books
Graphic Design
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Design / General x
Subject: ART / Design / General x
Results 121 - 140 of 1354
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 68 Next
| 121) |
Gaudi
|
|
|
New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1957 48 pages; 85 b&w illustrations. Clean and tight, about unblemished.. First Edition. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 122) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
Art Books International, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available 30th November 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.99
($34.80)
|
|
| 123) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
2007-08-01. pb. Georg Baselitz is considered one of the most important and significant German contemporary artists and is the protagonist of a great retrospective hosted at the Museum of Modern Art in Lugano, for which this catalogue is published. He is a subversive artist, known for his upside-down motifs - a gesture which marks in an indelible way the process of image deconstruction - and he is part of the movement which, at the beginning of the eighties, through Transavanguardia in Italy, Neue Wilde in ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €37.50
($56.01)
|
|
| 124) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
2007-08-01. pb. Georg Baselitz is considered one of the most important and significant German contemporary artists and is the protagonist of a great retrospective hosted at the Museum of Modern Art in Lugano, for which this catalogue is published. He is a subversive artist, known for his upside-down motifs - a gesture which marks in an indelible way the process of image deconstruction - and he is part of the movement which, at the beginning of the eighties, through Transavanguardia in Italy, Neue Wilde in ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €37.50
($56.01)
|
|
| 125) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
2007-08-01. pb. Georg Baselitz is considered one of the most important and significant German contemporary artists and is the protagonist of a great retrospective hosted at the Museum of Modern Art in Lugano, for which this catalogue is published. He is a subversive artist, known for his upside-down motifs - a gesture which marks in an indelible way the process of image deconstruction - and he is part of the movement which, at the beginning of the eighties, through Transavanguardia in Italy, Neue Wilde in ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €37.50
($56.01)
|
|
| 126) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
2007-08-01. pb. Georg Baselitz is considered one of the most important and significant German contemporary artists and is the protagonist of a great retrospective hosted at the Museum of Modern Art in Lugano, for which this catalogue is published. He is a subversive artist, known for his upside-down motifs - a gesture which marks in an indelible way the process of image deconstruction - and he is part of the movement which, at the beginning of the eighties, through Transavanguardia in Italy, Neue Wilde in ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €37.50
($56.01)
|
|
| 127) |
Georg Baselitz
|
|
|
Milan, Italy: Silvana, 2007 224 pages - in Italian and English - 144 mostly color illustrations, incl. many plates and various b/w illustrations and figs. - published to coincide with the 2007 showing at the Museum of Modern Art in Lugano, Switzerland, of paintings and drawings by German artist Georg Baselitz, a key member of several 1980s art movements which transformed figurative painting - essays by Rainer Michael Mason, Antonio Saura, Eric Darragon and Bruno Corá - bio., showings and bibliograph... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 70.00
($69.20)
|
|
| 128) |
GH Avisualagency
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2004. Cloth bound hardback, no dust jacket as issued. First edition. Near Fine. 220 pages; color and b&w photographs and illustrations throughout; 9 x 11.5 inches. GH avisualagency is a collective of five individuals who work in the area where art and design overlap. Starting out as Graphic Havoc ten years ago, the agency has consistently explored the collaborative process and brought an artistic slant to their projects and designs for such clients as Adidas, the Cartoon... more information
Offered by A&D Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 129) |
Alvar Aalto: Furniture and Glass
|
|
|
New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 24 pages; more than 30 b&w illustrations. Clean; corners lightly rolled; some soiling to the front cover.. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Good. Square 4to. Exhibition Catalogue. ... more information
Offered by Ultramarine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 130) |
Barcelona Grafica
|
|
|
Barcelona Gráfica America Sanchez496 pp27 x 19 cmHardcovercatalan/english/español/japaneseISBN: 978-84-252-2026-5c. 1800 fotografías en color / c. 1.800 colour illustrationsTo produce this work, America Sanchez photographed and arranged 1,834 pieces of Barcelona urban graphic art: shop signs, door numbers, cartoons, allegories, emblems and pictograms which illustrate the uses of the city and make them legible.In doing so, Sanchez has brought out of anonymity a multitude of spontaneous graphic artists: sign-... more information
Offered by MiraDolce (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 131) |
Foundations of Graphic Design
|
|
|
Worcester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Davis Pubns, 1991. 3rd. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 132) |
GRAPHIC ARTS
|
|
|
New York: Encyclopaedia Britannica Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1933. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. Articles from the 14th Edition of Encyclopedia Britannia. Frontis as a illuminated page form the Gutenberg Bible. Clean tan cloth. Tight, clean & intact copy. DJ Minor spine edge wear. Very lightly soiled. Protected with a mylar cover. Art. ; Color & b/w Ills. ; 4to; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by Nick Bikoff, Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 133) |
Graphic Design #11
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1991. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. 352 pp. Illustrated: 300 color plates, 350 black-and-white illustrations. This book is in very good - excellent condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. A very small piece of the dust jacket is stuck to the bottom of the spine of the book. The dust jacket is in very good condition. There is some soiling on the dust jacket, as well as a few tears at the top and bottom of the spine, and on the ba... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 134) |
For Graphic Designers and Their Clients
|
|
|
cover and page corner bumping, text unmarked, no spine creases ... more information
Offered by Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 135) |
Coast to Coast : Contemporary American Graphic Design
|
|
|
Die Gestalten Verlag, (2003). Hardcover - as published. Near fine. Illustrated profusely. ISBN: 3931126900 . ... more information
Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.14
|
|
| 136) |
Designer & the Grid
|
|
|
Rotovision. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.67
|
|
| 137) |
Complete Guide to Eco-Friendly Design
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1997. Publisher: North Light Books, 1997, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-89134-724-0. Including 59 case studies of "green" designs!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.69
|
|
| 138) |
Designer's Guide to Color
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. Very Good. 1984. Later Printing. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0877013179 Used color matching charts.. Keywords: COLOR, ART, Color, Theory, Art, Technique, Matching. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 139) |
Designer's Guide to Color
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1984 1134 color combinations for graphic artists. Light rubs and indentations. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 140) |
DESIGNER'S GUIDE TO COLOR
|
|
|
1984 . Stockton, James. DESIGNER'S GUIDE TO COLOR. San Francisco: Chronicle, c1984. 134pp. illustrated color throughout. 8vo. Fine trade paperback. $8.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












